Upcoming Games & results

No Event
Fri Jan 18
Final
2 Adrian
3 vs. Geneva
@ Hiram, Ohio / Price Gym Hiram Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Adrian
1 at Hiram
Hiram Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Carthage
1 at Wittenberg
Jim Coleman Invitational
Fri Jan 18
Cancelled
Medaille
at Juniata
Fri Jan 18
Cancelled
D'Youville
at Bard
Fri Jan 18
Final
3 Geneva
0 vs. Thomas More
@ Hiram, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
Final
0 Lakeland
3 at Wittenberg
Sat Jan 19
Final
1 Thomas More
3 at Hiram
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
D'Youville
vs. Misericordia
@ Bard
Sat Jan 19
Final
3 UC Santa Cruz
0 at Wittenberg
Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
Alvernia
vs. Medaille
@ Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
D'Youville
vs. Wilkes
@ Bard
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
Immaculata
vs. Medaille
@ Penn State-Altoona
Tue Jan 22
Final
0 Mount Union
3 at Wittenberg
Wed Jan 23
Final
0 Alderson Broaddus
3 at Geneva
Thu Jan 24
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Mount Union
Fri Jan 25
Final
1 D'Youville
3 vs. Wells
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Wells
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Southern Virginia
1 vs. Wittenberg
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Loras
0 at Hiram
Fri Jan 25
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Marcy, NY
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Geneva
1 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Concordia Wisconsin
0 at Hiram
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Pratt
3 at D'Youville
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Geneva
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Langhorne, PA
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Daemen
3 vs. Wittenberg
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Juniata Tournament
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Thiel
3 vs. Elms
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Lancaster Bible
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Cairn
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Juniata
Juniata Invitational
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Geneva
3 vs. Wells
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Sat Jan 26
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 Marymount (Va.)
0 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Sat Jan 26
Final
3 St. John Fisher
1 at Hiram
Sat Jan 26
Final
1 Thiel
3 at SUNY Poly
Tue Jan 29
Final
2 Hiram
3 at Mount Union
Fri Feb 01
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elmira
@ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 at St. John Fisher
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Thiel
3 at Nazareth
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elms
@ Rochester, NY (Nazareth University)
Fri Feb 01
Final
3 Wells
0 vs. Hiram
@ Nazareth College
Fri Feb 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Elms
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at St. John Fisher
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Wittenberg
1 at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Geneva
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 02
Final
2 Thiel
3 vs. Wells
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 vs. Thomas More
@ Cincinnati, OH Mount St. Joseph Tournament
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 Keuka
3 vs. Geneva
@ Altoona, Pa. Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 SUNY Poly
0 vs. Hiram
@ Nazareth College
Sat Feb 02
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Juniata
@ Nazareth College Nazareth Tournament
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 Thiel
3 at St. John Fisher
Sat Feb 02
Final
0 Keuka
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Penn St.-Altoona Tri-Match
Sat Feb 02
Final
3 Elmira
1 vs. Hiram
@ Nazareth College
Tue Feb 05
Final
3 Geneva
2 at Mount Union
Wed Feb 06
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Wilkes
Fri Feb 08
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. Trine
@ The MAAC
Fri Feb 08
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Mount Union
Purple Raider Rumble
Fri Feb 08
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Geneva
Fri Feb 08
Final
0 Brooklyn
3 at Hiram
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 vs. Thiel
@ Alliance, Ohio Purple Raider Rumble
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. Thomas More
@ The MAAC
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Wittenberg
2 at Hiram
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Adrian
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Penn State-Behrend Triangular
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Trine
3 vs. Thiel
@ The MAAC
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. Fontbonne
@ Alliance, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 vs. Brooklyn
@ Hiram, Ohio
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Thomas More
3 vs. Thiel
@ The MAAC
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Daemen
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Messiah
3 at Geneva
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Mount Union
Purple Raider Rumble
Sat Feb 09
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Feb 09
Final
0 Brooklyn
3 at Hiram
Tue Feb 12
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 at Mount Union
Wed Feb 13
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Thiel
Wed Feb 13
Final
3 Geneva
0 at Alderson Broaddus
Thu Feb 14
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Feb 15
Final
1 Hiram
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 16
Final
1 Geneva
3 at Siena Heights
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Geneva
0 at Goshen
Sat Feb 16
Final
3 Mount St. Joseph
1 at Wittenberg
Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena)
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 Daemen
1 vs. Medaille
@ Buffalo, NY
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at D'Youville
Sun Feb 17
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 vs. Medaille
@ D'Youville College
Sun Feb 17
Final
0 Daemen
3 at D'Youville
Tue Feb 19
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Medaille
Tue Feb 19
Final
3 Thiel
1 at D'Youville
