2018-19 AMCC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 18 Adrian 2 Geneva 3 Final
  Hiram Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym
  Adrian 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Hiram Invitational
  Carthage 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational
  Medaille   Juniata   Cancelled
  D'Youville   Bard   Cancelled
  Geneva 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
Sat. 19 Lakeland 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Thomas More 1 Hiram 3 Final
  D'Youville   Misericordia   Cancelled
  @ Bard
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Wittenberg 0 Final
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
  Alvernia   Medaille   Cancelled
  @ Penn State-Altoona
  D'Youville   Wilkes   Cancelled
  @ Bard
  Immaculata   Medaille   Cancelled
  @ Penn State-Altoona
Tue. 22 Mount Union 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
Wed. 23 Alderson Broaddus 0 Geneva 3 Final
Thu. 24 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Mount Union 0 Final
Fri. 25 D'Youville 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Marcy, NY
  Thiel 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Marcy, NY
  Southern Virginia 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Loras 3 Hiram 0 Final
  D'Youville 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Marcy, NY
  Geneva 3 SUNY Poly 1 Final
Sat. 26 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Hiram 0 Final
  Pratt 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  Geneva 0 Elms 3 Final
  @ Marcy, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 0 Final
  @ Langhorne, PA
  Daemen 1 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Juniata Tournament @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Thiel 0 Elms 3 Final
  @ Marcy, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Cairn 0 Final
  Wittenberg 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Juniata Invitational
  Geneva 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Marcy, N.Y.
  D'Youville 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  St. John Fisher 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Thiel 1 SUNY Poly 3 Final
Tue. 29 Hiram 2 Mount Union 3 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Elmira 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
  Medaille 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Thiel 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Elms 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
  Wells 3 Hiram 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Medaille 0 Elms 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
Sat. 2 Penn St.-Behrend 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Wittenberg 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
  * Geneva 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Thiel 2 Wells 3 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Wittenberg 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph Tournament @ Cincinnati, OH
  Keuka 1 Geneva 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match @ Altoona, Pa.
  SUNY Poly 3 Hiram 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Medaille 0 Juniata 3 Final
  Nazareth Tournament @ Nazareth College
  Thiel 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Keuka 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
  Elmira 3 Hiram 1 Final
  @ Nazareth College
Tue. 5 Geneva 3 Mount Union 2 Final
Wed. 6 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Wilkes 0 Final
Fri. 8 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Trine 0 Final
  @ The MAAC
  Thiel 3 Mount Union 1 Final
  Purple Raider Rumble
  * Wittenberg 1 Geneva 3 Final
  Brooklyn 0 Hiram 3 Final
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Thomas More 0 Final
  @ The MAAC
  Fontbonne 3 Thiel 0 Final
  Purple Raider Rumble @ Alliance, Ohio
  * Wittenberg 3 Hiram 2 Final
  Adrian 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Penn State-Behrend Triangular
  Trine 1 Thiel 3 Final
  @ The MAAC
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  @ Alliance, Ohio
  Wittenberg 3 Brooklyn 0 Final
  @ Hiram, Ohio
  Thomas More 1 Thiel 3 Final
  @ The MAAC
  Medaille 0 Daemen 3 Final
  Messiah 1 Geneva 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Mount Union 0 Final
  Purple Raider Rumble
  St. John Fisher 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Brooklyn 0 Hiram 3 Final
Tue. 12 Wittenberg 3 Mount Union 0 Final
Wed. 13 * Medaille 0 Thiel 3 Final
  Geneva 3 Alderson Broaddus 0 Final
Thu. 14 * D'Youville 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Fri. 15 * Hiram 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Sat. 16 Geneva 1 Siena Heights 3 Final
  Geneva 3 Goshen 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Sun. 17 Daemen 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  St. John Fisher 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ D'Youville College
  Daemen 0 D'Youville 3 Final
Tue. 19 * Penn St.-Behrend 3 Medaille 1 Final
  * Thiel 3 D'Youville 1 Final
Wed. 20 * Hiram 0 Geneva 3 Final
Thu. 21 Mount Union 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Fri. 22 Thiel 0 Juniata 3 Final
Sat. 23 * Geneva 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  * Hiram 0 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  * Penn St.-Behrend 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  * Wittenberg 2 Thiel 3 Final
  @ Altoona, PA
  * Geneva 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  * Penn St.-Behrend 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  @ Altoona, Pa.
