2019-20 AMCC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Tue. 14 Wittenberg   Urbana   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 St. Norbert   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  The Clash at Kean @ Kean University
  St. Norbert   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Juniata   Wittenberg   8:00 PM
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
Sat. 18 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  The Clash at Kean @ Kean University
  Southern Virginia   Wittenberg   10:00 AM
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
  St. Vincent (Pa.)   Hiram   12:00 PM
  Augustana (IL)   Wittenberg   2:00 PM
  2020 Jim Coleman Invitational
  Wilkes   Hiram   4:00 PM
  Geneva   Marymount (Va.)   4:00 PM
Tue. 21 Geneva   Alderson Broaddus   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 * Hiram   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Wittenberg   Carthage   7:00 PM
  Medaille   Sage   7:00 PM
  Thiel   Trine   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 Thiel   Concordia Wisconsin   9:00 AM
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Stevenson   Hiram   10:30 AM
  Juniata Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa.
  Wittenberg   Marian (Wis.)   11:00 AM
  Thiel   Mount Union   11:00 AM
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Medaille   Rivier   11:00 AM
  Wittenberg   Lakeland   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Eastern   1:00 PM
  @ Elizabethtown
  New Paltz St.   Hiram   2:30 PM
  Juniata Invitational @ Huntingdon, PA
  Penn St.-Behrend   Elizabethtown   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Marymount (Va.)   5:00 PM
Sun. 26 Penn St.-Behrend   St. Vincent (Pa.)   1:00 PM
  Daemen   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Thu. 30 Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Misericordia   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Wittenberg   St. John Fisher   5:00 PM
  @ Daemen
  Wittenberg   Daemen   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 D'Youville   Elizabethtown   2:00 PM
  @ Misericordia Tri-Match
  Wittenberg   Alderson Broaddus   2:00 PM
  @ Daemen
  Randolph-Macon   Geneva   3:00 PM
  D'Youville   Misericordia   4:00 PM
Sun. 2 Randolph-Macon   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  Elmira   Hiram   1:00 PM
  Wells   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Mount Union   Hiram   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent (Pa.)   TBA
  Wittenberg   Mount Union   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI)   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  @ Golden Flyer Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)
  Lasell   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Nazareth Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Lasell   Geneva   8:00 PM
  Nazareth Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat. 8 St. Vincent (Pa.)   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Tri-Match
  * Hiram   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  Lasell   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Nazareth Tournament @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Geneva   1:00 PM
  @ Golden Flyer Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)
  UC Santa Cruz   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  @ Nazareth
  Mount St. Joseph   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Erie, PA (Junker Center)
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Medaille   3:00 PM
  @ Golden Flyer Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)
Tue. 11 Wilkes   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 * Thiel   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  @ Wells College
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wells   6:00 PM
  Medaille   Keuka   7:00 PM
  Thiel   Juniata   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   Alvernia   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Penn St.-Altoona   TBA   TBA
  @ Wells College
  Hiram   Trine   11:00 AM
  D'Youville   Baruch   12:00 PM
  @ Alvernia
  Indiana Tech   Hiram   1:00 PM
  @ Angola, Ind.
  Wittenberg   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Harrington Center
  D'Youville   Neumann   2:00 PM
  @ Alvernia
Tue. 18 Mount Union   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 * Penn St.-Behrend   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Messiah   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 * Penn St.-Altoona   Hiram   7:00 PM
  * Wittenberg   Geneva   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 D'Youville   Nazareth   TBA
  Elizabethtown   D'Youville   TBA
  @ Nazareth
  * Wittenberg   Hiram   1:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  @ Messiah
  Penn St.-Behrend   Messiah   5:00 PM
Tue. 25 Elizabethtown   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 * Geneva   Hiram   7:00 PM
  * Medaille   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 * Penn St.-Behrend   Geneva   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Medaille   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Penn St.-Altoona   D'Youville   TBA
  AMCC Quad @ Medaille
  * Wittenberg   Medaille   10:00 AM
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Hiram   12:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Beaver Falls, Pa.
  * Thiel   Hiram   2:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Beaver Falls, Pa.
  * Wittenberg   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  @ Medaille
 
March
Tue. 3 Geneva   Alderson Broaddus   6:00 PM
  @ yes
  Geneva   Mount Union   8:00 PM
Wed. 4 * Medaille   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 SUNY Potsdam   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Sage   Hiram   6:00 PM
  Keuka Invitational @ Keuka Invitational
Sat. 7 Hiram   Keuka   12:00 PM
  Keuka College Invitational
  Hiram   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Keuka College Invitational @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Altoona   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Greenville   4:00 PM
  @ North Park University
  Penn St.-Behrend   North Park   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 * Penn St.-Behrend   Thiel   7:00 PM
  * Geneva   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 * Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Geneva   D'Youville   TBA
  * Medaille   Hiram   12:00 PM
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Wittenberg   1:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Thiel   Wittenberg   3:30 PM
  * Hiram   D'Youville   4:00 PM
Sun. 22 * Penn St.-Altoona   Wittenberg   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Mount Union   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Hiram   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   St. John Fisher   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 * Geneva   Wittenberg   7:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  St. Vincent (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 * D'Youville   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Medaille   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Geneva   Penn St.-Behrend   10:00 AM
  AMCC Quad
  * Hiram   Penn St.-Behrend   12:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  * Wittenberg   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  @ Altoona, PA
  * Wittenberg   Medaille   3:30 PM
  @ Altoona, PA
  * Thiel   Hiram   4:00 PM
  @ Erie, Pa.
Sun. 29 * Wittenberg   Penn St.-Altoona   12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 * Hiram   Geneva   7:00 PM
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Medaille   7:00 PM
  * Thiel   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 * Penn St.-Behrend   Penn St.-Altoona   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   TBA
  AMCC Quad
  * D'Youville   Geneva   TBA
  @ HIram
  * Medaille   Hiram   10:00 AM
  * Wittenberg   Thiel   10:00 AM
  * Wittenberg   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  AMCC Quad @ Thiel
  * D'Youville   Hiram   4:00 PM
* Conference