2018 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Redlands 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  D'Youville 1 Cortland 3 Final
  Cortland Red Dragon Classic
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 RIT 3 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Kenyon 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Fenton Court
  Medaille 1 La Roche 3 Final
  La Roche Volleyball Tournament
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Saint Vincent Bearcat Challenge @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Brandeis 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
  Keene St. 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  SUNY Cortland Tournament @ Cortland, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Franciscan 1 West Va. Tech 3 Final
  @ Marietta, Ohio
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Brockport 3 Final
  @ Scranton Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 Chatham 3 La Roche 0 Final
  La Roche Volleyball Tournament
  Pitt.-Greensburg   St. Vincent   Cancelled
  Hiram 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Franciscan 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Chatham 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  McDaniel 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Hiram 3 La Roche 0 Final
  La Roche Volleyball Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Misericordia 3 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Lebanon Valley 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Franciscan 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Hood 3 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  Pomona-Pitzer 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, CA
  SUNY Poly 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Oneonta 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Cortland, NY
  Westminster (Pa.)   Pitt.-Greensburg   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Chapman 3 Final
  @ Claremont, CA
Sun. 2 Oswego 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
Tue. 4 Penn College 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  La Roche 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Wooster 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Allegheny 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Wed. 5 Waynesburg 0 La Roche 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Buffalo State 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Hilbert 0 Houghton 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 La Roche 0 Final
Thu. 6 Marietta 3 Franciscan 0 Final
Fri. 7 Moravian 3 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  @ Dallas, Pa.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Chatham 3 Final
  Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  St. Vincent 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  NW PA Challenge
  D'Youville 1 Allegheny 3 Final
  Medaille 0 Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Final
  UR Invitational
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Guetle Invitational
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  Allegheny Invite
  SUNY Canton 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Marietta 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  NW PA Challenge
  Wilson 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  @ Misericordia Tournament
Sat. 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Wesley 3 Final
  Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Wooster 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  NW PA Challenge
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 St. Elizabeth 1 Final
  @ Misericordia Tournament
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  @ Annville, Pa.
  Salisbury 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Oberlin 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Geneva 3 La Roche 2 Final
  @ Steubenville, OH
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 0 Final
  @ Misericordia Tournament
  Alfred St. 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Utica 0 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Wooster 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  NW PA Challenge
  D'Youville 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Erie, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley Tri-Match @ Annville, Pa.
  Geneva 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Oberlin 3 La Roche 1 Final
  @ Steubenville
  Hilbert 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Invitational
  Medaille 1 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
Tue. 11 Elmira 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Houghton 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Medaille 2 Buffalo State 3 Final
  Fredonia 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Wed. 12 John Carroll 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Franciscan 3 Waynesburg 1 Final
Thu. 13 Hood 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Chatham 3 Final
Fri. 14 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Medaille 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Nazareth Invitational @ Nazareth College
  Bethany (W.V.) 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Franciscan 0 Adrian 3 Final
  Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Elmira 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Hilbert 0 Oneonta 3 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Mount Union 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Nazareth Invite
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Marietta 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  D'Youville 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Ramapo 1 Final
Sat. 15 La Roche 3 Clarks Summit 0 Final
  Hilbert 0 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  Hartwick Invitational @ Oneonta, NY
  Denison 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  D'Youville 0 Utica 3 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Bard 0 Final
  @ Mahwah, NJ
  Hilbert 0 Hartwick 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Marywood 3 Final
  @ Winchester, Va.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
  The King's College (N.Y.) 0 La Roche 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Oberlin 2 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Houghton 2 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Medaille   St. John Fisher   1:00 PM
  @ Rochester, NY
  Mt. Aloysius 0 New Paltz 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Wilson 3 Final
  @ Winchester, Va.
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Pittsford, N.Y.
  Oberlin 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 RIT 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
Mon. 17 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Elmira 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
Tue. 18 La Roche 2 Thiel 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  Medaille 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
Wed. 19 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Muskingum 3 Final
Thu. 20 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Shenandoah 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Grove City 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Cazenovia 3 Hilbert 2 Final
Fri. 21 St. Vincent 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
Sat. 22 Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Medaille 2 Final
  Franciscan * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  La Roche * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Bradford, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Franciscan * 1 Medaille 3 Final
  La Roche * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Bradford, Pa.
Mon. 24 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Franciscan 0 Final
Tue. 25 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
Wed. 26 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Buffalo State 0 Final
  Medaille * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 La Roche 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Franciscan 3 Final
  Hilbert * 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Shenandoah 3 Final
Thu. 27 Brockport 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Fri. 28 La Roche 3 Houghton 2 Final
Sat. 29 Misericordia 0 La Roche 3 Final
  @ Houghton College
  Medaille * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Alfred St. 0 La Roche 3 Final
  @ Houghton College
  Franciscan * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  D'Youville * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Medaille   RIT   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  La Roche * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Wed. 3 Mt. Aloysius 3 Chatham 1 Final
Thu. 4 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Allegheny 0 Final
  D'Youville 0 Houghton 3 Final
Fri. 5 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Alfred St. 3 Final
  Lycoming Tournament @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa.
  La Roche 1 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Lycoming Invitational @ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat. 6 Catholic 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa.
  SUNY Canton 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Alfred St. 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 New Jersey City 0 Final
  @ Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Alumni   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Catholic 3 Medaille 1 Final
  Lycoming Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Thiel 3 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Wilkes 3 Final
Wed. 10 D'Youville * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  La Roche * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Dig Pink Night
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Medaille 0 Final
Fri. 12 Medaille 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Capital 2 Franciscan 3 Final
Sat. 13 D'Youville * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Clarks Summit 1 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Greensburg, Pa
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  @ Greensburg, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  Frostburg Tri-Match @ Frostburg, Md.
  Penn St.-Behrend * 2 La Roche 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Cedar Crest 1 Final
Tue. 16 Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Franciscan * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Medaille * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
Wed. 17 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Pitt.-Greensburg   La Roche   7:00 PM
  Senior Night
Fri. 19 Hilbert   Thiel   4:30 PM
  Hilbert   Westminster (Pa.)   6:30 PM
  @ Greenville, PA
Sat. 20 La Roche *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Alfred St.   D'Youville   3:30 PM
Tue. 23 Fredonia   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Thiel   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   7:00 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   7:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   7:00 PM
Thu. 25 Lycoming   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   1:00 PM
Wed. 31 Pitt.-Bradford %   AMCC First Round   TBA
* Conference
% Post season