Upcoming Games & results

Sat Feb 25
Final
4 Franciscan
10 at Ohio Northern
Wed Mar 01
Final
12 Franciscan
13 at Muskingum
Sun Mar 05
Final
19 Transylvania
10 vs. Franciscan
@ Ohio Wesleyan University
Mon Mar 06
Final
15 Wilkes
16 vs. Medaille
@ Hilton Head, SC
Tue Mar 07
Final
15 Medaille
6 vs. Randolph
@ Hilton Head, SC
Wed Mar 08
Final
19 Franciscan
5 at Waynesburg
Thu Mar 09
Final
8 Wentworth
16 vs. Medaille
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 09
Final
21 Buffalo St.
1 at D'Youville
Sat Mar 18
Final
17 Rochester (N.Y.)
1 at D'Youville
Sun Mar 19
Final
21 Medaille
16 at St. Vincent
Wed Mar 22
Final
11 Franciscan
18 at St. Vincent
Wed Mar 22
Final
21 Medaille
4 at D'Youville
Sat Mar 25
Final
22 Wells
6 at D'Youville
Sat Mar 25
Final
4 Franciscan
12 at Medaille
Sun Mar 26
Final
18 Franciscan
10 vs. Hilbert
@ Dobson Field
Wed Mar 29
Final
3 Franciscan
20 at Wooster
Wed Mar 29
Final
10 Hilbert
17 at Alfred
Thu Mar 30
Final
7 D'Youville
19 at Keuka
Fri Mar 31
Final
5 Hilbert
21 at Morrisville St.
Sat Apr 01
Final
8 D'Youville
14 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 01
Final
20 Morrisville St.
9 at Medaille
Sat Apr 01
Final
18 Cazenovia
5 vs. Hilbert
@ Dobson Field
Sun Apr 02
Final
10 Cazenovia
13 at Medaille
Tue Apr 04
Final
6 Thiel
19 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 05
Final
20 Hilbert
4 at D'Youville
Thu Apr 06
Final
15 Franciscan
9 at Hiram
Fri Apr 07
Final
18 Hilbert
21 at Lancaster Bible
Sat Apr 08
Final
2 D'Youville
18 at SUNY Canton
Sat Apr 08
Final
17 Medaille
7 at Lancaster Bible
Mon Apr 10
Final
2 Westminster (Pa.)
15 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 12
Final
24 Alfred
14 at D'Youville
Fri Apr 14
Final
11 Bryn Athyn
8 at Hilbert
Fri Apr 14
Final
18 Penn St.-Abington
16 at Medaille
Sat Apr 15
Final
10 Bryn Athyn
19 at Medaille
Sat Apr 15
Final
22 Penn St.-Abington
24 at Hilbert
Tue Apr 18
Final
23 Medaille
10 at Hilbert
Tue Apr 18
Final
12 Notre Dame (OH)
21 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 22
Final
5 Wilmington (OH)
13 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 22
Final
11 Medaille
16 at Keuka
Sat Apr 22
Final - OT
11 Hilbert
12 at Wells
Sun Apr 23
Final
11 Medaille
10 at Wells
Sun Apr 23
Final
7 Hilbert
8 at Keuka
Wed Apr 26
Final
12 Wash. & Jeff.
8 at Franciscan
Fri Apr 28
Final
14 SUNY Poly
15 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 29
Final
14 SUNY Poly
17 at Medaille
Thu May 04
Final
9 #3 D'Youville
23 at #2 Hilbert
AMCC Showcase Tournament
Sat May 06
Final
14 Medaille
24 vs. Morrisville St.
@ held at Penn State Abington NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
Sun May 07
Final
16 Hilbert
17 at Franciscan
AMCC Showcase Tournament
Tue Feb 27
Final
16 Franciscan
5 at Thiel
Sat Mar 03
Final
4 Franciscan
10 at Wash. & Jeff.
Thu Mar 08
Final
17 Medaille
8 at Goucher
Make-Up from March 7th Postponement
Sat Mar 10
Final
14 Medaille
16 at Eastern
Tue Mar 13
Final
13 D'Youville
3 at Hilbert
Thu Mar 15
Final
18 Medaille
