Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 21
Final
8 Franciscan
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 St. Vincent
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Sep 21
Final
4 La Roche
5 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Franciscan
9 at Allegheny
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at Medaille
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 La Roche
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Bradford, Pa.
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Franciscan
8 vs. Grove City
@ Meadville, PA
Sat Sep 22
Final
9 Franciscan
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 22
Final
9 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Franciscan
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 22
Final
5 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at La Roche
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Hilbert
5 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 La Roche
6 at Medaille
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Franciscan
3 at Medaille
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 La Roche
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Bradford, Pa.
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Medaille
0 at Franciscan
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 22
Final
5 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at La Roche
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Hilbert
6 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 22
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
5 at D'Youville
Sun Sep 23
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at Medaille
Sun Sep 23
Cancelled
Mt. Aloysius
at Frostburg St.
Sun Sep 23
Cancelled
Mt. Aloysius
at Frostburg St.
Sun Sep 23
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at Franciscan
Sun Sep 23
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at Franciscan
Mon Sep 24
Final
9 Westminster (Pa.)
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Mon Sep 24
Final - OT
0 Franciscan
1 at Bethany (W.V.)
Mon Sep 24
Final
3 Bethany (W.V.)
0 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 25
Final - 2OT
1 D'Youville
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 25
Final
4 D'Youville
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 25
Final
0 Medaille
6 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 25
Final
2 D'Youville
7 at Fredonia
Tue Sep 25
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 25
Final
0 La Roche
2 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Westminster (Pa.)
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Sep 25
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Chatham
Tue Sep 25
Final - 2OT
0 Medaille
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 25
Final
0 La Roche
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 25
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Buffalo State
Wed Sep 26
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 26
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
2 at La Roche
Wed Sep 26
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Franciscan
Wed Sep 26
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at D'Youville
Wed Sep 26
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Shenandoah
Thu Sep 27
Final
0 Alfred St.
3 at Medaille
at Dobson Field
Thu Sep 27
Final
2 Medaille
7 at Alfred
Thu Sep 27
Final
2 Juniata
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Sep 27
Final
3 Brockport
0 at D'Youville
Thu Sep 27
Final
1 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 28
Final
6 Marietta
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 28
Final
7 Mount Union
2 at Franciscan
Steubenville, Ohio
Fri Sep 28
Final
0 Waynesburg
9 at Mt. Aloysius
Fri Sep 28
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
6 vs. La Roche
@ Oxford Club
Fri Sep 28
Final
3 La Roche
2 at Houghton
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Misericordia
3 vs. La Roche
@ Houghton College
Sat Sep 29
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at Waynesburg
Sat Sep 29
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
8 at Frostburg St.
Sat Sep 29
Final
5 D'Youville
4 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sat Sep 29
Final
3 Medaille
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Alfred St.
3 vs. La Roche
@ Houghton College
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 29
Final
2 D'Youville
0 at La Roche
Sat Sep 29
Final
6 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 29
Final
3 Franciscan
0 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 29
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Medaille
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 29
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 vs. Marietta
@ Washington, Pa.
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Medaille
9 at Franciscan
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
2 D'Youville
2 at La Roche
Sat Sep 29
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
2 at Medaille
Sat Sep 29
Final
6 Franciscan
0 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 29
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Sep 30
Final
0 D'Youville
9 at Franciscan
Sun Sep 30
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
8 at Frostburg St.
Sun Sep 30
Final
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
7 at Frostburg St.
Sun Sep 30
Final
5 Medaille
4 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sun Sep 30
Final
4 Mt. Aloysius
5 at Penn St.-Altoona
Special Olympics Awareness Match
Mon Oct 01
Final
1 Juniata
8 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Medaille
at RIT
Tue Oct 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at Juniata
Tue Oct 02
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 La Roche
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Hilbert
Tue Oct 02
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at D'Youville
Tue Oct 02
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Carnegie Mellon
Tue Oct 02
Final
4 Carnegie Mellon
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Oct 03
Final
0 Hilbert
9 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 03
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Franciscan
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Wed Oct 03
Final
1 Thiel
8 at Medaille
Wed Oct 03
Final
0 Hilbert
4 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 03
Final
2 La Roche
4 vs. Franciscan
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Wed Oct 03
Final
2 D'Youville
0 at Medaille
Wed Oct 03
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Chatham
Wed Oct 03
Final - 2OT
1 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 03
Final
0 D'Youville
6 at Medaille
Wed Oct 03
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Oct 04
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Allegheny
Thu Oct 04
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Houghton
Fri Oct 05
Final
4 D'Youville
5 at Medaille
Fri Oct 05
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. Alfred St.
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Tournament
Fri Oct 05
Cancelled
Muskingum
at Franciscan
Fri Oct 05
Final
0 Muskingum
9 at Franciscan
Fri Oct 05
Final
9 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Oct 05
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
9 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Oct 05
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Elizabethtown
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic
Fri Oct 05
Final
1 La Roche
3 at Waynesburg
Fri Oct 05
Final
3 Rochester (N.Y.)
0 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Invitational
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Catholic
3 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Tip-Off Classic
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 SUNY Canton
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
Penn St.-Behrend
at Geneva
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Alfred St.
3 vs. Medaille
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat Oct 06
Final
2 La Roche
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 06
