Upcoming Games & results

No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
4 Potsdam
3 at D'Youville
Spartan Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
2 Cazenovia
1 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
0 Southern Vt.
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Ithaca
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
1 Muskingum
3 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
0 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Hood
Fri Sep 01
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Oberlin
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Cazenovia
3 at D'Youville
Spartan Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
5 Potsdam
0 vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
1 Marietta
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Waynesburg
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 02
Final
1 La Roche
2 at Geneva
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Old Westbury
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
1 Franciscan
2 vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Hiram, Ohio Hiram College Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
2 at Case Western Reserve
Sat Sep 02
Final
3 Baldwin Wallace
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun Sep 03
Final
0 Medaille
1 at SUNY Canton
Sun Sep 03
Final
1 Franciscan
4 vs. Mount Union
@ Hiram, Ohio Hiram Classic
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at St. Vincent
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Dickinson
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Franciscan
1 at Bethany (W.V.)
Wed Sep 06
Final
2 Alfred
0 at Hilbert
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 La Roche
3 at Muskingum
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Case Western Reserve
Wed Sep 06
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
3 at Chatham
Thu Sep 07
Final
0 Medaille
7 at Geneva
Fri Sep 08
Final - OT
1 Penn St.-Behrend
2 vs. Oswego
@ Fredonia, N.Y. Fredonia Blue Devil Tournament
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 St. Vincent
2 at La Roche
Fri Sep 08
Final
0 D'Youville
1 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Classic
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Bethany (W.V.)
Fri Sep 08
Final
1 Franciscan
2 at Thiel
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Wilson
10 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Bethany, WV - Bison
Sat Sep 09
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Alfred
Sat Sep 09
Final
5 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Fredonia
Blue Devil Classic
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
0 Oswego
0 vs. D'Youville
@ Fredonia Turf Blue Devil Classic
Sat Sep 09
Final
0 Hilbert
4 at Chatham
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
0 Geneva
1 vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ Loretto, Pa.
Sun Sep 10
Final
4 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Keuka
Sun Sep 10
Final
2 Thiel
4 at La Roche
Tue Sep 12
Final
2 Juniata
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 12
Final
5 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at St. Vincent
Tue Sep 12
Final
0 Medaille
6 at Fredonia
Tue Sep 12
Final - 2OT
2 La Roche
2 at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 12
Final
4 Chatham
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Brockport
Wed Sep 13
Final
0 Muskingum
5 at Franciscan
Wed Sep 13
Final - OT
0 Hilbert
1 at Thiel
Wed Sep 13
Final
1 Houghton
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Sep 13
Final - OT
2 Mount Union
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 La Roche
5 at Grove City
Fri Sep 15
Final
2 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at Geneva
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Waynesburg
Sat Sep 16
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Lycoming
Sat Sep 16
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
4 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
0 Hilbert
0 at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
1 D'Youville
1 at Alfred
Sun Sep 17
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Penn College
Sun Sep 17
Final
3 Thiel
4 at Mt. Aloysius
Sun Sep 17
Final
5 Chatham
0 at Medaille
Mon Sep 18
Final
2 Buffalo State
1 at D'Youville
Tue Sep 19
Final
5 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 19
Final - OT
0 St. Vincent
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 La Roche
4 at Westminster (Pa.)
Wed Sep 20
Final
3 Thiel
0 at Medaille
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Wilson
10 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Bethany (W.V.)
2 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 20
Final
2 Grove City
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Chatham
Sat Sep 23
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 La Roche
2 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 23
Final
1 Hilbert
2 at Franciscan
Sat Sep 23
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Sep 26
Final
1 Hilbert
0 at Medaille
Tue Sep 26
Final
2 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Franciscan
Tue Sep 26
Final
0 D'Youville
6 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Sep 26
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Bethany (W.V.)
Tue Sep 26
Final
0 La Roche
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 27
Final
1 Alfred St.
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Thu Sep 28
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
5 at Wash. & Jeff.
Fri Sep 29
Final
3 Pitt.-Bradford
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 30
Final
2 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 30
Final
1 Franciscan
0 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 30
Final
0 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 30
Final
5 La Roche
1 at Medaille
Tue Oct 03
Final
1 Juniata
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 03
Final - 2OT
1 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Houghton
Wed Oct 04
Final
0 Franciscan
1 at La Roche
Wed Oct 04
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
2 at Hilbert
Wed Oct 04
Final
0 Medaille
4 at D'Youville
Wed Oct 04
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
Final
3 D'Youville
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Hilbert
3 at La Roche
Sat Oct 07
Final
11 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 07
Final - OT
3 Pitt.-Bradford
4 at Franciscan
Sat Oct 07
Final
4 Pitt.-Greensburg
0 at Medaille
Tue Oct 10
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 10
Final
2 La Roche
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Franciscan
0 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 D'Youville
0 at Houghton
Tue Oct 10
Final
0 Hilbert
4 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Medaille
4 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 14
Final
5 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Hilbert
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 D'Youville
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 Pitt.-Bradford
1 at La Roche
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Oct 18
Final
1 Pitt.-Greensburg
2 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 D'Youville
0 at Hilbert
Wed Oct 18
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
3 at Franciscan
Wed Oct 18
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 18
Final
0 Medaille
3 at Alfred St.
Sat Oct 21
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 21
Final
3 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at Hilbert
Sat Oct 21
Final
3 D'Youville
0 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 21
Final
1 Franciscan
0 at Medaille
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 La Roche
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Tue Oct 24
Final
8 Penn St.-Behrend
1 at Medaille
Tue Oct 24
Final
1 Mt. Aloysius
0 at La Roche
Tue Oct 24
Final
1 Hilbert
3 at Alfred St.
Tue Oct 24
Final - 2OT
0 Pitt.-Bradford
0 at D'Youville
Tue Oct 24
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
3 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Alverton, Pa
Sat Oct 28
Final
1 #5 La Roche
2 at #4 D'Youville
AMCC Championships - First Round
Sat Oct 28
Final
3 #6 Pitt-Greensburg
4 at #3 Franciscan
AMCC Championships - First Round
Wed Nov 01
Final
4 #3 Franciscan
1 at #2 Mt. Aloysius
AMCC Championships - Semifinals
Wed Nov 01
Final - 2OT
0 #4 D'Youville
0 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC Championships - Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
Final
2 #3 Franciscan
3 at #1 Penn St. Behrend
AMCC Championship Game
Sat Nov 11
Final
1 Franciscan
3 vs. Grove City
@ Frostburg, Md. ECAC Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
2 at Ohio Northern
NCAA III Tournament - First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2017

2017 AMCC Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 9-0 15-5-1
Mt. Aloysius 7-2 12-6-1
Franciscan 6-3 10-10
D'Youville 5-3-1 8-7-4
La Roche 4-4-1 6-9-2
Pitt.-Greensburg 4-5 9-8-1
Pitt.-Bradford 3-4-2 8-8-2
Penn St.-Altoona 3-6 5-12
Hilbert 2-7 2-13-1
Medaille 0-9 0-15

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Megan Dulniak D'Youville College Women's Soccer - DefensiveDulniak had a record setting performance for the Spartans in Wednesday's AMCC semi-final game....
Athlete Photo
Olivia Belack Penn State Behrend Women's Soccer - OffensiveBelack scored the game-winning goal in the 88th minute to lift Behrend past Franciscan in the AMCC...

Community Service