6 at Houghton
Sat Mar 17
Final
15 Keuka
2 at D'Youville
Tue Mar 20
Final
9 Hilbert
18 at Houghton
Wed Mar 21
Final
0 D'Youville
18 at Buffalo State
Fri Mar 23
Final
9 Hilbert
14 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 24
Final
16 Medaille
3 at SUNY Poly
Sun Mar 25
Final
9 Franciscan
8 at D'Youville
Mon Mar 26
Final
17 Medaille
6 at Alfred
Tue Mar 27
Final
14 Cazenovia
17 at D'Youville
Tue Mar 27
Final
14 Franciscan
13 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Mar 28
Final
4 Hilbert
19 at SUNY Poly
Thu Mar 29
Final
12 Hiram
8 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Mar 31
Final
9 Medaille
19 at Merchant Marine
Sat Mar 31
Final
13 D'Youville
15 at Wells
Tue Apr 03
Final
4 D'Youville
19 at Allegheny
Wed Apr 04
Final
20 Hilbert
9 at Alfred
Wed Apr 04
Cancelled
Franciscan
at Wooster
Thu Apr 05
Final
0 Waynesburg
23 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 07
Final
18 Medaille
3 at Cazenovia
Sat Apr 07
Final
18 D'Youville
1 at Waynesburg
Sat Apr 07
Final
21 Morrisville St.
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Eden, NY
Sun Apr 08
Final
6 Hilbert
11 at Cazenovia
Sun Apr 08
Final
6 Medaille
12 at Morrisville St.
Sun Apr 08
Final
2 Franciscan
16 at West Va. Wesleyan
Wed Apr 11
Final
17 SUNY Canton
1 at Hilbert
Wed Apr 11
Final
19 Medaille
7 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 11
Final
16 D'Youville
6 at Alfred
Sat Apr 14
Final
9 Lancaster Bible
19 at Medaille
Sun Apr 15
Postponed
Nazareth
at D'Youville
Sun Apr 15
Final
17 St. Vincent
12 at Franciscan
Sun Apr 15
Final
14 Lancaster Bible
9 vs. Hilbert
@ Eden, NY
Tue Apr 17
Final
9 Franciscan
8 at Muskingum
Tue Apr 17
Final
2 Hilbert
16 at Medaille
Dobson Field @ D'Youville
Thu Apr 19
Final
10 Franciscan
13 at Ohio Wesleyan
Fri Apr 20
Final
17 SUNY Canton
10 at D'Youville
Sat Apr 21
Final
15 Medaille
5 at Bryn Athyn
Sat Apr 21
Final
6 Hilbert
21 at Penn St.-Abington
Sat Apr 21
Final
21 Siena Heights
7 at Franciscan
Sun Apr 22
Final
3 Hilbert
18 at Bryn Athyn
Sun Apr 22
Final
23 Medaille
15 at Penn St.-Abington
Sun Apr 22
Final
18 Franciscan
8 at Wilmington (OH)
Sun Apr 22
Final
3 D'Youville
20 at Rochester (N.Y.)
Tue Apr 24
Final
7 D'Youville
23 at Medaille
Thu Apr 26
Final
16 Fredonia
9 at D'Youville
Fri Apr 27
Final
9 Wells
22 at Medaille
(Game at D'youville College)
Fri Apr 27
Final
25 Keuka
6 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 28
Final
13 Keuka
14 at Medaille
Sat Apr 28
Final
19 Wells
6 at Hilbert
Sat May 05
Final
7 Keuka
15 vs. Medaille
@ Morrisville, N.Y. NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
Sun May 06
Final
10 Medaille
21 at Morrisville St.
NEAC Championship Tournament FINAL
Wed May 09
Final
3 Medaille
19 at Misericordia
ECAC DIII Women's Lacrosse Championship
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018

2018 AMCC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Medaille 3-0 14-5
Franciscan 2-1 7-6
D'Youville 1-2 4-9
Hilbert 0-3 1-14

Athletes of the Week

Community Service