Final
6 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
at Gorilla House Gym
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Penn St.-Altoona
at Gorilla House Gym
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
0 vs. New Jersey City
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Alumni
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Catholic
1 vs. Medaille
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Tip-Off Classic
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Elizabethtown
1 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Williamsport, Pa. Lycoming Warrior Tip-Off Classic
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at D'Youville
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Thiel
2 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 06
Final
8 Mt. Aloysius
1 vs. La Roche
@ Oxford Club
Sat Oct 06
Final
4 La Roche
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 Hilbert
12 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Wilkes
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Franciscan
at Bethany, WV
Sat Oct 06
Postponed
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Oct 06
Final - OT
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at D'Youville
Sun Oct 07
Final
7 Penn St.-Altoona
2 vs. La Roche
@ Oxford Club
Sun Oct 07
Final
1 La Roche
2 at Alfred St.
Sun Oct 07
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Medaille
Sun Oct 07
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Medaille
Tue Oct 09
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 09
3:00 PM
La Roche
at Thiel
Tue Oct 09
Final
9 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 09
Final
2 Elmira
1 at Medaille
Tue Oct 09
Final
6 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Hilbert
2 at D'Youville
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Elmira
1 at Medaille
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Hilbert
4 at D'Youville
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
8 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 09
Final
1 Franciscan
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Oct 10
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Franciscan
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 La Roche
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Dig Pink Night
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Medaille
Thu Oct 11
Final
7 St. Vincent
2 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Oct 12
Final
8 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Oct 12
Final
5 Pitt.-Greensburg
4 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Oct 12
Cancelled
Franciscan
at St. Vincent
Fri Oct 12
Final
8 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Lycoming
Fri Oct 12
Final
3 Medaille
0 at Alfred St.
Fri Oct 12
Final
2 Capital
3 at Franciscan
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 D'Youville
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Clarks Summit
Sat Oct 13
Cancelled
California (PA)
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Greensburg, Pa
Sat Oct 13
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at D'Youville
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
4 Franciscan
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. D'Youville
@ Greensburg, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Frostburg, Md. Frostburg Tri-Match
Sat Oct 13
Final
1 La Roche
0 at Hilbert
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 13
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at La Roche
Sat Oct 13
Final
6 Mt. Aloysius
0 at D'Youville
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Franciscan
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Frostburg St.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Cedar Crest
Sat Oct 13
Final
6 La Roche
1 at Hilbert
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
6 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 13
Final
8 Medaille
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sun Oct 14
Final
3 St. Vincent
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Oct 15
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
1 vs. Franciscan
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Tue Oct 16
Cancelled
Keuka
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 16
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 16
Final
2 Franciscan
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 16
Final
3 Medaille
0 at Hilbert
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Medaille
Wed Oct 17
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Franciscan
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at La Roche
Wed Oct 17
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Hilbert
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Franciscan
Wed Oct 17
Final
3 Pitt.-Greensburg
6 at La Roche
Wed Oct 17
Final
10 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Hilbert
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Medaille
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Penn College
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Oct 17
Final
2 Alfred
1 at D'Youville
Thu Oct 18
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at La Roche
Senior Night
Fri Oct 19
Final
5 Indiana-East
0 at Franciscan
Fri Oct 19
Final
5 Indiana-East
0 at Franciscan
Fri Oct 19
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Thiel
Fri Oct 19
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Greenville, Pa.
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 La Roche
0 at Medaille
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Franciscan
3 at D'Youville
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
0 D'Youville
0 at Franciscan
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Medaille
0 at La Roche
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 #6 La Roche
5 vs. #3 Mt. Aloysius
@ Ebensburg Tennis Center AMCC Tournament First Round
Sat Oct 20
Final - OT
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
@ Bradford Area High School
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Hilbert
12 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 D'Youville
2 at Franciscan
Sat Oct 20
Final
6 Medaille
1 at La Roche
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Alfred St.
3 at D'Youville
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
4 at Pitt.-Bradford
@ Bradford Area High School
Sun Oct 21
2:30 PM
#5 D'Youville
vs. #4 Medaille
@ Village Glen AMCC Tournament First Round
Mon Oct 22
3:30 PM
Franciscan
at Grove City
Tue Oct 23
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at La Roche
Tue Oct 23
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
Tue Oct 23
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 23
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at La Roche
Tue Oct 23
3:15 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
Tue Oct 23
3:15 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 23
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at D'Youville
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Fredonia
at Medaille
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Thiel
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Alfred St.
Tue Oct 23
7:00 PM
Juniata
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 23
7:30 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Medaille
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Stevenson
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Alfred St.
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
Lycoming
at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Oct 25
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Alfred St.
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Medaille
Sat Oct 27
3:30 PM
#4 Medaille
vs. #1 Franciscan
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA AMCC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Oct 27
5:00 PM
#3 Mt. Aloysius
vs. #2 Penn St. Altoona
@ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA AMCC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Oct 31
TBA
Pitt.-Bradford
at AMCC First Round
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018 AMCC Baseball Standings

