2018-19 AMCC Women's Tennis Scheule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Franciscan   Westminster (Pa.)   4:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Fredonia   D'Youville   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   4:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 La Roche *   Franciscan   11:00 AM
  Geneva   Penn St.-Altoona   11:00 AM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   11:00 AM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Fredonia   12:00 PM
Sun. 2 Bethany (W.V.)   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
Tue. 4 Thiel   La Roche   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Fri. 7 Franciscan   Catholic   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   La Roche   5:00 PM
Sat. 8 Franciscan   Messiah   11:00 AM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
Sun. 9 D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   11:00 AM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Frostburg St.   12:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
Thu. 13 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 St. Vincent   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Medaille   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
Sun. 16 Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   10:30 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
Tue. 18 Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   3:00 PM
Wed. 19 La Roche   Bethany (W.V.)   4:00 PM
Fri. 21 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   8:00 PM
Sat. 22 Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Westminster (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   D'Youville   7:30 PM
Sun. 23 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   11:00 AM
  Mt. Aloysius   Frostburg St.   12:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 D'Youville   Fredonia   5:30 PM
Fri. 28 Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 D'Youville   Bethany (W.V.)   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Frostburg St.   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 D'Youville *   Franciscan   11:00 AM
  Medaille   Bethany (W.V.)   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
Tue. 2 Penn St.-Behrend   Grove City   3:30 PM
Wed. 3 Thiel   Medaille   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 D'Youville *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Muskingum   Franciscan   4:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Penn St.-Behrend   Geneva   11:00 AM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   12:00 PM
Tue. 9 Wash. & Jeff.   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
Fri. 12 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Franciscan   St. Vincent   3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Franciscan   Grove City   TBA
  California (PA)   Penn St.-Altoona   11:00 AM
Sat. 20 AMCC First Round %   Pitt.-Bradford   TBA
  Indiana-East   Franciscan   1:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Behrend   Houghton   4:30 PM
Sat. 16 Frostburg St.   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season