AMCC

Fall 2019 Championship Schedule & Results

WOMEN'S TENNIS

First Round:  Sat., October 12
At higher seed

#6 Penn St. Altoona d. #3 Mount Aloysius College, 5-4

#4 D'Youville College d. #5 Pitt-Bradford, 5-1

Semifinals:  Sat., October 19
Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA

Watch Live!

3:30p:  #1 Franciscan University d. #4 D'Youville, 5-0
5:45p:  #2 Medaille College d. #6 Penn St. Altoona, 5-3

Championship: Sun., October 20
#1 Franciscan d. #2 Medaille, 5-0


MEN'S GOLF

Hosted by 
Site: Avalon Lakes Golf & Country Club, Warren OH

October 13-14, 2019

Final Results:  Team   Individual
Team Champion: Pitt-Bradford
Individual Champion: Cary Ignaczak (UPB)


MEN'S & WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Hosted by Penn St. Behrend (campus site)

Saturday, November 2, 2019
11a: Men's Race
12:15p: Women's Race 

Men's Team Champion:  Franciscan University
Individual Champion:  Liam Galligan, Franciscan
Men's Final Results: 

Women's Team Champion:  Penn State Behrend
Individual Champion:  Savanna Carr, Penn State Behrend
Women's Final Results


WOMEN'S SOCCER

First Round: Saturday, November 2
Game 1: #3 Mount Aloysius d. #6 Franciscan, 1-0
Game 2: #4 D'Youville d. #5 Penn St. Altoona, 2-1

Semifinals: Wednesday, November 6
Game 3: #1 Pitt-Greensburg d. #4 D'Youville, 1-0 (OT)
Game 4: #2 Penn St. Behrend d. #3 Mount Aloysius, 3-2 (OT)

Finals: Saturday, November 9, 2p
Game 5: #1 Pitt-Greensburg d. #2 Penn St. Behrend, 3-2




MEN'S SOCCER

First Round: Saturday, November 2
Game 1: #3 Mount Aloysius d. #6 Pitt-Bradford, 4-1
Game 2: #4 Franciscan d. #5 La Roche, 3-1

Semifinals: Wednesday, November 6
Game 3: #1 Medaille d. #4 Franciscan, 1-0
Game 4: #2 Penn St. Behrend d. #3 Mount Aloysius, 4-1

Finals: Saturday, November 9, 2p
Game 5: #2 Penn St. Behrend d. #1 Medaille, 1-0


WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

First Round: Wednesday, November 6 - 7p
Game 1: #3 Pitt-Bradford d. #6 La Roche, 3-0
Game 2: #4 Penn St. Altoona d. #5 Franciscan, 3-0

Semifinals: Saturday, November 9
Hosted by #1 Penn St. Behrend
Game 3:  2:00p - Game 4: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #4 Penn St. Altoona, 3-0
Game 4:  4:30p - Game 5: #3 Pitt-Bradford d. #2 Mount Aloysius, 3-0

Finals: Sunday, November 10 - 1p
Game 5: #1 Penn St. Behrend vs. #3 Pitt-Bradford