Conf Overall
La Roche 16-2 35-10-1
Pitt.-Greensburg 14-4 26-13
Penn St.-Behrend 12-6 25-17
Pitt.-Bradford 10-8 17-16
Penn St.-Altoona 10-8 17-21
Hilbert 8-10 11-24
Alfred St. 7-11 12-27
Mt. Aloysius 7-11 10-26
Medaille 5-13 12-21
D'Youville 1-17 4-24

2017-18 AMCC Men's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
D'Youville 0-0 0-0
Franciscan 0-0 0-0
Hilbert 0-0 0-0
La Roche 0-0 0-0
Medaille 0-0 0-0
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 0-0
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 0-0

2017-18 AMCC Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 16-2 21-7
Mt. Aloysius 14-4 17-8
Pitt.-Bradford 11-7 15-11
Medaille 11-7 14-12
Penn State-Behrend 10-8 13-14
La Roche 9-9 11-15
Penn State-Altoona 7-11 11-12
Pitt.-Greensburg 7-11 7-18
D'Youville 4-14 5-20
Franciscan 1-17 1-22

2017-18 Women's Bowling Standings

Conf Overall
Medaille 13-1 60-36
Mt. Aloysius 13-1 43-35
Pitt-Bradford 10-4 28-40
New Jersey City 7-7 19-52
Hilbert 4-10 7-18
Thiel 3-11 3-19
Penn St.-Altoona 2-12 1-19
Penn St. Behrend 1-13 2-22

2018 AMCC Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 7-0-1 11-3-2
Mt. Aloysius 7-2 13-3-1
Medaille 6-1-1 10-4-2
Franciscan 5-3 10-6
D'Youville 4-3-1 4-7-2
La Roche 3-4-1 5-10-1
Penn St.-Altoona 3-5 3-11
Pitt.-Bradford 3-6 4-13
Pitt.-Greensburg 1-7 3-11-1
Hilbert 0-8 0-13

