2018 AMCC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 21 Messiah 17 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
Fri. 23 Brockport 16 Alfred St. 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Emory & Henry 7 Final
  Alfred St. 7 Va. Wesleyan 10 Final
  Virginia Beach, VA
Sat. 24 Alfred St. 3 Brockport 9 Final
  @ Virginia Wesleyan - Virginia Beach, VA
  Mt. Aloysius 14 Emory & Henry 15 Final
  Alfred St. 2 Ithaca 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Norfolk, Va.
  Penn St.-Behrend   Franklin   Cancelled
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun. 25 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Franklin 15 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 East. Mennonite 4 Final - 11 innings
  Franklin 15 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 East. Mennonite 7 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 26 Medaille 2 Cairn 3 Final
  @ Aston, PA
  Medaille 6 Cairn 3 Final
  @ Aston, PA
Tue. 27 Pitt.-Bradford 7 Chatham 3 Final
Wed. 28 D'Youville 4 Pitt.-Bradford 16 Final
  @ Houghton
 
March
Fri. 2 Cabrini 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Cabrini 15 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
Sat. 3 Rhode Island Col. 19 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  Medaille 2 Grove City 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Montclair St. 1 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
  Eastern 3 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla
  La Roche 6 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Rhode Island Col. 7 Final
  @ Aurndale, Fla
  Grove City 2 Medaille 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Montclair St. 11 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
  Monmouth (Ill.) 4 La Roche 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Drew 16 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Staten Island 4 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Staten Island 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun. 4 New Jersey City 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 9 Waynesburg 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Drew 5 La Roche 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Bridgewater St. 8 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Waynesburg 4 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hiram 3 Pitt.-Bradford 18 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  La Roche 6 Drew 9
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Hilbert 7 Bridgewater St. 3 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Aurora 22 Medaille 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 13 Hiram 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille 4 Aurora 18 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  East. Mennonite 5 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon. 5 Misericordia 5 La Roche 11 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Wilkes 11 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lebanon Valley 7 Penn St.-Behrend 11 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Tue. 6 Husson 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Dominican (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Geneva 4 Hilbert 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Husson 6 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Saint John's (Minn.) 13 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 13 John Carroll 11 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 21 Bluffton 14 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Player Development Complex
  Mt. Aloysius 12 Penn College 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Kenyon 10 La Roche 11 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Trine 22 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven
Wed. 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Widener 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 5 Concordia (Ill.) 15 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Maritime (N.Y.) 7 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final - 11 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Muskingum 16 La Roche 17 Final - 10 innings
  Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 2 @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Hilbert 1 Geneva 10 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Geneva 11 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
Thu. 8 Medaille 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Hilbert 8 Eastern Nazarene 16 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  La Roche 4 Misericordia 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  SUNY Poly 1 Medaille 11 Final
  @ Winterhaven, FL
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Drew 13 Penn St.-Behrend 10 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 7 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 9 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Westminster (Pa.) 12 Medaille 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Misericordia 5 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Medaille 8 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Immaculata 17 Hilbert 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Merchant Marine 14 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Catholic 19 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 5 Immaculata 6 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Rochester Inst. 9 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Auburndale
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Wheaton (Mass.) 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 10 Penn St.-Abington 6 Penn St.-Altoona 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hilbert 1 Delaware Valley 5 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  Alfred St. 0 Salisbury 2 Final
  D'Youville 2 Juniata 4 Final
  Immaculata 5 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Alfred St. 1 Salisbury 9 Final
  Delaware Valley 5 Hilbert 11 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fl
  D'Youville 7 Juniata 3 Final
Sun. 11 La Roche 7 Wash. & Jeff. 8 Final
  La Roche 0 Wash. & Jeff. 1 Final - 10 innings
Mon. 12 Alfred St. 3 New York U. 14 Final
  Game Played at NY Yankees Spring Training Complex @ Tampa, FL
Tue. 13 Alfred St. 3 Bethel (Minn.) 19 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers,FL
Wed. 14 Newbury College 2 Alfred St. 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  New York U. 14 Alfred St. 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
Thu. 15 Alfred St. 4 Wooster 14 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Plattsburgh 6 Alfred St. 2 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Shenandoah 17 Final
Fri. 16 Alfred St. 11 Skidmore 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, FL
Sat. 17 Alfred St. 5 Lakeland 0 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Medaille 8 Houghton 11 Final - 7 innings
  D'Youville 5 St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Final
  Thiel 3 Mt. Aloysius 13 Final
  Medaille 9 Houghton 15 Final - 7 innings
  Keuka   Penn St.-Altoona   Cancelled
  D'Youville 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 6 Final
  Thiel 10 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
Sun. 18 D'Youville 16 St. Mary's (Md.) 11 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 4 Muskingum 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 12 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final - 7 innings
  Frostburg St. 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 10 Final - 10 innings
  La Roche 9 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Muskingum 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5 Final
  La Roche 5 Waynesburg 4 Final
Mon. 19 Mount Union 1 La Roche 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Grove City 10 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Houghton 10 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Grove City 2 Final
  Mount Union 0 La Roche 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 5 Houghton 17 Final
Wed. 21 Medaille   Fredonia   Postponed
  Thiel   Pitt.-Bradford   Cancelled
  Medaille   Fredonia   Postponed
Sun. 25 La Roche 6 Marietta 7 Final - 10 innings
  D'Youville 1 Wells 4 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 8 Waynesburg 1 Final
  D'Youville 7 Wells 8 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 14 Waynesburg 5 Final
Mon. 26 Bethany (W.V.) 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Wells 2 Final
  Alfred St. 11 Wells 0 Final
  Moved from 3/25
Wed. 28 Pitt.-Bradford * 5 Alfred St. 6 Final
  Game to be played at Houghton College
  Pitt.-Bradford * 4 Alfred St. 14 Final
  Game to be played at Houghton College
Fri. 30 Medaille * 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Medaille * 10 D'Youville 7 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
Sat. 31 Hilbert * 11 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  at Showers Field - DuBois, Pa.
