Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
Thu Nov 08
Final
78 Geneseo
51 at Hilbert
Fri Nov 09
Final
53 Pitt.-Bradford
70 at Houghton
Sat Nov 10
Final
74 D'Youville
69 at Wells
Sat Nov 10
Final
78 Wash. & Jeff.
70 at La Roche
Sat Nov 10
Final
71 Thiel
75 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Nov 10
Final
49 Elmira
53 at Hilbert
Sat Nov 10
Final
74 Chatham
65 at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Nov 12
Final
79 Elmira
63 at D'Youville
Mon Nov 12
Final
59 Bethany (W.V.)
44 at Franciscan
Tue Nov 13
Final
37 Mt. Aloysius
69 at Bethany (W.V.)
Tue Nov 13
Final
83 Buffalo State
66 at Medaille
Tue Nov 13
Final
40 Pitt.-Greensburg
89 at Grove City
Tue Nov 13
Final
78 Hilbert
75 at Thiel
Wed Nov 14
Final
82 Chatham
55 at Franciscan
Wed Nov 14
Final
54 Pitt.-Bradford
64 at Lock Haven
Thu Nov 15
Final
72 Keuka
53 at Medaille
Fri Nov 16
Final - OT
82 Geneva
83 at Penn State-Altoona
Fri Nov 16
Final
56 Hilbert
66 at St. John Fisher
Fri Nov 16
Final
58 La Roche
74 at York (Pa.)
Coaches vs. Cancer Semifinals
Fri Nov 16
Final
57 Fredonia
61 at Penn State-Behrend
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final
74 D'Youville
85 at Brockport
Sat Nov 17
Final
67 Lycoming
58 vs. La Roche
@ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium Coaches vs. Cancer Consolation Game
Sat Nov 17
Final
39 Anna Maria
69 vs. Hilbert
@ Pittsford, NY/Bobby Wanzer Court
Sat Nov 17
Final
47 Penn State-Altoona
53 at Shenandoah
Sat Nov 17
Final
63 Morrisville St.
74 vs. D'Youville
@ Brockport Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
74 Mount Union
43 at Penn State-Behrend
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
39 Mt. Aloysius
66 vs. Chris. Newport
@ Frostburg, Md.
Sun Nov 18
Final
41 Wells
64 at Medaille
Sun Nov 18
Final
46 Mt. Aloysius
72 at Frostburg St.
Tue Nov 20
Final
46 Pitt.-Greensburg
59 at Westminster (Pa.)
Tue Nov 20
Final
37 Pitt.-Bradford
79 at John Carroll
Tue Nov 20
Final
67 Grove City
37 at Franciscan
Tue Nov 20
Final
68 Wooster
62 at Penn State-Behrend
Tue Nov 20
Final
50 Hilbert
47 at Oswego
Wed Nov 21
Final
42 Medaille
73 at Grove City
Sat Nov 24
Final
87 Gwynedd Mercy
76 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Dallas, Pa. - Anderson Center
Sat Nov 24
Final
68 Hilbert
54 at Alfred St.
Sat Nov 24
Final
67 Pitt.-Greensburg
71 at Waynesburg
Sat Nov 24
Final
60 Dominican (Ill.)
65 vs. La Roche
@ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Sun Nov 25
Final
44 Mt. Aloysius
92 at Misericordia
Sun Nov 25
Final
69 D'Youville
66 at Cazenovia
Sun Nov 25
Final
75 Carnegie Mellon
44 at Franciscan
Sun Nov 25
Final
44 Penn State-Behrend
80 at Adrian
Sun Nov 25
Final
39 La Roche
95 at Thomas More
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Mon Nov 26
Final
94 Lock Haven
66 at Penn State-Altoona
Mon Nov 26
Final
53 Medaille
62 at Fredonia
Wed Nov 28
Final
63 Medaille
82 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Nov 28
Final
55 Pitt.-Greensburg
51 at Franciscan
Wed Nov 28
Final
60 Mt. Aloysius
68 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Nov 28
Final
80 Hilbert
67 at D'Youville
Wed Nov 28
Final
54 Penn State-Behrend
71 at La Roche
Sat Dec 01
Final
64 D'Youville
47 at Franciscan
Sat Dec 01
Final
60 Penn State-Altoona
71 at La Roche
Sat Dec 01
Final
62 Pitt.-Bradford
52 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Dec 01
Final
45 Medaille
49 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 01
Final
71 Hilbert
52 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Dec 05
Final
52 Franciscan
72 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Dec 05
Final
90 Pitt.-Bradford
87 at Penn State-Altoona
Elementary School Night
Wed Dec 05
Final
37 Penn State-Behrend
48 at Hilbert
Wed Dec 05
Final
70 La Roche
74 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 08
Final
56 Franciscan
69 at Medaille
Sat Dec 08
Final
52 Mt. Aloysius
63 at Hilbert
Sat Dec 08
Final
66 Pitt.-Greensburg
63 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 08
Final
68 La Roche
55 at D'Youville
Sat Dec 08
Final
75 Penn State-Altoona
77 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Dec 15
Final
54 Hilbert
76 at La Roche
Sat Dec 15
Final
77 Pitt.-Bradford
51 at Franciscan
Sun Dec 16
Final