2018 AMCC Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 8-0 10-6
Mt. Aloysius 7-1-1 13-1-2
D'Youville 5-1-2 5-9-2
Penn St.-Altoona 4-3-1 8-6-2
Franciscan 4-3-1 5-9-1
Pitt.-Bradford 4-4-1 5-10-1
Pitt.-Greensburg 4-4 8-7-1
La Roche 1-7 3-12
Medaille 1-7 2-14-1
Hilbert 0-8 0-15

2018 AMCC Softball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 14-4 32-13
Medaille 12-6 21-15
Mt. Aloysius 10-8 21-15
Penn St.-Altoona 10-8 22-17-1
Hilbert 9-9 15-17
D'Youville 9-9 15-19
Franciscan 8-10 14-14
La Roche 7-11 15-19
Pitt.-Bradford 6-10 14-18
Pitt.-Greensburg 3-13 7-21

2017-18 AMCC Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Franciscan 5-0 15-10
Penn St.-Behrend 4-1 13-8
Penn St.-Altoona 3-2 3-7
Pitt.-Greensburg 2-3 3-8
Pitt.-Bradford 1-4 1-5
Mt. Aloysius 0-5 3-8

2018-19 AMCC Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Franciscan 8-0 11-1
Penn St.-Altoona 7-1 8-4
Mt. Aloysius 6-2 12-2
Medaille 5-3 8-4
D'Youville 4-4 5-7
La Roche 3-5 3-7
Pitt.-Bradford 1-7 1-9
Penn St.-Behrend 1-7 1-10
Pitt.-Greensburg 1-7 1-12

2018-19 AMCC Men's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
D'Youville 0-0 0-0
Geneva 0-0 0-0
Hilbert 0-0 0-0
Hiram 0-0 0-0
Medaille 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Altoona 0-0 0-0
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 0-0
Thiel 0-0 0-0
Wittenberg 0-0 0-0

2018 AMCC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Mt. Aloysius 7-1 16-9
Penn St.-Behrend 7-1 16-9
Pitt.-Bradford 5-2 15-12
La Roche 5-2 13-11
Penn St.-Altoona 4-3 7-16
Medaille 3-4 7-15
D'Youville 3-4 4-20
Franciscan 1-6 3-20
Pitt.-Greensburg 1-6 1-20
Hilbert 0-7 0-18

2018 AMCC Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Alfred St. 3-0 7-9
Hilbert 3-1 9-6
Franciscan 2-2 6-8
Medaille 1-3 1-11
La Roche 0-3 0-13

2018 AMCC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Medaille 3-0 14-5
Franciscan 2-1 7-6
D'Youville 1-2 4-9
Hilbert 0-3 1-14

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Brianna Lundy Penn State Behrend Women's BowlingLundy led the Lions in their first outing of the 2018-19 season, averaging 179.6 on day two for the...
Athlete Photo
Jonny Pitts Medaille College Men's Soccer - DefensivePitts was perfect again for the Mavericks, stopping all six shots on goal he faced last week going...
Athlete Photo
Joshua Devlin Mount Aloysius College Men's Soccer - OffensiveDevlin continued to fill the stat sheet with five goals and two assists in a 2-0 week for the first...
Athlete Photo
Liam Galligan Franciscan University Men's Cross CountryGalligan captured second out of 309 runners at the Inter-Regional Rumble, leading the Barons to a...
Athlete Photo
Amanda Brancato Mount Aloysius College Women's Soccer - DefensiveBrancato led a backline that registered its second and third consecutive shutouts in conference...
Athlete Photo
Jordan Gebhart Mount Aloysius College Women's Soccer - OffensiveGebhart came up clutch with two game-winning goals in two consecutive 1-0 victories for the...
Athlete Photo
Hannah Sterett Pitt-Greensburg Women's TennisSterett posted a perfect 2-0 record in singles play and went 1-1 in doubles action for Pitt-Greensbu...
Athlete Photo
Maria Ciola Franciscan University Women's VolleyballCiola led the Lady Barons to a 1-1 week including a career-game against Capital. Ciola set the...
Athlete Photo
Riley Crissman Penn State Behrend Women's Cross CountryCrissman had an outstanding performance over the weekend at the Oberlin Invitational in Ohio....

Community Service