  D'Youville * 6 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final - 8 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 La Roche 9 Final - 7 innings
  Hilbert * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 19 Final - 7 innings
  at Showers Field - DuBois, Pa.
  D'Youville * 2 Mt. Aloysius 15 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 7 La Roche 12 Final
 
April
Sun. 1 Alfred St. * 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final - 8 innings
  Moved from 3/31
  Alfred St. * 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final - 7 innings
  Moved from 3/31
Mon. 2 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  Medaille 13 Keuka 4 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Alfred St. 6 Houghton 13 Final
  Moved from 3/29
Thu. 5 Mount Union 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  Wild Things Park - Washington, Pa. @ Washington, Pa
  Hilbert   Fredonia   Postponed
Fri. 6 Alfred St. * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 13 Final
  at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa.
  Hilbert * 2 La Roche 5 Final - 7 innings
  Alfred St. * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final
  at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa.
  Hilbert * 11 La Roche 9 Final
Mon. 9 Hilbert * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Hilbert * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 13 Final
Tue. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg * ^ 19 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
  D'Youville * 4 Alfred St. 5 Final - 8 innings
  at St. Bonaventure
  Pitt.-Greensburg * ^ 16 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Alfred St. 6 Final
  at St. Bonaventure
Wed. 11 Mt. Aloysius * 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 12 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 La Roche 5 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 18 Medaille 2 Final
  Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY @ Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford * 5 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Niagara University
  Alfred St. 9 Keuka 10 Final - 11 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 12 Hilbert 6 Final
  @ Niagara, N.Y.
  Mt. Aloysius * 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 4 La Roche 10 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 11 Medaille 6 Final
  Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY @ Washuta Park, Lewiston, NY
Thu. 12 Mt. Aloysius 4 Juniata 5 Final - 7 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Juniata 4 Final - 7 innings
  Wash. & Jeff. 13 La Roche 13 Final
Fri. 13 Medaille * 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Final
  Alfred St. * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
  Medaille * 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Final
  Hilbert 5 Elmira (N.Y.) 11 Final
  Alfred St. * 4 Penn St.-Behrend 12 Final
Sat. 14 Medaille * 0 La Roche 14 Final - 7 innings
  Medaille * 10 La Roche 13
  Pitt.-Bradford * 19 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final
  Hilbert * 7 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
  D'Youville * 12 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford * 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 10 Final
  D'Youville * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 16 Final
  at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa.
