Upcoming Games & results

Fri Aug 31
2:00 PM
Redlands
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Cortland
Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Fri Aug 31
6:30 PM
Brandeis
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Claremont, Calif. (CMS)
Fri Aug 31
4:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. RIT
@ Scranton, Pa.
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Gettysburg College
Fri Aug 31
5:30 PM
Kenyon
vs. Franciscan
@ Marietta, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Medaille
at La Roche
La Roche Volleyball Tournament
Fri Aug 31
6:30 PM
Allegheny
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe, PA Saint Vincent Bearcat Challenge
Fri Aug 31
6:30 PM
Chatham
at La Roche
La Roche Volleyball Tournament
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Keene St.
@ Cortland, N.Y. (SUNY Cortland) SUNY Cortland Tournament
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Dickinson
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg Battlefield Classic
Fri Aug 31
7:30 PM
West Va. Tech
vs. Franciscan
@ Marietta, Ohio
Fri Aug 31
8:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Brockport
@ Scranton, Pa.
Sat Sep 01
11:00 AM
Medaille
vs. Hiram
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Sep 01
11:00 AM
Franciscan
at Marietta
Sat Sep 01
11:30 AM
Medaille
vs. Chatham
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Sat Sep 01
2:45 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pomona-Pitzer
Pacific Coast Classic
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
McDaniel
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 01
12:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Misericordia
@ Scranton, Pa.
Sat Sep 01
12:30 PM
Lebanon Valley
vs. D'Youville
@ Red Dragon Classic (Cortland)
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Hiram
at La Roche
La Roche Volleyball Tournament
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Earlham
@ Marietta, OH
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Sat Sep 01
2:30 PM
Hood
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 01
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. SUNY Poly
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
3:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Oneonta
@ Red Dragon Classic (Cortland)
Sat Sep 01
7:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Chapman
@ at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Sep 01
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Buffalo State
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Oswego
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sun Sep 02
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Morrisville St.
Morrisville State Tournament
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Penn College
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Westminster (Pa.)
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Wooster
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Allegheny
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Waynesburg
at La Roche
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Frostburg St.
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Penn State-DuBois
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Buffalo State
at D'Youville
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Houghton
Wed Sep 05
8:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at La Roche
Thu Sep 06
7:00 PM
Marietta
at Franciscan
Fri Sep 07
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Moravian
@ Misericordia Tournament
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
St. Vincent
at Penn St.-Behrend
NW PA Challenge
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
D'Youville
at Allegheny
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
Medaille
at Rochester (N.Y.)
UR Invitational
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Catholic
Catholic University Guetle Invitational
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Lebanon Valley
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. Mount Union
@ Meadville, Pa. Allegheny Invite
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Keuka Park, NY
Fri Sep 07
7:15 PM
Marietta
at Penn St.-Behrend
NW PA Challenge
Fri Sep 07
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Wilson
@ Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 08
TBA
Geneva
vs. La Roche
@ Franciscan (Steubenville, OH)
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Wooster
vs. D'Youville
@ Erie, Pa.
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Penn St.-Behrend
NW PA Challenge
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. St. Elizabeth
@ Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Annville, Pa.
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
vs. Salisbury
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University Tournament
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Oberlin
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Dallas, PA Misericordia Tournament
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Alfred St.
@ Keuka Park, NY
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Utica
vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
Sat Sep 08
1:15 PM
Wooster
at Penn St.-Behrend
NW PA Challenge
Sat Sep 08
1:15 PM
D'Youville
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Penn State-Behrend
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. La Roche
@ Franciscan (Steubenville, OH)
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Annville, Pa. Lebanon Valley Tri-Match
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Geneva
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Nazareth
@ Rochester, NY
Tue Sep 11
6:00 PM
Elmira
at Hilbert
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Houghton
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Buffalo State
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Fredonia
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at D'Youville
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
John Carroll
at La Roche
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Waynesburg
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Hood
at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Chatham
Fri Sep 14
TBA
D'Youville
vs. Elmira
@ Oswego
Fri Sep 14
3:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Wooster College Tournament
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
Geneseo
vs. Medaille
@ at Nazareth (Pittsford, N.Y.) Nazareth Invitational
Fri Sep 14
5:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Wooster College Tournament
Fri Sep 14
5:30 PM
Adrian
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio Ginny Kilt Classic
Fri Sep 14
6:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, NY
Fri Sep 14
6:00 PM
Mount Union
vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, N.Y. Nazareth Invite
Fri Sep 14
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Roadrunner Invitational
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Alfred St.
Fri Sep 14
7:30 PM
Marietta
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio
Fri Sep 14
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Oswego
Sat Sep 15
TBA
La Roche
at Clarks Summit
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM
King's (Pa.)
vs. Hilbert
@ Oneonta, N.Y. Hartwick Invitational
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Denison
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
D'Youville
vs. Utica
@ Oswego
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Hilbert
at Hartwick
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Oberlin
@ Wooster College Tournament
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
New Paltz
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Mahwah, NJ
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Houghton
@ Rochester, NY (RIT)
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Medaille
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Rochester, NY
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Wooster
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, New York; St. John Fisher College
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Oberlin
vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at RIT
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. SUNY Canton
@ Oswego
Mon Sep 17
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Elmira
Mon Sep 17
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Baldwin Wallace
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Thiel
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Muskingum
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Jamestown CC
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Medaille
at St. John Fisher
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Grove City
at Penn St.-Behrend
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Hilbert
@ Bradford, Pa
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 22
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Medaille
Sat Sep 22
4:00 PM
La Roche
vs. Hilbert
@ Bradford, Pa
Sun Sep 23
TBA
La Roche
at York College Tournament
Mon Sep 24
7:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Franciscan
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Mercyhurst Northeast
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Buffalo State
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at La Roche
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Franciscan
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at D'Youville
Wed Sep 26
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Shenandoah
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Brockport
at D'Youville
Fri Sep 28
TBA
La Roche
at Houghton
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Misericordia
vs. La Roche
@ Houghton (Caneadea, NY)
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Medaille
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
La Roche
vs. Alfred St.
@ Houghton (Caneadea, NY)
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Franciscan
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Bradford, PA
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Medaille
at RIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Hilbert
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at D'Youville
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Allegheny
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Houghton
Fri Oct 05
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Alfred St.
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Elizabethtown
vs. Medaille
@ Williamsport, PA
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Waynesburg
Fri Oct 05
8:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational
Sat Oct 06
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Catholic
@ Williamsport, PA (Lycoming) Lycoming Invitational
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
SUNY Canton
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Alfred St.
@ Williamsport, PA
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. New Jersey City
@ Wilkes University - Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Alumni
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Medaille
vs. Catholic
@ Williamsport, PA
Sat Oct 06
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, PA (Lycoming)
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Thiel
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 06
4:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Wilkes
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Franciscan
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Fri Oct 12
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Alfred St.
Fri Oct 12
7:00 PM
Capital
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 13
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. D'Youville
@ Greensburg, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
vs. Hilbert
@ Greensburg, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at La Roche
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Frostburg, Md. Frostburg Tri-Match
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Frostburg St.
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
Thu Oct 18
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Senior Night
Fri Oct 19
4:30 PM
Hilbert
at Thiel
Fri Oct 19
6:30 PM
Hilbert
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Greenville, PA
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 20
3:30 PM
Alfred St.
at D'Youville
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Fredonia
at Medaille
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Thiel
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Medaille
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Medaille
Wed Oct 31
TBA
Pitt.-Bradford
at AMCC First Round
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018

2018 AMCC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
D'Youville 0-0 0-0
Franciscan 0-0 0-0
Hilbert 0-0 0-0
La Roche 0-0 0-0
Medaille 0-0 0-0
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 0-0

Athletes of the Week

Community Service