2019 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 La Roche   St. Vincent Tournament   TBA
  Pitt.-Bradford   Va. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Franciscan   Marietta   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Ursinus   4:00 PM
  @ Cabrini University
  Alfred St.   Elmira   5:00 PM
  @ Cazenovia
  Pitt.-Bradford   St. Mary's (Md.)   5:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Hilbert   Keuka   5:00 PM
  Keuka College Invitational
  Hood   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  River City Classic Tournament @ Marietta College
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Allegheny   6:30 PM
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Penn St.-Behrend   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Wash. & Jeff.   8:00 PM
  @ Cabrini University
Sat. 31 La Roche   St. Vincent Tournament   TBA
  Randolph-Macon   Pitt.-Bradford   10:00 AM
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. (Virginia Wesleyan University)
  Alfred St.   Cazenovia   10:00 AM
  Union (N.Y.)   Hilbert   10:00 AM
  @ Neutral
  Mt. Aloysius   Swarthmore   11:00 AM
  @ Cabrini University
  Houghton   D'Youville   11:00 AM
  Alfred St.   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  @ Cazenovia
  SUNY Poly   Penn St.-Behrend   12:00 PM
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Lasell   Hilbert   12:00 PM
  @ Keuka College (N.Y.) Invitational
  Chatham   Penn St.-Altoona   12:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  @ Marietta College (Marietta, Ohio)
  Medaille   Vassar   2:00 PM
  @ haverford, pa
  Penn St.-Behrend   Morrisville St.   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  @ Virginia Wesleyan
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Berea   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  River City Tournament @ Marietta College
  Medaille   Eastern   4:00 PM
  @ haverford, pa
  La Roche   Oberlin   4:00 PM
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
 
September
Sun. 1 Medaille   Wells   12:00 PM
  @ Haverford, Pa.
  Medaille   Haverford   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 Thiel   La Roche   7:00 PM
  Chatham   Franciscan   7:00 PM
  Elmira   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Mt. Aloysius   Lycoming   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Waynesburg   Franciscan   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Pitt.-Bradford   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Medaille   Rochester (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  UR Invitational
  Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Behrend Invitational
  Chatham   La Roche   6:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Medaille   Cortland   6:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Keuka   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  Guetle Invitational @ Catholic University - Washington, D.C.
  D'Youville   Brockport   6:00 PM
  @ Clarkson University
  Waynesburg   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
  Clarks Summit   La Roche   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Behrend Invitational
  Penn St.-Altoona   Lebanon Valley   8:00 PM
  D'Youville   St. Lawrence   8:00 PM
  @ Clarkson University
  Alfred St.   Lycoming   8:00 PM
Sat. 7 Houghton   La Roche   11:00 AM
  Alfred St.   Hartwick   11:00 AM
  @ Lycoming Tournament
  Capital   Medaille   11:00 AM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Behrend Invitational
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Catholic   11:00 AM
  Guetle Invitational
  Cazenovia   Hilbert   12:00 PM
  Houghton   Franciscan   12:00 PM
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Clarks Summit   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Elizabethtown   1:00 PM
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa.
