Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
Wed Nov 15
Final
73 Mt. Aloysius
62 at Frostburg St.
Wed Nov 15
Final
62 Hilbert
70 at Elmira
Wed Nov 15
Final
48 Medaille
69 at Buffalo State
Wed Nov 15
Final
23 Franciscan
56 at Chatham
Wed Nov 15
Final
68 John Carroll
59 at La Roche
Wed Nov 15
Final
60 Mansfield
50 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Nov 15
Final
53 Penn State-Altoona
84 at Lock Haven
Wed Nov 15
Final
47 D'Youville
68 at Keuka
Fri Nov 17
Final
36 Pitt.-Greensburg
81 vs. Brooklyn
@ Buffalo State Sports Arena
Fri Nov 17
5:00 PM
D'Youville
vs. SUNY Poly
@ Canton, N.Y. SUNY Canton Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 17
3rd - 05:52
46 Penn State-Altoona
42 vs. Salem
@ Eastern Mennonite University Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
Fri Nov 17
5:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Allegheny
Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
Fri Nov 17
6:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Medaille
Fri Nov 17
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at East. Mennonite
Fri Nov 17
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ Frostburg State
Sat Nov 18
TBA
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. TBA
@ Frostburg State
Sat Nov 18
11:00 AM
Penn State-Behrend
vs. Fredonia
@ Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
11:00 AM
Villa Maria
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Buffalo State Buffalo State Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
12:00 PM
Meredith
vs. La Roche
@ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.) Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 18
1:00 PM
Salem
vs. Hilbert
@ Eastern Mennonite Eastern Mennonite Tournament
Sat Nov 18
2:00 PM
Geneva
at Franciscan
Sat Nov 18
2:00 PM
D'Youville
at SUNY Canton
Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
Sat Nov 18
3:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at East. Mennonite
Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
Sat Nov 18
3:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at New York U.
NYU Women's Basketball Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 19
12:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ New York, N.Y. NYU Tip Off Tournament
Sun Nov 19
2:00 PM
La Roche
at Guilford
Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 19
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Keuka
Mon Nov 20
8:00 PM
Wells
at D'Youville
Tue Nov 21
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Medaille
Tue Nov 21
7:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Wooster
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Fredonia
at Medaille
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
East. Mennonite
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Nov 25
2:00 PM
Geneva
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Nov 25
4:00 PM
Alfred
at Hilbert
Sun Nov 26
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at D'Youville
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
Adrian
at Penn State-Behrend
Sun Nov 26
2:00 PM
La Roche
at St. Vincent
Mon Nov 27
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Fredonia
Wed Nov 29
6:00 PM
Medaille
at Wells
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
La Roche
at Franciscan
Wed Nov 29
8:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Hilbert
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at D'Youville
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Dec 02
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Medaille
Sat Dec 02
4:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Bradford
Mon Dec 04
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Buffalo State
Mon Dec 04
6:00 PM
Grove City
at Penn State-Behrend
Tue Dec 05
7:00 PM
St. Vincent
at La Roche
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Dec 06
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Chatham
Wed Dec 06
8:00 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
Wed Dec 06
8:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Dec 06
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Thu Dec 07
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Alfred
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 09
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Dec 09
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at La Roche
Sat Dec 09
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Tue Dec 12
6:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Dec 13
5:30 PM
Grove City
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 16
2:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.)
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Hilbert
Sat Dec 16
4:00 PM
La Roche
at Medaille
Sun Dec 17
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn State-Behrend
Mon Dec 18
5:00 PM
La Roche
at Juniata
Mon Dec 18
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
at Franciscan
Wed Dec 20
TBA
Mt. Aloysius
vs. TBA
@ Orlando, FL
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Fri Dec 29
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Bethany (W.V.)
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Pitt.-Bradford
at Rutgers-Newark
Sat Dec 30
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Geneseo
Sun Dec 31
12:00 PM
Chatham
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Medaille
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 03
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at La Roche
Thu Jan 04
6:00 PM
Alfred St.
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Franciscan
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 06
4:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at La Roche
Mon Jan 08
6:00 PM
Franciscan
at Grove City
Mon Jan 08
8:00 PM
Nazareth
at Hilbert
Mon Jan 08
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 10
8:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 13
4:00 PM
La Roche
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 13
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 13
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Medaille
Mon Jan 15
8:00 PM
Hilbert
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 17
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Medaille
Wed Jan 17
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 17
8:00 PM
Franciscan
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 17
8:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at La Roche
Wed Jan 17
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Franciscan
Mon Jan 22
7:00 PM
Hood
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at D'Youville
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Jan 27
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Jan 27
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn State-Behrend
Sun Jan 28
3:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at D'Youville
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Hilbert
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Medaille
at Penn State-Behrend
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
D'Youville
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Medaille
at La Roche
Sat Feb 03
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at Franciscan
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Hilbert
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Franciscan
at D'Youville
Senior Day
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Medaille
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Feb 10
4:00 PM
La Roche
at Penn State-Altoona
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
Penn State-Altoona
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Franciscan
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn State-Behrend
Wed Feb 14
8:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Play 4 Kay Game
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Penn State-Behrend
at Penn State-Altoona
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
D'Youville
at La Roche
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Feb 17
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Franciscan
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017-18

2017-18 AMCC Women's Basketball Standings

Conf Overall
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 1-0
Penn State-Behrend 0-0 0-0
D'Youville 0-0 0-1
Franciscan 0-0 0-1
Hilbert 0-0 0-1
La Roche 0-0 0-1
Medaille 0-0 0-1
Penn State-Altoona 0-0 0-1
Pitt.-Bradford 0-0 0-1
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-0 0-1

Athletes of the Week

Community Service