Upcoming Games & results

No Event
Sat Sep 09
Final
7 Franciscan
2 at Grove City
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Franciscan
7 at Allegheny
Wed Sep 13
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Nazareth
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Shawnee St.
9 at Franciscan
Thu Sep 14
4:00 PM
Cedarville
at Franciscan
Fri Sep 22
Final
9 Mount Union
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 23
Final
8 Geneva
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Franciscan
at ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Franciscan
at ITA Regionals
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Franciscan
at ITA Regionals
Fri Oct 06
Postponed
Alfred
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at St. Bonaventure
SBU Fitness Center
Sat Oct 07
Final
1 Capital
8 at Franciscan
Sat Oct 14
Final
4 Franciscan
5 at Indiana-East
Sat Feb 10
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
7 at Baldwin Wallace
Fri Feb 16
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
9 at Geneva
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 Franciscan
8 vs. Allegheny
@ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club)
Sat Feb 17
Final
4 Ohio Northern
5 at Franciscan
Thu Feb 22
Final
0 Bethany (W.V.)
9 vs. Franciscan
@ Western Area YMCA
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Westminster (Pa.)
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
9 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Feb 24
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
9 at Ohio Northern
Forfeit
Sat Feb 24
Final
1 Lycoming
8 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 24
Final
9 Geneva
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Feb 28
Final
7 Mt. Aloysius
2 at Lancaster Bible
Match at Hempfield Rec Center, Landisville, Pa.
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Mar 03
Final
0 Franciscan
9 at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Mar 03
Final
0 Franciscan
9 vs. Earlham
@ Delaware, Ohio
Mon Mar 05
Final
3 Lebanon Valley
6 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 06
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Thu Mar 08
Final
7 Penn St.-Behrend
2 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri Mar 09
Final
5 Penn St.-Behrend
4 vs. Wartburg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 12
Final
8 Franciscan
1 vs. Curry
@ Oak Street Park
Mon Mar 12
Final
4 Franciscan
5 vs. Scranton
@ USTA National Center
Wed Mar 14
Final
9 Franciscan
0 vs. Delaware Valley
@ USTA National Center
Wed Mar 14
Postponed
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Mar 14
Final
4 Franciscan
5 vs. Belhaven
@ Oak Street Park
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Franciscan
8 vs. Ave Maria
@ IMG (Sarasota)
Fri Mar 16
Final
6 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Mar 17
Final
9 St. Vincent
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Mar 17
Final
7 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Mar 17
Final
4 Otterbein
5 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Mar 18
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Mar 18
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
9 at Penn St.-Altoona
at Gorilla House Gym
Tue Mar 20
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
7 at Houghton
Tue Mar 20
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at St. Vincent
Fri Mar 23
Final
9 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Mar 24
Final
6 St. Vincent
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Mar 24
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
6 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Mar 24
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sun Mar 25
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
7 at Penn St.-Behrend
Mon Mar 26
Final
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
7 at Westminster (Pa.)
Fri Mar 30
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
7 at Wash. & Jeff.
Thu Apr 05
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
9 at Franciscan
Fri Apr 06
Final
3 Thiel
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
9 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 07
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sun Apr 08
Final
0 Franciscan
9 at Case Western Reserve
Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
Sun Apr 08
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Alfred
Fri Apr 13
Final
6 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Bethany (W.V.)
Fri Apr 13
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
7 at Frostburg St.
at Constitution Park - Cumberland, Md.
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
8 at Allegheny
Fri Apr 13
Final
9 Franciscan
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Apr 14
Final
9 Franciscan
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Apr 15
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
9 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 21
Final
0 #4 Pitt-Greensburg
5 vs. #1 Franciscan
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA AMCC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Apr 21
Final
0 #3 Penn St.-Altoona
5 vs. #2 Penn St.-Behrend
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA AMCC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Apr 22
Final
0 #2 Penn St. Behrend
5 vs. #1 Franciscan
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA AMCC Championship
Tue Apr 24
Cancelled
Bethany (W.V.)
at Penn St.-Altoona
at the Leopold Tennis Courts at AAHS
Wed Apr 25
Cancelled
Waynesburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Apr 28
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
5 at Susquehanna
Tue May 01
Final
1 Grove City
8 at Franciscan
Thu May 10
Final
5 Hope
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Gambier, OH
Fri Sep 07
Final
5 Alfred
4 at Pitt.-Bradford
St. Bonaventure Outdoor Courts
Sat Sep 08
Final
9 Baldwin Wallace
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 12
Final
7 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Nazareth
Fri Sep 14
Final
8 Mount Union
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Erie, Pa.
Sun Sep 16
Final
4 Marietta
5 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Franciscan
9 at Allegheny
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Franciscan
8 vs. Grove City
@ Meadville, PA
Sun Sep 23
Cancelled
Mt. Aloysius
at Frostburg St.
Sun Sep 23
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at Franciscan
Fri Sep 28
Final
6 Marietta
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 28
Final
7 Mount Union
2 at Franciscan
Steubenville, Ohio
Sat Sep 29
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at Waynesburg
Sat Sep 29
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 vs. Marietta
@ Washington, Pa.
Sun Sep 30
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at Frostburg St.
Fri Oct 05
Cancelled
Muskingum
at Franciscan
Fri Oct 05
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
Penn St.-Behrend
at Geneva
Sat Oct 06
Final
6 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
at Gorilla House Gym
Fri Oct 12
Final
8 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Oct 19
4:00 PM
Indiana-East
at Franciscan
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
Hope
vs. Franciscan
@ Ohio Wesleyan
Sat Feb 09
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Shenandoah
Indoors at Winchester CC
Sun Feb 10
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Baldwin Wallace
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Franciscan
at Wooster
Aspen Racquet Club
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Earlham
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster College
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Waynesburg
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Feb 22
5:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Sat Feb 23
11:00 AM
Geneva
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 23
3:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Geneva
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Mar 01
5:30 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM
Lycoming
at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Mar 03
12:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Bethany (W.V.)
Fri Mar 15
4:00 PM
Waynesburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Mar 16
TBA
Penn St.-Behrend
at Otterbein
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Mar 19
4:30 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Houghton
Tue Mar 19
7:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Mar 22
5:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at St. Vincent
Fri Mar 22
5:30 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Mar 23
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Mar 24
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Mar 29
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Mar 29
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Franciscan
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Thiel
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Apr 02
5:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Apr 03
3:30 PM
Lycoming
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Apr 05
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 06
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Apr 06
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Apr 12
4:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Apr 12
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Bradford
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018-19

2018-19 AMCC Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 1-0 2-2
Franciscan 1-0 1-3
Pitt.-Greensburg 1-0 1-3
Pitt.-Bradford 1-3 1-4
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 1-0
Penn St.-Altoona 0-1 0-2

Athletes of the Week

Community Service