  SUNY Poly   Medaille   1:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Wesley   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Catholic University of America Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  Moravian   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  @ Harrisburg, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford   Hartwick   1:00 PM
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Clarks Summit   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Penn St.-Altoona   Penn St.-Harrisburg   3:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Wheaton (Mass.)   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  @ Clarkson University
  Pitt.-Bradford   Lycoming   3:00 PM
  D'Youville   Clarkson   5:00 PM
Tue. 10 Chatham   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Grove City   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Hilbert   Elmira   6:00 PM
  La Roche   Waynesburg   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Fredonia   7:00 PM
  Franciscan   Bethany (W.V.)   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Houghton   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 St. Vincent   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Pitt.-Bradford   Colby   5:30 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona   Penn St.-Berks   6:00 PM
  D'Youville   Nazareth   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Bluffton   7:30 PM
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Houghton   Medaille   7:30 PM
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Lebanon Valley   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Wells Tournament @ Wells Tournament
Sat. 14 Alfred St.   Penn College   10:00 AM
  Cazenovia   Medaille   11:00 AM
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Alfred St.   Cairn   12:00 PM
  @ Penn College
  Shenandoah   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
  Mt. St. Joseph   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Wooster   1:00 PM
  Keuka   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  Wells Tournament @ Wells Tournament
  Mt. Aloysius   Clarks Summit   2:00 PM
  @ Elizabethtown College
  St. John Fisher   Medaille   3:00 PM
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Medaille   Buffalo State   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Baldwin Wallace   3:00 PM
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Mt. Aloysius   Elizabethtown   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Wells   4:00 PM
  Wells Tournament
  La Roche   Franciscan   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 Westminster (Pa.)   La Roche   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Hood   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Geneva   7:00 PM
  Hilbert   Westminster (Pa.)   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Penn College   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
  Franciscan   Chatham   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Allegheny   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 La Roche   Capital University Tournament   TBA
  Hilbert   Alfred   4:00 PM
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Medaille   Nazareth   7:00 PM
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher College
  La Roche   Capital   7:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Hilbert   8:00 PM
  @ Neutral
Sat. 21 Mt. Aloysius   Washington and Lee   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Baldwin Wallace   12:00 PM
  @ Hiram, Ohio; Hiram College
  Denison   La Roche   12:00 PM
  @ Capital University Tournament
  Medaille   Montclair St.   12:00 PM
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Franciscan   Oberlin   12:00 PM
  @ Columbus, OH
  Potsdam   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Mt. Aloysius   William Peace   1:30 PM
  @ Washington and Lee University
  Penn St.-Altoona   Hiram   2:00 PM
  Franciscan   Capital   2:00 PM
  La Roche   Oberlin   2:00 PM
  @ Columbus, Ohio
  D'Youville   Wells   3:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher College
  Grove City   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Allegheny   3:00 PM
  Medaille   Vassar   4:00 PM
  D'Youville   St. John Fisher   5:00 PM
Tue. 24 Mt. Aloysius   Lancaster Bible   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Grove City   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Penn St.-Altoona   York (Pa.)   7:00 PM
  Franciscan   Geneva   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 La Roche   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 D'Youville   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  @ Alfred State College
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   10:00 AM
  AMCC Quad
  Franciscan *   Medaille   12:00 PM
  @ Erie, PA
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  @ Penn State Behrend
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  @ Neutral
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  AMCC Quad
  D'Youville   Alfred St.   5:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   7:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Hilbert   7:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   7:00 PM
Thu. 3 Penn St.-Altoona   Waynesburg   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 St. John Fisher   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Hilbert   Cazenovia   7:00 PM
  Va. Wesleyan   Penn St.-Behrend   8:00 PM
  Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament
Sat. 5 Hilbert   SUNY Poly   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Behrend   DeSales   12:00 PM
  Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament
  Alfred St. *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Marymount (Va.)   4:00 PM
  Marymount Tournament
Tue. 8 Alfred St. *   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   7:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 La Roche   Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Buffalo State   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Valley Forge   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Franciscan   Oberlin   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Pitt.-Bradford   Capital   2:00 PM
  @ John Carroll Tri-Match
  Pitt.-Bradford   John Carroll   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Franciscan   Denison   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   7:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Hilbert   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 Lycoming   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Houghton   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  @ Penn State-Altoona
  Medaille   RIT   11:00 AM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  @ Mt. Aloysius
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Tue. 22 Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   TBA
  Medaille *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Medaille   Fredonia   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Mt. Aloysius   East. Mennonite   5:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Bridgewater (Va.)   7:00 PM
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  La Roche *   Franciscan   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Alfred St.   Houghton   6:00 PM
  Optional Tri-Match
  Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 D'Youville *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Keystone   1:00 PM
  @ Wells
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Wells   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Alfred St.   AMCC First Round   TBA
Sat. 9 Alfred St.   AMCC Semi-Finals   TBA
Sun. 10 Alfred St.   AMCC Finals   TBA
* Conference