Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
Wed Nov 15
Final
73 Mt. Aloysius
62 at Frostburg St.
Wed Nov 15
Final
62 Hilbert
70 at Elmira
Wed Nov 15
Final
48 Medaille
69 at Buffalo State
Wed Nov 15
Final
23 Franciscan
56 at Chatham
Wed Nov 15
Final
68 John Carroll
59 at La Roche
Wed Nov 15
Final
60 Mansfield
50 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Nov 15
Final
53 Penn State-Altoona
84 at Lock Haven
Wed Nov 15
Final
47 D'Youville
68 at Keuka
Fri Nov 17
Final
36 Pitt.-Greensburg
81 vs. Brooklyn
@ Buffalo State Sports Arena
Fri Nov 17
Final
50 D'Youville
80 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Canton, NY - Stan Cohen Court SUNY Canton Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
78 Penn State-Altoona
66 vs. Salem
@ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena) Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
Fri Nov 17
Final
47 Penn State-Behrend
84 at Allegheny
Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
71 Alfred St.
89 at Medaille
Fri Nov 17
Final
60 Hilbert
65 at East. Mennonite
Fri Nov 17
Final
63 Pitt.-Bradford
74 vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Frostburg, Md.
Sat Nov 18
Final
57 Penn State-Behrend
65 vs. Fredonia
@ Meadville, Pa. Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
68 Pitt.-Greensburg
73 vs. Villa Maria
@ Buffalo State Sports Arena Buffalo State Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
58 Meredith
72 vs. La Roche
@ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
82 Bethany (W.V.)
85 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Frostburg, Md.
Sat Nov 18
Final
75 Salem
62 vs. Hilbert
@ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena) Eastern Mennonite Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
69 Geneva
30 at Franciscan
Sat Nov 18
Final
35 D'Youville
56 at SUNY Canton
Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
64 Penn State-Altoona
61 at East. Mennonite
Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
Sat Nov 18
Final
57 Mt. Aloysius
59 at New York U.
NYU Women's Basketball Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 19
Final
58 Mt. Aloysius
65 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Manhattan, NY (Sportsplex) NYU Tip Off Tournament
Sun Nov 19
Final
41 La Roche
80 at Guilford
Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 19
Final
66 Medaille
70 at Keuka
Mon Nov 20
Final
66 Wells
58 at D'Youville
Tue Nov 21
Final
72 St. John Fisher
66 at Medaille
Tue Nov 21
Final
88 Penn State-Behrend
71 at Wooster
Sat Nov 25
Final
76 East. Mennonite
81 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Nov 25
Final
53 Pitt.-Greensburg
74 at Geneva
Sat Nov 25
Final
41 Alfred
80 at Hilbert
Sun Nov 26
Final
79 Cazenovia
84 at D'Youville
Sun Nov 26
Final
72 Fredonia
79 at Medaille
Sun Nov 26
Final
69 Adrian
64 at Penn State-Behrend
Sun Nov 26
Final
64 La Roche
72 at St. Vincent
Mon Nov 27
Final
64 Hilbert
55 at Fredonia
Wed Nov 29
Final
67 Medaille
46 at Wells
Wed Nov 29
Final
50 Penn State-Altoona
64 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Nov 29
Final
62 D'Youville
45 at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Nov 29
Final
73 La Roche
57 at Franciscan
Wed Nov 29
Final
68 Hilbert
64 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 02
Final
50 Penn State-Altoona
59 at Hilbert
Sat Dec 02
Final
81 Mt. Aloysius
49 at D'Youville
Sat Dec 02
Final
36 Franciscan
51 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Dec 02
Final
46 Pitt.-Greensburg
60 at Medaille
Sat Dec 02
Final
60 La Roche
88 at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Dec 04
Final
53 D'Youville
73 at Buffalo State
Mon Dec 04
Final
79 Grove City
65 at Penn State-Behrend
Tue Dec 05
Final
86 St. Vincent
69 at La Roche
Wed Dec 06
Final
53 Westminster (Pa.)
58 at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Dec 06
Final
79 Pitt.-Bradford
76 at Chatham
Wed Dec 06
Final
48 Medaille
72 at Hilbert
Wed Dec 06
Final
37 Franciscan
83 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Dec 06
Final
49 Pitt.-Greensburg
66 at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Dec 07
Final
82 La Roche
54 at Alfred
Sat Dec 09
Final
71 Penn State-Behrend
85 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 09
Final
53 D'Youville
50 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 09
Final
86 Medaille
74 at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Dec 09
Final
56 Hilbert
58 at La Roche
Sat Dec 09
Final
