Upcoming Games & results

Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Muhlenberg
0 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Waynesburg
2 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Salisbury
Sea Gull Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Salve Regina
0 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 La Roche
0 at Waynesburg
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Muskingum
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 D'Youville
1 at Keuka
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Hood
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Stevenson
@ Salisbury, Md.
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Westminster (Pa.)
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Chatham
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Fri Sep 01
Final
3 Frostburg St.
0 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Saint Vincent Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Scranton
University of Scranton Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 St. Elizabeth
3 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
1 vs. Marywood
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Waynesburg
3 vs. Franciscan
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Moravian
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at St. Vincent
Bearcat Challenge
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Hartwick
3 vs. D'Youville
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Arcadia
0 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Altoona, Pa. Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Muskingum
@ at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Hartwick
@ Keuka Park, NY - Keuka College
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Chatham
@ Keuka Park, N.Y.
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Geneva
0 at Medaille
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
1 vs. New Jersey City
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Oswego
@ Morrisville, NY
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Keuka
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Swarthmore
0 at Medaille
Sea Gull Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sun Sep 03
Final
3 MIT
0 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sun Sep 03
Final
0 Norwich
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 Houghton
0 at Hilbert
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 Shenandoah
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 La Roche
1 at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 05
Final
3 Chatham
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Sep 06
Final
3 Buffalo State
2 at Medaille
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Grove City
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at St. John Fisher
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Elmira
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Home Opener
Thu Sep 07
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Shenandoah
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Catholic
CUA Guetle Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
2 vs. Wells
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Hiram
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Utica
3 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Fri Sep 08
Final
3 Wesley
0 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Oberlin
Oberlin Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. Bates
@ Poughkeepsie, NY Vassar Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 D'Youville
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 La Roche
3 at Muskingum
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Oswego
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. York (Pa.)
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Vassar
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Lycoming
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 La Roche
3 vs. Transylvania
@ Gambier, OH
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hartwick
3 vs. D'Youville
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
2 Albright
3 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, D.C.
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Baldwin Wallace
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Medaille
3 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Alfred
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 vs. Defiance
@ Oberlin, OH Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 vs. Hamilton
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 D'Youville
0 vs. Clarks Summit
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. Mount Union
@ Berea, Ohio
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 U. of New England
1 vs. Medaille
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Otterbein
0 vs. La Roche
@ Gambier, OH
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Bethany (W.V.)
0 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Marietta
0 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Oberlin, Ohio Oberlin Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 SUNY Poly
1 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Rochester, NY Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y.
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Salisbury
0 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Washington, DC Catholic University Tournament
Sat Sep 09
Final
3 Lebanon Valley
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
F&M Scramble Quad
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. Denison
@ Gambier, OH
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 Grove City
0 at La Roche
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 St. Vincent
2 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Marietta
Tue Sep 12
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Fredonia
Tue Sep 12
Final
3 St. John Fisher
0 at Medaille
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Geneseo
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Westminster (Pa.)
0 at La Roche
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at D'Youville
Wed Sep 13
Final
3 Frostburg St.
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Sep 14
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Lycoming
Thu Sep 14
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Thiel
Thu Sep 14
Final
3 Alfred St.
0 at Medaille
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at Oswego
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Frostburg St.
0 vs. Franciscan
@ Wooster, Ohio
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Utica
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Fri Sep 15
Final
3 Capital
0 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Wooster, Ohio Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 vs. Oberlin
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Chatham
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Earlham
2 at La Roche
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Wooster
Wooster College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Elmira
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Oswego, NY
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Clarks Summit
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 D'Youville
3 at Rochester Inst.
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Capital
@ Wooster Wooster Tournament
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Frostburg St.
1 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Wooster, Ohio Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 D'Youville
0 vs. Medaille
@ Rochester, NY
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Oberlin
2 at La Roche
Sat Sep 16
Final
1 Franciscan
3 at Wooster
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Valley Forge
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Hilbert
3 vs. St. John Fisher
@ Oswego, NY
Sat Sep 16
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Rochester Inst.
Sun Sep 17
Final
3 Earlham
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Mon Sep 18
Final
3 Baldwin Wallace
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Mon Sep 18
Final
3 La Roche
0 at Thiel
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Hilbert
1 at Cazenovia
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Carnegie Mellon
0 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at La Roche
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
3 at Allegheny
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
0 vs. Valley Forge
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
2 at Lancaster Bible
Fri Sep 22
Final
3 La Roche
1 vs. Albright
@ York Tournament
Fri Sep 22
Final
0 La Roche
3 vs. St. Vincent
@ York College (Spartan Invitational)
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 La Roche
1 vs. King's (Pa.)
@ York Tournament
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Franciscan
0 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Buffalo, NY AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
2 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 vs. Medaille
@ Hamburg, NY
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 FDU-Florham
2 vs. La Roche
@ York Tournament
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Franciscan
2 vs. Medaille
@ Hamburg, NY
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
3 vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Buffalo, NY AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Altoona
2 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Alfred St.
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. Lyndon St.
@ Alfred, NY
Mon Sep 25
7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at Franciscan
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Brockport
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Franciscan
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Medaille
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Behrend
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Waynesburg
Fri Sep 29
5:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at D'Youville
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Hollins
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 29
7:30 PM
Houghton
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Alfred St.
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Hollins
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Franciscan
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Keuka
vs. Medaille
@ St. John Fisher College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Grove City
at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Allegheny
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Wilkes
@ Altoona, Pa.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Medaille
at St. John Fisher
Sat Sep 30
5:00 PM
Wilkes
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 04
6:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mercyhurst North East
UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Geneva
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Frostburg St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Jamestown Community College
at Pitt.-Bradford
UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Fri Oct 06
4:00 PM
Misericordia
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Lycoming Tournament
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
SUNY Canton
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ WIlliamsport, PA
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Muskingum
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Lycoming
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Alfred St.
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Lycoming Tournament
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Penn College
vs. Medaille
@ Wells College
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Wash. & Jeff.
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Wells
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at La Roche
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Hood
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Messiah
vs. Hilbert
@ Alfred University
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Medaille
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at La Roche
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
vs. Immaculata
@ Keystone
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Hilbert
vs. Alfred St.
@ Alfred University Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred University
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
D'Youville
at La Roche
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Keystone
Sat Oct 14
3:30 PM
D'Youville
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ La Roche
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Pittsburgh, PA (La Roche College)
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Military Appreciation Night
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Hilbert
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Franciscan
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Medaille
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 18
6:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Wed Oct 18
8:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Chatham
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
Lycoming
at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
D'Youville
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 21
12:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at La Roche
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Mon Oct 23
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Penn College
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Medaille
at Fredonia
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
D'Youville
at Hilbert
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Medaille
Thu Oct 26
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Susquehanna
Senior Night
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
D'Youville
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Medaille
at La Roche
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Alfred St.
Wed Nov 01
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at AMCC Tournament
First Round
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017

2017 AMCC Women's Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Altoona 2-0 4-8
Franciscan 2-0 3-8
Mt. Aloysius 1-1 7-9
Pitt.-Bradford 1-1 5-11
Pitt.-Greensburg 1-1 2-12
Medaille 1-1 1-14
Penn St.-Behrend 0-0 5-8
La Roche 0-0 5-14
D'Youville 0-2 6-7
Hilbert 0-2 1-13

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
McKenna Cartonia D'Youville College Women's VolleyballCartonia played a very big role for the Spartans this week as they went 2-1 overall and head into...

Community Service