Upcoming Games & results

Fri Sep 02
Final - 2OT
1 Medaille
1 vs. Potsdam St.
@ SUNY Plattsburgh
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Hilbert
2 at Cazenovia
Fri Sep 02
Final
5 Mt. Aloysius
0 at York (N.Y.)
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Franciscan
3 at Marietta
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Waynesburg
1 at La Roche
Fri Sep 02
Final
1 Houghton
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
4 at Grove City
Fri Sep 02
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
2 vs. Alfred
@ New Wilmington, Pa. Westminster College Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Penn College
1 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ New Wilmington, Pa. Westminster College Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
2 Mt. Aloysius
3 at Old Westbury
Sat Sep 03
Final
2 Penn St.-Harrisburg
0 at D'Youville
Sat Sep 03
Final - 2OT
1 Thiel
1 at Franciscan
Sat Sep 03
Final
3 Otterbein
0 at La Roche
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Medaille
1 at Plattsburgh St.
Sat Sep 03
Final
1 Hilbert
4 at Wells
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Baldwin Wallace
2 at Penn St.-Behrend
Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
1 at Waynesburg
Sat Sep 03
Final
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
4 at Geneva
Mon Sep 05
Final
0 D'Youville
5 at Thiel
Tue Sep 06
Final
0 Penn St.-Behrend
3 at Grove City
Tue Sep 06
Final
0 Medaille
4 at Buffalo St.
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 St. Vincent
6 at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Sep 07
Final - OT
3 Geneva
4 at Franciscan
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Wash. & Jeff.
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Juniata
Wed Sep 07
Final
0 Hilbert
6 at Keuka
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Medaille
0 at Houghton
Wed Sep 07
Final
1 Westminster (Pa.)
3 at Penn St.-Altoona
Thu Sep 08
Final - 2OT
1 Westminster (Pa.)
2 at La Roche
Fri Sep 09
Final
0 Medaille
1 at Alfred
Fri Sep 09
Final
5 Penn St.-Behrend
0 vs. John Jay
@ College of Staten Island, NY
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 D'Youville
3 at Nazareth
Sat Sep 10
Final
0 SUNY Canton
2 vs. Medaille
@ Alfred University
Sat Sep 10
Final
2 La Roche
1 at St. Vincent
Sat Sep 10
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
0 at Shenandoah
Sat Sep 10
Final
2 Franciscan
6 vs. Muskingum
@ Bethany, WV
Sat Sep 10
Final
2 Elmira
1 at Hilbert
Sun Sep 11
Final - 2OT
0 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Staten Island
Sun Sep 11
Final
1 Daemen
0 at D'Youville
Sun Sep 11
Final
1 Alfred St.
3 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, WV
Sun Sep 11
Final
3 Nazareth
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Sun Sep 11
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
4 at Marymount (Va.)
Mon Sep 12
Final - 2OT
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at St. Vincent
Tue Sep 13
Final
4 Alfred
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Sep 13
Final
1 Thiel
3 at Hilbert
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 La Roche
2 at Wash. & Jeff.
Wed Sep 14
Final - 2OT
1 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Albright
Wed Sep 14
Final
0 John Carroll
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Sep 14
Final
5 Westminster (Pa.)
0 at D'Youville
Thu Sep 15
Final
3 Waynesburg
1 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Thu Sep 15
Final
0 Penn St.-Altoona
1 at Frostburg St.
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 La Roche
3 at Bethany (W.V.)
Fri Sep 16
Final
1 Thiel
0 at Pitt.-Bradford
Fri Sep 16
Final
0 D'Youville
5 at Buffalo St.
Sat Sep 17
Final
1 Penn St.-Altoona
4 at Keystone
Sat Sep 17
Final
3 Marietta
0 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Sep 17
Final
2 St. Vincent
3 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 17
Final
0 Bethany (W.V.)
3 at Franciscan
Sat Sep 17
Final
3 Penn St.-Behrend
0 at Allegheny
Sat Sep 17
Postponed
Brockport St.
at Medaille
Sun Sep 18
Final
5 Alfred St.
2 at D'Youville
Sun Sep 18
Final - OT
0 Marietta
1 at La Roche
Sun Sep 18
Final
3 Mt. Aloysius
0 at Thiel
Mon Sep 19
Final - 2OT
2 Franciscan
1 at Waynesburg
Tue Sep 20
Final
2 Juniata
4 at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 20
Final
7 Fredonia
0 at D'Youville
Tue Sep 20
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
5 at Houghton
Wed Sep 21
Final
6 Bethany (W.V.)