  * Thiel 3 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  * Hiram 2 D'Youville 3 Final
Sun. 24 * Wittenberg 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Tue. 26 * Thiel 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Geneva 0 Juniata 3 Final
Wed. 27 * D'Youville 0 Medaille 3 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 * Penn St.-Behrend 2 Geneva 3 Final
  * Wittenberg 2 Medaille 3 Final
  * Thiel 3 Hiram 1 Final
  * Penn St.-Altoona 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  * Penn St.-Behrend 3 Hiram 1 Final
  * Wittenberg 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  * Penn St.-Altoona 0 Medaille 3 Final
  * Thiel 3 Geneva 1 Final
Mon. 4 Wittenberg 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
Tue. 5 Wittenberg 1 Southern Virginia 3 Final
Wed. 6 Wittenberg 1 Charleston (W.V.) 3 Final
  Nazareth 3 Medaille 0 Final
Thu. 7 Mount Union 3 Geneva 2 Final
Fri. 8 Hiram 0 Alvernia 3 Final
Sat. 9 Medaille 3 Sage 0 Final
  @ Nazareth College
  Hiram 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Hiram 0 Stevens 3 Final
  @ Reading, Pa.
  Keuka 2 D'Youville 3 Final
Sun. 10 Keuka 0 Medaille 3 Final
Wed. 13 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Messiah 3 Final
Fri. 15 Mount Union 0 Thiel 3 Final
  D'Youville 2 Rutgers-Newark 3 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  Neumann 0 Thiel 3 Final
Sat. 16 Neumann 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  D'Youville 1 MIT 3 Final
  @ Elmira, N.Y.
  * Penn St.-Altoona 0 Hiram 3 Final
  Medaille 3 St. Joseph's (Brkln) 0 Final
  @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  D'Youville 0 Elmira 3 Final
  Medaille 3 Wilkes 0 Final
Sun. 17 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Wilson 0 Final
  @ Aurora, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Wells 3 Final
Tue. 19 Mount Union   Hiram   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Nazareth   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Daemen   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 * Hiram   Wittenberg   11:00 AM
  * Geneva   Hiram   1:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Penn St.-Behrend   Stevenson   2:00 PM
  @ at Wilkes-Barre (Wilkes)
  Penn St.-Altoona   Keuka   2:00 PM
  @ Wilson College - Chambersburg, Pa.
  * Geneva   Wittenberg   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Wilkes   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wilson   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Penn St.-Altoona   Elizabethtown   7:00 PM
  Thiel   Medaille   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 * Penn St.-Behrend   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 * Wittenberg   Thiel   10:00 AM
  * D'Youville   Hiram   12:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   12:00 PM
  @ Greenville, PA (Thiel College)
  * D'Youville   Geneva   2:00 PM
  @ Hiram
  * Geneva   Medaille   2:00 PM
  @ Hiram College
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  @ Thiel
  * Medaille   Hiram   4:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 * Medaille   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 * D'Youville   Thiel   7:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Randolph-Macon   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Randolph-Macon   Hiram   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 * Geneva   Penn St.-Behrend   10:00 AM
  * Medaille   Wittenberg   10:00 AM
  AMCC Quad | Senior Day
  * Hiram   Thiel   12:00 PM
  @ Erie, Pa.
  * Penn St.-Altoona   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  @ Wittenberg University - Springfield, Ohio
  * Thiel   Geneva   2:00 PM
  @ Penn State Behrend
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Medaille   3:30 PM
  @ Wittenberg University - Springfield, Ohio
  * D'Youville   Wittenberg   4:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Hiram   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 * Penn St.-Altoona   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
Wed. 10 * Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   7:00 PM
  * Medaille   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Wittenberg   AMCC Volleyball Tournament   TBA
Sun. 14 Wittenberg   AMCC Volleyball Tournament   TBA
* Conference