2019 AMCC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 Penn St.-Altoona 6 East. Mennonite 7 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 East. Mennonite 8 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
Sat. 23 Messiah 6 Alfred St. 1 Final
  @ Houghton College
  Pitt.-Bradford 8 Wells 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 10 Wells 6 Final
  Alfred St. 10 Houghton 0 Final
Sun. 24 Pitt.-Bradford 14 Wells 2 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Hilbert 8 Bridgewater (Va.) 15 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford   Carleton   Cancelled
  @ Dayton, Ohio
Sat. 2 Coe 8 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Medaille   Lancaster Bible   Cancelled
  Mt. Aloysius 5 Emory & Henry 4 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford   Carleton   Cancelled
  @ Dayton, Ohio
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Denison 5 Final
  in Athens, Ohio @ Athens, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona 5 Coe 6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  La Roche 0 Wash. & Jeff. 4 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Bethany (W.V.) 7 Final
  Medaille   Lancaster Bible   Cancelled
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Alfred St. 2 Denison 7 Final
  in Athens, Ohio @ Athens, Ohio
  La Roche 3 Wash. & Jeff. 4 Final
Sun. 3 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Wilkes 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl.
  Medaille   Cairn   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Bradford   Carleton   Cancelled
  @ Dayton, Ohio
  Medaille   Cairn   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Waynesburg 18 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hilbert 5 Wentworth 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Olivet   Pitt.-Bradford   Cancelled
  @ Dayton, Ohio (at Wright State Univ.)
  Waynesburg 1 Penn St.-Altoona 10 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Wentworth 8 Hilbert 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 4 Hilbert 1 St. Vincent 12 Final
  @ Bradenton, Fla.
  Lebanon Valley 6 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  St. Vincent 11 Hilbert 4 Final
  @ Bradenton, Fla.
Tue. 5 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Houghton 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
Wed. 6 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Monmouth (Ill.) 8 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Monmouth (Ill.) 5 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 8 Clark University 7 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hilbert 7 Waynesburg 16 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Waynesburg 7 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Thu. 7 Anna Maria 1 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 9 Elizabethtown 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hilbert 6 Oneonta 18 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Anna Maria 8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, FL
  Oneonta 9 Hilbert 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Fri. 8 Alfred St.   Southern Virginia   Cancelled
  Loras 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Hood 6 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final - 13 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Gordon 1 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Loras 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Gordon 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 9 Mt. Aloysius 9 New England Col. 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Alfred St. 0 Southern Virginia 7 Final - 7 innings
  Ohio Northern 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Valley Forge 0 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Colby-Sawyer 4 Medaille 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fl
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Ohio Northern 12 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Alfred St. 7 Southern Virginia 11 Final - 7 innings
  Medaille 7 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  La Roche 14 Susquehanna 7 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
Sun. 10 Hilbert 0 Cabrini 20 Final
  Ohio Northern 12 Medaille 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn College 2 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Pitt.-Greensburg 12 Salve Regina 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Susquehanna 4 La Roche 11 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Mt. Aloysius 10 Penn College 3 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Medaille 5 Curry 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. - Osceola Heritage Park - Field #4
Mon. 11 Wells 5 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  Eastern Conn. St. 4 La Roche 9 Final - 7 innings
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Rockford 4 Pitt.-Bradford 12 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  La Roche 7 Eastern Conn. St. 3
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Rockford 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lakeland 2 Alfred St. 10 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
Tue. 12 Haverford 6 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Haverford 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Alfred St. 18 Lakeland 0 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Wm. Paterson 22 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  D'Youville   Houghton   Cancelled
  Centenary (N.J.) 1 Mt. Aloysius 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wm. Paterson 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  D'Youville   Houghton   Cancelled
  Kean 3 La Roche 2 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
Wed. 13 Plymouth St. 10 Alfred St. 12 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Wheaton (Mass.) 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lasell 5 Alfred St. 6 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Swarthmore 5 La Roche 11 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Albertus Magnus 2 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
  La Roche 9 Ohio Wesleyan 5
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Albertus Magnus 4 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  @ Ripken Myrtle Beach
Thu. 14 Alfred St. 0 Coast Guard 3 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 3 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  La Roche 7 Bridgewater St. 8 Final - 12 innings
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Wis. Lutheran 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 6 Emory & Henry 9 Final
  Medaille 3 SUNY Poly 2 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  SUNY Poly 7 Medaille 8 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
Fri. 15 Becker 10 D'Youville 7 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Medaille 0 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Westminster (Pa.) 14 Medaille 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  D'Youville 3 Becker 11 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Hilbert 1 Houghton 5 Final - 7 innings
  Alfred St. 8 New York U. 2 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
  Hilbert 7 Houghton 9 Final
Sat. 16 Rockford 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final - 10 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  D'Youville 2 Mt. St. Joseph 12 Final
  @ Kissimmee,Florida
  Mt. St. Joseph 11 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee,Florida
  Alfred St. 3 New York U. 15 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
Sun. 17 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Bethany (W.V.) 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
  Central (Iowa) 12 D'Youville 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Bethany (W.V.) 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Thiel 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 8 Muskingum 4 Final - 10 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 8 Thiel 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 7 Muskingum 5 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 18 Pitt.-Greensburg   Frostburg St.   Postponed
  D'Youville 1 Minn.-Morris 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Tue. 19 Wilson 4 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Chatham 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final - 11 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 5 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  @ Cumberland, Md.