2 at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Sep 21
Final
4 Mt. Aloysius
1 at Wilson
Wed Sep 21
Final
0 Franciscan
5 at Wash. & Jeff.
Wed Sep 21
Final
6 Medaille
0 at Thiel
Wed Sep 21
Final
1 St. Vincent
6 at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Sep 21
Final - OT
2 La Roche
3 at Geneva
Wed Sep 21
Final
1 Westminster (Pa.)
3 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 24
Final
2 Franciscan
0 at Hilbert
Sat Sep 24
Final
0 Pitt.-Bradford
9 at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Sep 24
Final
2 D'Youville
3 at La Roche
Sat Sep 24
Final - 2OT
0 Pitt.-Greensburg
1 at Penn St.-Behrend
Sun Sep 25
2:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Medaille
Tue Sep 27
4:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Sep 27
4:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at La Roche
Tue Sep 27
4:15 PM
Medaille
at Hilbert
Tue Sep 27
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at D'Youville
Tue Sep 27
8:30 PM
Franciscan
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Latrobe High School
Wed Sep 28
7:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Alfred St.
Thu Sep 29
8:15 PM
Juniata
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 01
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 01
3:15 PM
D'Youville
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 01
3:15 PM
Hilbert
at Penn St.-Altoona
Sat Oct 01
3:15 PM
Medaille
at La Roche
Sun Oct 02
2:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 04
7:00 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Oct 05
4:15 PM
La Roche
at Franciscan
Wed Oct 05
4:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Mt. Aloysius
Wed Oct 05
4:15 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Bradford
Wed Oct 05
5:00 PM
Bethany (W.V.)
at Penn St.-Behrend
Wed Oct 05
7:15 PM
D'Youville
at Medaille
Sat Oct 08
3:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at D'Youville
Sat Oct 08
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Penn St.-Behrend
Senior Day
Sat Oct 08
3:15 PM
Franciscan
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 08
3:15 PM
La Roche
at Hilbert
Sat Oct 08
3:15 PM
Medaille
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Tue Oct 11
3:15 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Medaille
Tue Oct 11
4:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Franciscan
Tue Oct 11
4:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Hilbert
Tue Oct 11
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at La Roche
Thu Oct 13
7:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 15
3:00 PM
Hilbert
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 15
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 15
3:15 PM
La Roche
at Pitt.-Bradford
Sat Oct 15
4:15 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at D'Youville
Sat Oct 15
7:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Medaille
Tue Oct 18
4:00 PM
Elmira
at Medaille
Wed Oct 19
4:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
La Roche
at Carnegie Mellon
Wed Oct 19
7:15 PM
Hilbert
at D'Youville
Wed Oct 19
7:15 PM
Franciscan
at Penn St.-Altoona
Wed Oct 19
7:30 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Oct 22
3:00 PM
Pitt.-Bradford
at Mt. Aloysius
Sat Oct 22
3:15 PM
Medaille
at Franciscan
Sat Oct 22
3:15 PM
Hilbert
at Pitt.-Greensburg
Sat Oct 22
3:15 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
at La Roche
Sat Oct 22
4:15 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at D'Youville
Tue Oct 25
3:15 PM
La Roche
at Mt. Aloysius
Tue Oct 25
3:15 PM
D'Youville
at Pitt.-Bradford
Tue Oct 25
7:00 PM
Hilbert
at Alfred St.
Tue Oct 25
7:15 PM
Pitt.-Greensburg
at Penn St.-Altoona
Tue Oct 25
7:30 PM
Medaille
at Penn St.-Behrend
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2016

2016 AMCC Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Overall
Penn St.-Behrend 1-0 6-1-2
Franciscan 1-0 5-3-1
Penn St.-Altoona 1-0 5-3
La Roche 1-0 5-4
Mt. Aloysius 0-0 5-2-1
Medaille 0-0 3-3-1
Hilbert 0-1 2-5
Pitt.-Bradford 0-1 0-7
Pitt.-Greensburg 0-1 0-8
D'Youville 0-1 0-9

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Chris Ralph Penn State Behrend Defensive Player of the WeekRalph recorded shutouts in both games for the Lions this past week. In the first game against a very...
Athlete Photo
Matt Dziadosz Penn State Behrend Offensive Player of the WeekDziadosz had game-winning goals in both Behrend matches this past week. He scored the lone goal...

Community Service