74 Medaille
82 at Penn State-Altoona
Sideline Cancer Day
Sun Dec 16
Final
51 Mt. Aloysius
60 at Penn State-Behrend
Mon Dec 17
Final
53 Franciscan
67 at Mt. St. Joseph
Harrington Center
Mon Dec 17
Final
70 Chatham
52 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Dec 18
Final
64 Pitt.-Greensburg
76 at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Dec 19
1:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
vs. Otterbein
@ St. Petersburg, FL (Eckerd College)
Wed Dec 19
3:00 PM
Medaille
at SUNY Poly
Thu Dec 20
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend
vs. John Carroll
@ St. Petersburg, FL (Eckerd College)
Thu Dec 20
5:00 PM
La Roche
at Denison
Fri Dec 28
5:00 PM
Redlands
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Orange, CA (Chapman) Chapman Winter Classic
Fri Dec 28
6:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Houghton
@ Beaver Falls, PA
Fri Dec 28
6:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Dec 29
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
vs. TBA
@ Ohio Wesleyan University Hoops for Hope Tournament
Sat Dec 29
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Chapman
Sun Dec 30
1:00 PM
Clarkson
at D'Youville
Mon Dec 31
1:00 PM
Chatham
at Penn State-Altoona
High School Day
Mon Dec 31
8:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 02
1:00 PM
Buffalo State
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 02
2:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 02
6:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Medaille
Wed Jan 02
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at La Roche
Thu Jan 03
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn State-Altoona
Special Olympics Night
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Alfred St.
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Franciscan
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Jan 14
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Medaille
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 16
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 19
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Jan 21
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 23
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Medaille
at Franciscan
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
D'Youville
at La Roche
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 30
6:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 30
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 30
6:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 30
6:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 30
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at D'Youville
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Hilbert
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Medaille
Sat Feb 02
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Feb 04
6:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Frostburg St.
Mon Feb 04
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at D'Youville
Play 4 Kay
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Franciscan
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 06
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn State-Altoona
Pink Zone Game
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Medaille
at La Roche
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn State-Altoona
Senior Day
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Senior Night
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Medaille
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018-19

2018-19 AMCC Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 4-1 9-3
La Roche 4-1 5-5
Pitt.-Bradford 4-1 4-5
Pitt.-Greensburg 3-1 4-5
Penn State-Altoona 2-3 3-5
Penn State-Behrend 2-3 3-6
Mt. Aloysius 2-3 2-9
D'Youville 1-2 4-4
Medaille 1-3 2-7
Franciscan 0-5 0-10

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Alexis Cannistraci Penn State Altoona Women's BasketballCannistraci had a big day to help lead her team to a win over AMCC opponent Medaille on Sunday. She...
Athlete Photo
Shirleah Ragin Pitt-Bradford Women's BasketballRagin led all scorers in both games this week, powering the Panthers to the program's first 2-0...

Community Service