2019 AMCC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sun. 24 Medaille 17 Hiram 5 Final
Mon. 25 Franciscan 21 Muskingum 1 Final
Wed. 27 Franciscan 13 Marietta 12 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 D'Youville 15 Houghton 11 Final
Sun. 3 Wash. & Jeff. 7 Medaille 8 Final
Thu. 7 Ohio Valley 16 Franciscan 5 Final
Sat. 9 Rochester (N.Y.) 17 D'Youville 4 Final
  Elmira 3 Medaille 18 Final
Mon. 11 Franciscan 7 Ave Maria 11 Final
Tue. 12 Medaille 19 Sage 4 Final
  Buffalo State 15 D'Youville 4 Final
Wed. 13 Medaille 8 Utica 20 Final
  @ Amherst, MA
Sat. 16 Hilbert 2 Thiel 22 Final
  D'Youville 16 Elmira 4 Final
Tue. 19 Houghton   Hilbert   4:00 PM
  @ Buffalo, NY
Wed. 20 D'Youville   Fredonia   5:00 PM
Thu. 21 Alfred   Hilbert   4:00 PM
  @ Eden, NY
Sat. 23 * SUNY Poly   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Franciscan   Siena Heights   2:00 PM
  Medaille   Wilkes   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Thiel   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 ^ Franciscan   Medaille   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 * ^ Medaille   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  * Hilbert   Keuka   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 * Medaille   Keuka   1:00 PM
  * Hilbert   D'Youville   1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Allegheny   D'Youville   6:30 PM
Sat. 6 * Franciscan   Chatham   TBA
  * SUNY Poly   Medaille   1:00 PM
  * Morrisville St.   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  @ Eden, NY
  * D'Youville   Cazenovia   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 * SUNY Poly   Hilbert   12:00 PM
  @ Eden, NY
  * Morrisville St.   Medaille   1:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Wells   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 * Thiel   Franciscan   5:00 PM
Thu. 11 Ohio Wesleyan   Franciscan   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 * Hilbert   Lancaster Bible   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 * D'Youville   Keuka   1:00 PM
  * Franciscan   Wash. & Jeff.   1:00 PM
  * Hilbert   Penn St.-Abington   1:00 PM
  * Medaille   Lancaster Bible   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 * Medaille   Penn St.-Abington   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 * St. Vincent   Franciscan   4:00 PM
  Alfred   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 * Medaille   Hilbert   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 * Morrisville St.   D'Youville   9:00 AM
  Medaille   SUNY Canton   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 * Franciscan   Westminster (Pa.)   6:00 PM
Thu. 25 * Bethany   Franciscan   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 * Cazenovia   Medaille   3:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Lancaster Bible   4:00 PM
  * Wells   Hilbert   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 * Waynesburg   Franciscan   12:00 PM
  * D'Youville   Penn St.-Abington   1:00 PM
  * Cazenovia   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  * Wells   Medaille   1:00 PM
* Conference
^ AMCC