Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference
Fall 2018 Statistics

Standings

AMCC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Franciscan
5
0
1.000
7
0
1.000
Mount Aloysius
5
1
.833
7
1
.875
Penn State Altoona
4
1
.800
4
3
.571
Medaille
3
2
.600
3
2
.600
D'Youville
4
3
.571
4
4
.500
La Roche
2
2
.500
2
3
.400
Penn State Behrend
0
6
.000
0
7
.000
Pitt-Bradford
0
3
.000
0
5
.000
Pitt-Greensburg
0
5
.000
0
7
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Maria Haddad  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
7
0
1.000
Payton Whysong  MTAW 
7
0
1.000
Julia Razook  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Grace Hammel  FRNW 
6
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
7
1
.875
Lauren Karoglan  DYCW 
7
1
.875
Leah Stoehr  MTAW 
7
1
.875
Maria Binette  FRNW 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
7
0
1.000
Lauren Karoglan  DYCW 
7
1
.875
Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
5
2
.714
Jasmine Mott  MEDW 
3
2
.600
Emily Goldyn  MTAW 
4
4
.500
Nadine Khalil  GRNW 
2
5
.286
Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
1
4
.200
Alexis Brunelle  BEHW 
0
3
.000
Jada Donatien  BEHW 
0
4
.000
Maya Bingaman  BRFW 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
7
1
.875
Maria Binette  FRNW 
6
1
.857
Chloe Love  MTAW 
6
2
.750
Camryn Brown  GRNW 
1
1
.500
Brayley Lewis  ALTW 
3
4
.429
Miranda Berkebile  GRNW 
2
3
.400
Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
1
2
.333
Kirsten King  LARW 
1
4
.200
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
0
2
.000
Jada Donatien  BEHW 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Payton Whysong  MTAW 
7
0
1.000
Anna Maria Haddad  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Miranda Lasher  LARW 
4
1
.800
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
2
1
.667
Dena Iadanza  DYCW 
4
4
.500
Sadie Buzan  ALTW 
1
1
.500
Sophia Girol  ALTW 
2
3
.400
Camryn Brown  GRNW 
1
4
.200
Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
0
2
.000
Abbie Buerkle  BRFW 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Razook  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
2
0
1.000
Leah Stoehr  MTAW 
7
1
.875
Rebecca Franks  LARW 
3
2
.600
Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
3
2
.600
Dhwani Kanani  GRNW 
1
1
.500
Abbie Buerkle  BRFW 
1
1
.500
Sophia Girol  ALTW 
1
1
.500
Alisson Meissner  DYCW 
2
6
.250
Jessica Munson  MEDW 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Hammel  FRNW 
6
0
1.000
Jessica Munson  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Katelynn Arnold  MTAW 
5
1
.833
Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
4
1
.800
Victoria Acker  ALTW 
3
2
.600
Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
1
1
.500
Jessica Jordan  BRFW 
1
2
.333
Emily Hood  BEHW 
1
3
.250
Jazmyn Davis  LARW 
1
4
.200
Amanda Waliszewski  DYCW 
1
7
.125

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hallie Dworzanski  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Katelyn Wells  BRFW 
2
0
1.000
Alexandra Mroczkowsk  LARW 
3
1
.750
Zoey Stapleton  FRNW 
3
1
.750
Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
1
1
.500
Emily Hood  BEHW 
1
1
.500
Victoria Acker  ALTW 
1
1
.500
Janelle Stair  MTAW 
1
1
.500
Maggie Donley  BEHW 
1
1
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Anna Maria Haddad/Grace Hammel  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Katelynn Arnold/Maggie Willason  MTAW 
6
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
4
0
1.000
Madison Knapp/Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Alisson Meissner/Bryannia Sutton  DYCW 
2
0
1.000
Sadie Buzan/Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
2
0
1.000
Antonia Mysyk/Julia Razook  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Hallie Dworzanski/Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
2
0
1.000
Abbie Buerkle/Aaliyah Smith  BRFW 
2
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Sadie Buzan/Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
2
0
1.000
Lauren Karoglan/Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
7
1
.875
Emily Goldyn/Chloe Love  MTAW 
7
1
.875
Kirsten King/Miranda Lasher  LARW 
2
3
.400
Sophia Girol/Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
2
3
.400
Alexis Brunelle/Jada Donatien  BEHW 
1
2
.333
Jasmine Mott/Jessica Munson  MEDW 
1
4
.200
Camryn Brown/Nadine Khalil  GRNW 
0
6
.000
Maya Bingaman/Divya Guwaiani  BRFW 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Maria Haddad/Grace Hammel  FRNW 
7
0
1.000
Madison Knapp/Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Leah Stoehr/Payton Whysong  MTAW 
7
1
.875
Brayley Lewis/Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
5
2
.714
Miranda Berkebile/Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
2
1
.667
Alexandra Mroczkowsk/Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
2
3
.400
Dena Iadanza/Amanda Waliszewski  DYCW 
3
5
.375
Kirin Bean/Hadley Howell  BEHW 
0
3
.000
Rachel Davis/Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
0
2
.000
Jessica Jordan/Elanie Roberts  BRFW 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katelynn Arnold/Maggie Willason  MTAW 
6
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
4
0
1.000
Abbie Buerkle/Aaliyah Smith  BRFW 
2
0
1.000
Antonia Mysyk/Julia Razook  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Alisson Meissner/Bryannia Sutton  DYCW 
2
0
1.000
Hallie Dworzanski/Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
2
0
1.000
Victoria Acker/Sierra Snigier  ALTW 
3
2
.600
Victoria Acker/Sophia Girol  ALTW 
1
1
.500
Kirin Bean/Hadley Howell  BEHW 
1
1
.500
Jazmyn Davis/Rebecca Franks  LARW 
2
3
.400