  Wilson 11 Mt. Aloysius 12 Final
  Chatham 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 18 Final
Wed. 20 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Waynesburg 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 12 Thiel 17 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Juniata 0 Final
  La Roche 15 Marietta 9 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 5 D'Youville 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn St.-Altoona 7 Juniata 8 Final
  D'Youville 0 Crown (Minn.) 22 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn St.-Behrend 12 Waynesburg 5 Final
  La Roche 4 Marietta 7 Final
Thu. 21 D'Youville 1 McDaniel 17 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Sun. 24 Pitt.-Greensburg * 12 Medaille 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 13 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  La Roche * 17 Alfred St. 8 Final
  at Houghton
  Fredonia 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 14 Medaille 9 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 8 Pitt.-Bradford 7 Final
  La Roche * 10 Alfred St. 6 Final
  at Houghton @ Houghton, NY
  Fredonia 10 Penn St.-Behrend 11 Final
Mon. 25 Hiram   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Hiram   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
Wed. 27 La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   3:30 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Fri. 29 St. Vincent   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Fredonia   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  St. Vincent   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
Sat. 30 Fredonia   Medaille   12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  @ Houghton College - Houghton, N.Y.
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Fredonia   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  @ Houghton College - Houghton, N.Y.
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Westminster (Pa.)   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
Tue. 2 Medaille *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Juniata   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Fredonia   3:00 PM
  Muskingum   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
  Hilbert *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  La Roche   Mount Union   4:00 PM
Wed. 3 Pitt.-Greensburg   Mount Union   3:00 PM
  La Roche   Heidelberg   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Mt. Aloysius   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Elmira (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Hilbert   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Hilbert   D'Youville   3:30 PM
Sat. 6 La Roche *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  @ Niagara University, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  @ Niagara University, NY
  Medaille   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Wooster   La Roche   12:00 PM
Mon. 8 Allegheny   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Penn College   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Keuka   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Wells   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  Penn College   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Keuka   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Alfred St. *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Wash. & Jeff.   La Roche   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  @ Niagara University, NY
  La Roche *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Alfred St.   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  @ Niagara University, NY
  La Roche *   Medaille   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Thiel   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
Mon. 15 Alfred St.   Houghton   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  D'Youville   Keuka   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  @ Niagara University, NY
  Alfred St.   Oswego   2:00 PM
  D'Youville   Keuka   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Messiah   3:30 PM
  Medaille *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  @ Niagara University, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Oswego   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Mt. Aloysius   Penn College   3:30 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Alfred St.   4:00 PM
  Waynesburg   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Fredonia   Hilbert   4:45 PM
  @ Niagara University, NY
Thu. 18 Cazenovia   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wilson   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   La Roche   3:30 PM
  Alfred St. *   Mt. Aloysius   3:30 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Wells   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Wells   D'Youville   3:30 PM
  Baldwin Wallace   La Roche   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Penn St.-Altoona   Lancaster Bible   3:30 PM
Wed. 24 Keuka   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Alfred St. *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Keuka   Medaille   3:30 PM
  Alfred St. *   Hilbert   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Hilbert   Cazenovia   1:00 PM
  Hilbert   Cazenovia   3:30 PM
Fri. 26 D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
Sat. 27 Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Mt. Aloysius   4:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   4:00 PM
Sun. 28 Alfred St.   Ithaca   1:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Ithaca   3:30 PM
Mon. 29 Pitt.-Greensburg   Messiah   3:30 PM
Tue. 30 Hilbert *   SUNY Cobleskill   1:00 PM
  Wilson   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   SUNY Cobleskill   3:30 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Frostburg St.   4:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Fredonia   4:00 PM
  Wilson   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 St. Vincent   Pitt.-Greensburg   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Alfred St.   AMCC 1st Round   TBA
Sun. 5 Mount Union   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
Thu. 9 Alfred St.   AMCC Championships   TBA
Fri. 10 Alfred St.   AMCC Championships   TBA
Sat. 11 Alfred St.   AMCC Championships   TBA
* Conference