2018 AMCC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Potsdam 8 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Dickinson 7 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Waynesburg 1 D'Youville 0 Final
  Spartan Classic
  Wilson 0 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Baldwin Wallace 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Potsdam 5 D'Youville 0 Final
  Spartan Classic
  Thiel 0 Franciscan 7 Final
  Geneva 2 La Roche 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Lycoming 0 Final
  Waynesburg 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Cairn 1 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Marietta 2 Final
  Cedar Crest 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Hood 1 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Otterbein 2 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Mon. 3 Thiel 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final - OT
Tue. 4 Muskingum 4 La Roche 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Geneva 1 Final
Wed. 5 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Franciscan 1 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Hilbert 0 Alfred 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Allegheny 4 Final
Thu. 6 Thiel 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Medaille 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 7 D'Youville 1 Fredonia 2 Final
  Blue Devil Classic
  Geneva 4 Medaille 0 Final
  La Roche 2 St. Vincent 4 Final
  Franciscan 1 Waynesburg 2 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Bethany (W.V.) 0 Final
Sat. 8 Bard 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  @ Madison, N.J.
  Oswego 2 D'Youville 0 Final
  Blue Devil Classic @ Fredonia, N.Y.
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Thiel 0 Final
  Geneva 4 Hilbert 0 Final
Sun. 9 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Medaille 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Coast Guard 2 Final
  @ Madison, N.J.
  St. Vincent 0 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
Mon. 10 La Roche 4 Thiel 2 Final
Tue. 11 Fredonia 2 Medaille 0 Final
  D'Youville 1 Buffalo State 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Chatham 3 Final
Wed. 12 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Franciscan 0 Final
  Thiel 7 Hilbert 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  Medaille 0 Alfred 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Houghton 4 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Mount Union 2 Final
Thu. 13 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 St. Vincent 1 Final
Fri. 14 Grove City 4 La Roche 0 Final
  Lycoming 3 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Houghton 2 D'Youville 0 Final
Sat. 15 Alfred 2 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Houghton 6 Medaille 0 Final
  Waynesburg 2 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final - 2OT
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Muskingum 0 Final
  Geneva 2 Franciscan 1 Final
  St. Vincent 4 Hilbert 1 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 1 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final - OT
  Brockport 5 D'Youville 0 Final
Tue. 18 Westminster (Pa.) 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 St. Vincent 2 Final
  Franciscan 0 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final
Wed. 19 Waynesburg 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final - 2OT
  Medaille 1 Thiel 1 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Grove City 4 Final
  Juniata 1 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
Thu. 20 Alfred St. 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 6 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
Sat. 22 Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  Medaille * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 D'Youville 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 5 La Roche 2 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
Tue. 25 D'Youville * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - 2OT
  Medaille * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  La Roche * 0 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Franciscan 0 Chatham 3 Final
Thu. 27 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Sat. 29 D'Youville * 2 La Roche 0 Final
  Franciscan * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Juniata 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final
Wed. 3 Hilbert * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final
  La Roche * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  D'Youville * 2 Medaille 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 6 La Roche * 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 D'Youville 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  at Bethany, WV
Sun. 7 La Roche 1 Alfred St. 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Medaille 0 Final
Tue. 9 Mt. Aloysius * 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Elmira 2 Medaille 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Hilbert * 0 D'Youville 2 Final
  Franciscan * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Sat. 13 Mt. Aloysius * 1 D'Youville 0 Final
  Franciscan * 4 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final - 2OT
  La Roche * 1 Hilbert 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Medaille * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
Tue. 16 Keuka   Pitt.-Bradford   Cancelled
Wed. 17 Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Penn College   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Alfred   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 D'Youville *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  @ Bradford Area High School
Tue. 23 Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Mt. Aloysius   Stevenson   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
* Conference