2018-19 AMCC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 Alfred 5 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  St. Bonaventure Outdoor Courts
Sat. 8 Baldwin Wallace 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Wed. 12 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Nazareth 2 Final
Fri. 14 Mount Union 8 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Erie, Pa.
Sun. 16 Marietta 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
Sat. 22 Franciscan 0 Allegheny 9 Final
  Franciscan 1 Grove City 8 Final
  @ Meadville, PA
Sun. 23 Mt. Aloysius   Frostburg St.   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Franciscan 9 Final
Fri. 28 Marietta 6 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Mount Union 7 Franciscan 2 Final
  Steubenville, Ohio
Sat. 29 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Waynesburg 8 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Marietta 8 Final
  @ Washington, Pa.
Sun. 30 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Frostburg St. 8 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 Muskingum   Franciscan   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Behrend * 9 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
Sat. 6 Pitt.-Bradford * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  at Gorilla House Gym
Fri. 12 Pitt.-Greensburg * 8 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
Fri. 19 Indiana-East 5 Franciscan 0 Final
 
February
Sat. 9 Hope   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  @ Ohio Wesleyan
  Penn St.-Altoona   Shenandoah   7:30 PM
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Fri. 15 Penn St.-Behrend   Geneva   TBA
Sat. 16 Franciscan   Wooster   TBA
  Aspen Racquet Club
  Bethany (W.V.)   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Earlham   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  @ Wooster College
Fri. 22 Penn St.-Behrend   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   TBA
  Geneva   Mt. Aloysius   11:00 AM
  Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Geneva   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Bethany (W.V.)   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Wash. & Jeff.   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
  Alfred   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Lycoming   Mt. Aloysius   12:00 PM
Sun. 3 Bethany (W.V.)   Pitt.-Bradford   12:00 PM
Mon. 4 Thiel   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Waynesburg   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Penn St.-Behrend   Otterbein   TBA
  Frostburg St.   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Penn St.-Behrend   Houghton   4:30 PM
  St. Vincent   Pitt.-Greensburg   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent   5:30 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Wash. & Jeff.   Penn St.-Altoona   11:00 AM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
Fri. 29 Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   12:00 PM
  Thiel   Mt. Aloysius   12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Lycoming   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
Fri. 5 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
* Conference