Wed Feb 20
Final
0 Hiram
3 at Geneva
Thu Feb 21
Final
1 Mount Union
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Feb 22
Final
0 Thiel
3 at Juniata
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Geneva
1 at D'Youville
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Medaille
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 23
Final
2 Wittenberg
3 vs. Thiel
@ Altoona, PA
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Geneva
1 vs. Medaille
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Wittenberg
@ Altoona, Pa.
Sat Feb 23
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Feb 23
Final
2 Hiram
3 at D'Youville
Sun Feb 24
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Feb 26
Final
2 Thiel
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Feb 26
Final
0 Geneva
3 at Juniata
Wed Feb 27
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Medaille
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Geneva
Sat Mar 02
Final
2 Wittenberg
3 at Medaille
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Hiram
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at D'Youville
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Hiram
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 vs. D'Youville
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Medaille
Sat Mar 02
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Geneva
Mon Mar 04
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 at East. Mennonite
Tue Mar 05
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Southern Virginia
Wed Mar 06
Final
1 Wittenberg
3 at Charleston (W.V.)
Wed Mar 06
Final
3 Nazareth
0 at Medaille
Thu Mar 07
Final
3 Mount Union
2 at Geneva
Fri Mar 08
Final
0 Hiram
3 at Alvernia
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 Medaille
0 vs. Sage
@ Nazareth College
Sat Mar 09
Final
1 Hiram
3 vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Reading, Pa.
Sat Mar 09
Final
0 Hiram
3 vs. Stevens
@ Reading, Pa.
Sat Mar 09
Final
2 Keuka
3 at D'Youville
Sun Mar 10
Final
0 Keuka
3 at Medaille
Wed Mar 13
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Messiah
Fri Mar 15
Final
0 Mount Union
3 at Thiel
Fri Mar 15
Final
2 D'Youville
3 vs. Rutgers-Newark
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Fri Mar 15
Final
0 Neumann
3 at Thiel
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Neumann
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Mar 16
Final
1 D'Youville
3 vs. MIT
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Hiram
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Medaille
0 vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Elmira
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Medaille
0 at Wilkes
Sun Mar 17
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. Wilson
@ Aurora, N.Y.
Sun Mar 17
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Wells
Tue Mar 19
Final
1 Mount Union
3 at Hiram
Thu Mar 21
Final
1 Mount Union
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Mar 22
Final
3 Nazareth
1 at D'Youville
Fri Mar 22
Final
3 Daemen
1 at D'Youville
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Hiram
3 at Wittenberg
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 Geneva
0 vs. Hiram
@ Springfield, OH
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 Stevenson
2 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 Keuka
1 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Chambersburg, Pa.
Sat Mar 23
Final
0 Geneva
3 at Wittenberg
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Wilkes
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Wilson
Tue Mar 26
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Elizabethtown
Tue Mar 26
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Medaille
Wed Mar 27
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at D'Youville
Wed Mar 27
Final
3 Juniata
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Wittenberg
0 at Thiel
Sat Mar 30
Final
2 Medaille
3 at Hiram
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Greenville, Pa.
Sat Mar 30
Final
2 D'Youville
3 vs. Geneva
@ Hiram, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 Wittenberg
2 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Greenville, Pa.
Sat Mar 30
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Geneva
@ Hiram, Ohio
Sat Mar 30
Final
3 D'Youville
2 at Hiram
Sat Mar 30
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Thiel
Tue Apr 02
Final
1 Medaille
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Thiel
Wed Apr 03
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Geneva
Thu Apr 04
Final
1 Randolph-Macon
3 at Wittenberg
Fri Apr 05
Final
3 Randolph-Macon
2 at Hiram
Sat Apr 06
Final
2 Geneva
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Wittenberg
AMCC Quad
Sat Apr 06
Final
3 Hiram
0 vs. Thiel
@ Erie, Pa.
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Springfield, Ohio
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Thiel
3 vs. Geneva
@ Penn State Behrend
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Medaille
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Springfield, OH
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Wittenberg
AMCC Quad | Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 Hiram
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Apr 07
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Wittenberg
AMCC Quad
Tue Apr 09
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Thiel
Wed Apr 10
Final
0 Medaille
3 at D'Youville
Fri Apr 12
Final
2 #4 Penn St. Behrend
3 at #1 Wittenberg
AMCC Tournament - Semifinal (at Springfield H.S.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
3 #3 Thiel
2 vs. #2 Geneva
@ Springfield, OH AMCC Tournament - Semifinal (at Springfield H.S.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 Thiel
1 at Wittenberg
AMCC Tournament - Championship (at Springfield H.S.)
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2019

2018-19 AMCC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Geneva 11-3 20-9
Wittenberg 11-3 21-11
Thiel 10-4 17-12
Penn St.-Behrend 8-6 16-13
Penn St.-Altoona 5-9 13-15
D'Youville 4-10 7-19
Medaille 4-10 8-17
Hiram 3-11 7-23

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Jacob DeRue Thiel College Men's VolleyballDeRue led the Tomcats to their first AMCC title and the program's first conference title since their...

Community Service