82 Pitt.-Bradford
43 at Franciscan
Wed Dec 13
Final
85 Grove City
52 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 16
Final
74 Westminster (Pa.)
61 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 16
Final
68 Mt. Aloysius
67 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 16
Final
64 Shenandoah
78 at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Dec 16
Final
31 Franciscan
70 at Hilbert
Sat Dec 16
Final
81 La Roche
68 at Medaille
Sun Dec 17
Final
39 Pitt.-Greensburg
66 at Penn State-Behrend
Mon Dec 18
Final
72 Bethany (W.V.)
62 at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Dec 18
Final
53 La Roche
84 at Juniata
Mon Dec 18
Final
68 Mt. St. Joseph
49 at Franciscan
Thu Dec 21
Final
91 Waynesburg
55 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Dec 29
Final
60 Penn State-Behrend
73 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Fri Dec 29
Final
39 Franciscan
51 at Bethany (W.V.)
Sat Dec 30
Final
43 Pitt.-Bradford
72 at Rutgers-Newark
Sat Dec 30
Final
57 Medaille
86 at Geneseo
Sun Dec 31
Final
83 Chatham
73 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 03
Final
73 Pitt.-Bradford
77 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 03
Final
66 Penn State-Behrend
77 at Medaille
Wed Jan 03
Final
51 Pitt.-Greensburg
50 at Franciscan
Wed Jan 03
Final
67 Mt. Aloysius
59 at La Roche
Thu Jan 04
Final
70 Alfred St.
48 at D'Youville
Sat Jan 06
Final
59 Hilbert
54 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 06
Final
68 D'Youville
50 at Franciscan
Sat Jan 06
Final
75 Pitt.-Bradford
84 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Jan 06
Final
53 Medaille
67 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 06
Final
72 Penn State-Altoona
87 at La Roche
Mon Jan 08
Final
36 Franciscan
76 at Grove City
Mon Jan 08
Final
71 Nazareth
59 at Hilbert
Mon Jan 08
Final
78 Pitt.-Bradford
55 at D'Youville
Wed Jan 10
Final
60 Penn State-Behrend
69 at Hilbert
Wed Jan 10
Final
48 La Roche
62 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 10
Final
82 Mt. Aloysius
73 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 10
Final
66 Medaille
76 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 13
Final
66 Penn State-Altoona
81 at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Jan 13
Final
68 Mt. Aloysius
75 at Hilbert
Sat Jan 13
Final
56 Pitt.-Greensburg
75 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 13
Final
83 La Roche
59 at D'Youville
Sat Jan 13
Final
43 Franciscan
67 at Medaille
Mon Jan 15
Final
66 Hilbert
45 at D'Youville
Wed Jan 17
Final
63 D'Youville
74 at Medaille
Wed Jan 17
Final
41 Pitt.-Bradford
66 at Hilbert
Wed Jan 17
Final
28 Franciscan
64 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 17
Final
60 Penn State-Behrend
62 at La Roche
Wed Jan 17
Final
56 Pitt.-Greensburg
84 at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 20
Final
50 D'Youville
71 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 20
Final
61 Hilbert
51 at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 20
Final - OT
65 Medaille
62 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 20
Final
79 Pitt.-Bradford
62 at La Roche
Sat Jan 20
Final
73 Penn State-Behrend
53 at Franciscan
Mon Jan 22
Final
66 Hood
96 at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 27
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn State-Behrend
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Medaille
at La Roche
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Senior Day
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Medaille
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Franciscan
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Play 4 Kay Game
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
D'Youville
at La Roche
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Franciscan
Sat Feb 17
6:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Penn State-Altoona
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017-18

2017-18 AMCC Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Hilbert 10-1 12-5
Mt. Aloysius 9-1 11-4
Medaille 6-4 9-8
La Roche 6-4 8-9
Pitt.-Bradford 6-5 8-8
Penn State-Behrend 5-5 7-10
D'Youville 3-6 4-12
Penn State-Altoona 3-7 7-8
Pitt.-Greensburg 3-8 3-15
Franciscan 0-10 0-15

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Dani Reinwald Medaille College Women's BasketballReinwald had another huge week for the Mavericks, leading the Mavs to a 2-0 week with a 74-63 home...

Community Service