2018 AMCC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 23 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Sun. 4 Concordia (Ill.) 1 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.) 13 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Medaille 4 Penn St.-Harrisburg 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  La Roche 1 East. Mennonite 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Elms 2 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
  North Collier 1 @ Naples, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Wartburg 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Lehman 2 La Roche 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Drew 7 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 6 Penn College 8 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  King's (Pa.) 8 Medaille 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Simpson 4 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Eureka 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Gwynedd Mercy 15 Hilbert 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon. 5 Ursinus 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Kenyon 10 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lee County, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Concordia (Ill.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 5 Sage 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  La Roche 18 Dean 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Clark University 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  @ Lee County, Fla.
  Mount Ida 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Elizabethtown 6 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 1 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  La Roche 7 Cedar Crest 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 9 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Geneva 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #2
  Mt. Aloysius 13 Mary Baldwin 9 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Medaille 5 Randolph 6 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wentworth 5 Medaille 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Hilbert 3 Mary Washington 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Altoona 21 Anna Maria 11 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #2
Tue. 6 Rivier 2 Pitt.-Bradford 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Lee County, Fla
  Wartburg 12 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Carthage 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hilbert 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 7 Penn St.-Beaver 0 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Drew 5 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 7 Monmouth (Ill.) 2 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wentworth 1 Mt. Aloysius 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Hilbert 9 Dean 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  East. Mennonite 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ N Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Finlandia 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Medaille 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
Wed. 7 East. Mennonite 4 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Clark University 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4
  Brevard 7 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ North Myrtle Beach
  Waynesburg 4 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4
  Brevard 4 Medaille 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Hilbert 0 King's (Pa.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Methodist 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  La Roche 7 Randolph 4 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Regis (Mass.) 3 Medaille 2 Final
  @ Little River, S.C.
  William Peace 13 La Roche 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ N.Myrtle Beach
Thu. 8 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Rivier 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #1
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Carthage 3 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  New Jersey City 6 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  2018 Spring Trip Game 7 @ Fort Myers, Fla. (CenturyLink Complex 2)
  Wentworth 0 La Roche 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Albion 4 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #4
  Waynesburg 0 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  @ Lee County, Fla.
  Mary Washington 4 Medaille 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Hilbert 6 Brevard 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  La Roche 5 SUNY Poly 6 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Dominican (Ill.) 0 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, FL
  New England Col. 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 14 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Penn St.-Fayette 2 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Medaille 2 Cedar Crest 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Chatham 12 Hilbert 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 6 St. Elizabeth 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Wilkes 6 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
Fri. 9 Kenyon 2 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #1
  Regis (Mass.) 1 Hilbert 7 Final
  @ Little River, SC
  Mary Washington 15 La Roche 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Chatham 4 Medaille 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Edgewood 2 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex, Field #2
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 Rensselaer 4 Final - 9 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Medaille 1 Gwynedd Mercy 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Hilbert 3 Chatham 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wilkes 5 La Roche 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Neb. Wesleyan 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Oberlin   Franciscan   Cancelled
  Wheelock 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Oberlin   Franciscan   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 12 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fl.
Sat. 10 Edgewood 8 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Crown (Minn.) 3 Final - 10 innings
  @ Lee County, Fla.
Sun. 11 Nichols 3 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Lee County, Fla.
  Curry 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
Mon. 12 Sarah Lawrence   Franciscan   Cancelled
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 13 Franciscan 11 Clarks Summit 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Clarks Summit 2 Franciscan 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed. 14 Alfred St. 0 Franciscan 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 5 Keystone 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu. 15 St. Joseph (Conn.) 10 Franciscan 2 Final - 6 innings
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #2 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 1 Wesley 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 16 Albertus Magnus 2 Franciscan 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Brooklyn 0 Franciscan 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Buffalo State   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Buffalo State   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Roanoke 9 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 17 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Geneva 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 10 Geneva 8 Final
Sun. 18 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 9 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 19 St. Vincent 3 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final - 8 innings
  St. Vincent 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Westminster (Pa.) 8 Final
Tue. 20 Chatham   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Chatham   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
