2019-20 AMCC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Thiel 3 Medaille 6 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 5 Franciscan 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 St. Vincent 7 Final
  Fredonia 9 D'Youville 0 Final
Sat. 31 Mt. Aloysius 1 Geneva 8 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final
  Waynesburg 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Geneva 9 Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Baldwin Wallace 5 Franciscan 4 Final
Wed. 4 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Fredonia 8 Final
  Thiel 6 La Roche 3 Final
Fri. 6 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  La Roche * 6 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Fredonia 6 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
Sat. 7 Alfred 4 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 5 D'Youville 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 4 Medaille 5 Final
Sun. 8 Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Medaille 8 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 5 D'Youville 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
Thu. 12 Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Franciscan 9 Final
Fri. 13 Franciscan * ^ 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
Sat. 14 Mt. Aloysius * 5 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  at The Summit Tennis and Athletic Club
  D'Youville * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Medaille * 7 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Westwood Racquet Club
Sun. 15 Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
Tue. 17 Mount Union 6 Franciscan 3 Final
  Steubenville, Ohio
Wed. 18 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Franciscan * 9 La Roche 0 Final
Fri. 20 Franciscan * 9 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 6 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Medaille * 6 La Roche 2 Final
Sat. 21 Medaille * 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 1 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  D'Youville * 6 La Roche 3 Final
Sun. 22 D'Youville * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
Tue. 24 Juniata 6 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Wed. 25 D'Youville 1 Fredonia 8 Final
  Medaille * 5 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
Fri. 27 Franciscan * 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Sat. 28 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  St. Vincent 7 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Franciscan * 8 Medaille 1 Final
  Juniata 4 La Roche 5 Final
Sun. 29 Franciscan * 9 D'Youville 0 Final
  La Roche * 3 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 5 Waynesburg 4 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 La Roche * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
Wed. 2 Medaille 8 Utica 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 La Roche 5 Final
Fri. 4 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Thiel 6 Final
  Lycoming 5 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  La Roche * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  D'Youville * 6 Medaille 3 Final
Sat. 5 Mt. Aloysius * 1 Franciscan 8 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
Sun. 6 Penn St.-Behrend * 3 D'Youville 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
Tue. 8 Medaille   Elmira   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final
  La Roche 1 Geneva 8 Final
  D'Youville 4 Houghton 5 Final
Wed. 9 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Wash. & Jeff. 8 Final
Sat. 12 #6 Penn St. Altoona % 5 #3 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  AMCC Championship, First Round - at the Ebensburg Tennis Center
  #5 Pitt-Bradford % 1 #4 D'Youville 5 Final
  AMCC Championship - First Round @ Southtowns Tennis Center
Sun. 13 Mt. Aloysius 3 Thiel 6 Final
Thu. 17 Pitt.-Greensburg   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Penn St.-Altoona %   Medaille   TBA
 
February
Sat. 15 Muskingum   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 13 Medaille   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 21 Penn St.-Altoona   Lycoming   1:00 PM
Fri. 27 Grove City   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
Sat. 28 Allegheny   Franciscan   12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 8 Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Thu. 16 Ursuline   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Wittenberg   Franciscan   1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season