  Hilbert * 8 Mt. Aloysius 13 Final
Sun. 15 Pitt.-Bradford * 17 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final
Wed. 18 La Roche * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 15 Final
  Keuka   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Cazenovia 6 Hilbert 4 Final
  @ Houghton, NY
  Keuka   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Cazenovia 10 Hilbert 5 Final
  @ Houghton, NY
  La Roche * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
Thu. 19 Pitt.-Greensburg   Waynesburg   Postponed
Fri. 20 Mt. Aloysius * 3 La Roche 11
  Mt. Aloysius * 5 La Roche 11 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 Allegheny 17 Final
Sat. 21 Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  @ Juniata Civics Field
  D'Youville * 6 La Roche 9 Final
  Medaille * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Hilbert * 7 Alfred St. 5 Final
  At Bolivar Richburg
  Medaille * 15 Pitt.-Bradford 10 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 21 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  @ Juniata Civics Field
  D'Youville * 5 La Roche 18 Final
  Hilbert * 5 Alfred St. 11 Final
  Game at Bolivar Richburg
Sun. 22 Pitt.-Bradford * 12 D'Youville 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 4 Alfred St. 3 Final
  At St. Bonaventure
  Frostburg St. 7 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  at Juniata Civic Baseball Field - Altoona, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford * 15 D'Youville 8 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 12 Penn St.-Behrend 21 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 16 Alfred St. 5 Final
  at St. Bonaventure
Mon. 23 Penn St.-Altoona 9 St. Vincent 4 Final
  Penn College 13 Mt. Aloysius 16 Final
  Fredonia 9 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  La Roche 13 Thiel 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 16 St. Vincent 3 Final
Tue. 24 Alfred St. * 3 Medaille 4 Final
  Geneva 12 D'Youville 0 Final
  St. Vincent   Penn St.-Altoona   Cancelled
  Alfred St. * 5 Medaille 2 Final
  Geneva 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  St. Vincent   Penn St.-Altoona   Cancelled
Thu. 26 Penn St.-Altoona * 16 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  D'Youville * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 13 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 10 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
  La Roche 1 Wooster 5 Final
  D'Youville * 5 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
Fri. 27 Pitt.-Greensburg * 24 D'Youville 18 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 7 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 16 Medaille 11 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 5 D'Youville 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 14 Medaille 11 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 4 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
Sat. 28 D'Youville * 0 Hilbert 6 Final
  @ Niagara U, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford * 8 La Roche 11 Final
  D'Youville * 7 Hilbert 13 Final
  @ Niagara U, NY
  Pitt.-Bradford * 4 La Roche 19 Final
Sun. 29 Mt. Aloysius * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 10 Final
  Alfred St. * 1 La Roche 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 4 Penn St.-Behrend 11 Final
  Alfred St. * 0 La Roche 5 Final
Mon. 30 Mt. Aloysius * 5 Medaille 10 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 11 St. Vincent 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 9 Medaille 4 Final - 10 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg 11 St. Vincent 1 Final
  Adrian 5 La Roche 17 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Ithaca 4 Final
  at Cornell
 
May
Tue. 1 Hilbert * 8 Medaille 7 Final - 8 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 21 Mt. Aloysius 17 Final
  Hilbert * 3 Medaille 2 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 14 Alfred St. 10 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 2 Pitt.-Greensburg * 15 Hilbert 10 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 16 Hilbert 9 Final
  Heidelberg 8 La Roche 4 Final
  Alfred St. 1 Ithaca 12 Final
  at Falcon Park in Auburn, NY @ Auburn, N.Y.
Fri. 4 Penn St.-Altoona * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 10 Final
  Cresson, Pa. @ Cresson, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona * 24 Pitt.-Bradford 12 Final
  Cresson, Pa. @ Cresson, Pa.
Sat. 5 Hilbert 1 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  AMCC Championships - First Round
  Medaille 0 Elmira (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Medaille 4 Elmira (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Hilbert 8 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  AMCC Championships - First Round
Sun. 6 Penn St.-Altoona % 3 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final
  Kessel Athletic Complex
  Pitt.-Greensburg 12 Bethany (W.V.) 10 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona % 17 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final
  Kessel Athletic Complex
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Bethany (W.V.) 13 Final
Mon. 7 Penn St.-Altoona % 17 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  AMCC First Round
  Marietta 1 La Roche 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 9 Thiel 1 Final
  Marietta 1 La Roche 3 Final
Tue. 8 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Bethany (W.V.) 4 Final
Thu. 10 #3 Penn St. Behrend 3 #2 Pitt-Greensburg 8 Final
  AMCC Semifinals @ Pittsburgh, PA
  #5 Penn St. Altoona 2 #1 La Roche 8 Final
  AMCC Semifinals
Fri. 11 #5 Penn St. Altoona % 4 #3 Penn St. Behrend 9 Final
  AMCC Tournament, Semifinal - Pittsburgh, Pa. @ Pittsburgh, PA
  #2 Pitt-Greensburg 3 #1 La Roche 6 Final
  AMCC Tournament Winner's Bracket Semifinal
  #3 Penn St. Behrend 11 #2 Pitt-Greensburg 15 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
Sat. 12 #2 Pitt-Greensburg 3 #1 La Roche 7 Final
  AMCC Championship Game
Thu. 17 Ithaca % 1 La Roche 5 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Adrian, Mich.
Sat. 19 La Roche % 0 Adrian 1 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich.
  Wabash % 8 La Roche 5 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional--Adrian, Mich. (Game 10) @ Adrian, Mich.--Nicolay Field
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season