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
7
0
1.000
Maria Binette  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Anna Maria Haddad  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Julia Razook  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Payton Whysong  MTAW 
5
0
1.000
Grace Hammel  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
5
0
1.000
Zoey Stapleton  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Lauren Karoglan  DYCW 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
5
0
1.000
Lauren Karoglan  DYCW 
6
1
.857
Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
4
1
.800
Jasmine Mott  MEDW 
3
2
.600
Emily Goldyn  MTAW 
3
3
.500
Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
1
3
.250
Nadine Khalil  GRNW 
1
4
.200
Jada Donatien  BEHW 
0
4
.000
Maya Bingaman  BRFW 
0
3
.000
Alexis Brunelle  BEHW 
0
2
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
7
0
1.000
Maria Binette  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Chloe Love  MTAW 
4
2
.667
Miranda Berkebile  GRNW 
2
3
.400
Brayley Lewis  ALTW 
2
3
.400
Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
1
2
.333
Kirsten King  LARW 
1
3
.250
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
0
2
.000
Kirin Bean  BEHW 
0
4
.000
Jada Donatien  BEHW 
0
2
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Payton Whysong  MTAW 
5
0
1.000
Anna Maria Haddad  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Miranda Lasher  LARW 
3
1
.750
Madison Knapp  MEDW 
2
1
.667
Dena Iadanza  DYCW 
4
3
.571
Sophia Girol  ALTW 
2
2
.500
Camryn Brown  GRNW 
1
4
.200
Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
0
2
.000
Kirin Bean  BEHW 
0
2
.000
Alyson Edwards  BEHW 
0
4
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Razook  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
2
0
1.000
Leah Stoehr  MTAW 
5
1
.833
Rebecca Franks  LARW 
3
1
.750
Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
3
1
.750
Abbie Buerkle  BRFW 
1
1
.500
Alisson Meissner  DYCW 
2
5
.286
Jessica Munson  MEDW 
0
2
.000
Rachel Davis  GRNW 
0
5
.000
Alyson Edwards  BEHW 
0
2
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Hammel  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Jessica Munson  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Katelynn Arnold  MTAW 
4
1
.800
Victoria Acker  ALTW 
3
1
.750
Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
2
1
.667
Jessica Jordan  BRFW 
1
1
.500
Emily Hood  BEHW 
1
3
.250
Jazmyn Davis  LARW 
1
3
.250
Amanda Waliszewski  DYCW 
1
6
.143
Dhwani Kanani  GRNW 
0
2
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zoey Stapleton  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Hallie Dworzanski  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Katelyn Wells  BRFW 
2
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Alexandra Mroczkowsk  LARW 
3
1
.750
Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
1
1
.500
Maggie Donley  BEHW 
1
1
.500
Lexi Dickson  DYCW 
2
3
.400
Sierra Snigier  ALTW 
1
2
.333
Maggie Willason  MTAW 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Maria Haddad/Grace Hammel  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Katelynn Arnold/Maggie Willason  MTAW 
4
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Madison Knapp/Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Hallie Dworzanski/Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
2
0
1.000
Antonia Mysyk/Julia Razook  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Alisson Meissner/Bryannia Sutton  DYCW 
2
0
1.000
Abbie Buerkle/Aaliyah Smith  BRFW 
2
0
1.000
Lauren Karoglan/Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
6
1
.857

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Binette/Madelyn Conrad  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Lauren Karoglan/Gillian Wittig  DYCW 
6
1
.857
Emily Goldyn/Chloe Love  MTAW 
5
1
.833
Sophia Girol/Jessica Stevens  ALTW 
2
2
.500
Kirsten King/Miranda Lasher  LARW 
2
2
.500
Alexis Brunelle/Jada Donatien  BEHW 
1
1
.500
Jasmine Mott/Jessica Munson  MEDW 
1
4
.200
Camryn Brown/Nadine Khalil  GRNW 
0
4
.000
Jada Donatien/Alyson Edwards  BEHW 
0
3
.000
Maya Bingaman/Divya Guwaiani  BRFW 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Maria Haddad/Grace Hammel  FRNW 
5
0
1.000
Madison Knapp/Danielle Pitasi  MEDW 
3
0
1.000
Leah Stoehr/Payton Whysong  MTAW 
5
1
.833
Brayley Lewis/Annie Ruggles  ALTW 
4
1
.800
Miranda Berkebile/Hannah Sterrett  GRNW 
2
1
.667
Dena Iadanza/Amanda Waliszewski  DYCW 
3
4
.429
Alexandra Mroczkowsk/Rochelle Selzer  LARW 
1
3
.250
Kirin Bean/Hadley Howell  BEHW 
0
3
.000
Hallie Dworzanski/Madison Knapp  MEDW 
0
2
.000
Jessica Jordan/Elanie Roberts  BRFW 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katelynn Arnold/Maggie Willason  MTAW 
4
0
1.000
Taranee Karimpour/Julia Razook  FRNW 
3
0
1.000
Abbie Buerkle/Aaliyah Smith  BRFW 
2
0
1.000
Hallie Dworzanski/Kristina Hryschuk  MEDW 
2
0
1.000
Alisson Meissner/Bryannia Sutton  DYCW 
2
0
1.000
Antonia Mysyk/Julia Razook  FRNW 
2
0
1.000
Victoria Acker/Sierra Snigier  ALTW 
3
1
.750
Jazmyn Davis/Rebecca Franks  LARW 
2
2
.500
No player/No player  GRNW 
0
2
.000
Rachel Davis/Dhwani Kanani  GRNW 
0
2
.000