Thu. 22 Juniata 6 D'Youville 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 1 Plymouth St. 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Chatham   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
  Chatham   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
Fri. 23 Wis.-Eau Claire 16 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  D'Youville 9 St. Lawrence 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Hilbert 2 Elmira 5 Final
  Franciscan 0 Waynesburg 8 Final - 5 innings
  Franciscan 4 Waynesburg 2 Final
Sat. 24 Union (N.Y.) 3 D'Youville 7 Final
  @ Legends Way 2
  D'Youville 0 Chicago 4 Final
  Legends Way #3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Westminster (Pa.)   Pitt.-Bradford   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Waynesburg 10 Final - 5 innings
  Westminster (Pa.)   Pitt.-Bradford   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Waynesburg 2 Final
Sun. 25 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Thiel 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 10 Thiel 4 Final
Mon. 26 D'Youville 0 Luther 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Kalamazoo 8 D'Youville 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  La Roche 13 Thiel 11 Final
  La Roche 0 Thiel 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 27 Thomas (ME) 0 D'Youville 5 Final
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 0 Middlebury 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford   Elmira   Cancelled
  Chatham   Franciscan   Postponed
  Pitt.-Bradford   Elmira   Cancelled
  Chatham   Franciscan   Postponed
Wed. 28 Penn St.-Behrend * 0 Medaille 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 12 Medaille 6 Final
Thu. 29 Houghton 3 Medaille 2 Final - 8 innings
  Houghton 8 Medaille 0 Final
Sat. 31 Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Medaille * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Medaille * 4 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Alfred St. 2 Pitt.-Bradford 16 Final - 5 innings
  Alfred St. 1 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 5 Penn St.-Behrend * 10 La Roche 0 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 1 La Roche 5 Final
Fri. 6 Hilbert * 0 La Roche 8 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 12 Franciscan 2 Final - 5 innings
  Hilbert * 1 La Roche 9 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 12 Franciscan 10 Final
Mon. 9 Pitt.-Bradford   Grove City   Cancelled
  Brockport 9 D'Youville 4 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford   Grove City   Cancelled
  Brockport 5 D'Youville 3 Final
Tue. 10 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final - 8 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
Wed. 11 Penn St.-Altoona * 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final
  Franciscan * 5 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Hilbert * 4 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Final
  Franciscan * 1 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
Thu. 12 Penn St.-Altoona 10 Juniata 3 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Alfred St. 2 D'Youville 19 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Juniata 6 Final - 9 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Alfred St. 0 D'Youville 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 13 Hilbert * 2 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Hilbert * 5 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
Sat. 14 Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
  Medaille * 4 La Roche 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  D'Youville * 6 Franciscan 12 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Medaille * 2 La Roche 11 Final
  D'Youville * 2 Franciscan 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 4 Pitt.-Bradford 12 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 15 Alfred St.   Medaille   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/8
  Alfred St.   Medaille   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 4/8
Wed. 18 D'Youville * 2 Hilbert 3 Final
  at Dobson @ Buffalo, NY
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 La Roche 3
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Alfred 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 La Roche 5 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Alfred 3 Final
Thu. 19 Medaille   Keuka   Postponed
  Medaille   Keuka   Postponed
Fri. 20 La Roche * 16 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final
  La Roche * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
Sat. 21 Hilbert * 6 Franciscan 10 Final
  La Roche * 1 D'Youville 7 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 7 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 6 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  Medaille * 17 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 6 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  La Roche * 4 D'Youville 5 Final
  Hilbert * 7 Franciscan 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Medaille * 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
Sun. 22 Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Medaille 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/17
  D'Youville * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final - 6 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg   St. Vincent   Cancelled
  Hilbert * 12 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Medaille 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/17
  D'Youville * 5 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg   St. Vincent   Cancelled
  Hilbert * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
Tue. 24 Medaille * 7 D'Youville 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 4 Fredonia 5 Final
  Medaille * 7 D'Youville 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 20 Fredonia 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 25 Franciscan * 8 Penn St.-Altoona 11 Final
  Franciscan * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
Thu. 26 Penn St.-Behrend * 9 D'Youville 1 Final
  La Roche * 1 Mt. Aloysius 10 Final - 6 innings
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Behrend * 2 D'Youville 3 Final
  La Roche * 6 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   Cancelled
Fri. 27 Franciscan * 13 La Roche 4 Final - 6 innings
  D'Youville * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Hilbert 2 Final
  at Penn State Behrend @ Erie, PA
  Franciscan * 11 La Roche 5 Final
  D'Youville * 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 2 Hilbert 7 Final
  at Penn State Behrend @ Erie, Pa
Sat. 28 Mt. Aloysius * 15 Hilbert 17 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 11 La Roche 3 Final
  Medaille * 4 Franciscan 2 Final
  Medaille * 2 Franciscan 7 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 8 La Roche 3 Final
Sun. 29 Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 1 Medaille 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/7
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Medaille 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/7
Mon. 30 Mt. Aloysius * 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 6 Franciscan 3 Final
  Grove City   Franciscan   Postponed
  D'Youville * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Dobson Field @ Buffalo, NY
  Wash. & Jeff. 8 La Roche 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 5 La Roche 6 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 20 Pitt.-Greensburg 10 Final - 5 innings
  Grove City   Franciscan   Postponed
 
May
Tue. 1 Medaille * 9 Hilbert 12 Final
  Elmira   Medaille   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 D'Youville 6 Final
  Medaille * 9 Hilbert 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 2 D'Youville 10 Final - 5 innings
  Elmira   Medaille   Cancelled
Wed. 2 Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 Franciscan 11 Final - 5 innings
  La Roche 2 Grove City 3 Final - 8 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 14 Franciscan 5 Final - 6 innings
  La Roche 5 Grove City 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mt. Aloysius * 8 Hilbert 3