Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 8 at Hilbert Final W, 78-51
Fri. 9 at Houghton Final L, 70-53
Sat. 10 at Wells Final W, 74-69
  at La Roche Final W, 78-70
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 75-71
  at Hilbert Final L, 53-49
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 74-65
Mon. 12 at D'Youville Final W, 79-63
  at Franciscan Final W, 59-44
Tue. 13 at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 69-37
  at Medaille Final W, 83-66
  at Grove City Final L, 89-40
  at Thiel Final W, 78-75
Wed. 14 at Franciscan Final W, 82-55
  at Lock Haven Final L, 64-54
Thu. 15 at Medaille Final W, 72-53
Fri. 16 at Penn State-Altoona Final - OT L, 83-82
  at St. John Fisher Final L, 66-56
  at York (Pa.) Final L, 74-58
  Coaches vs. Cancer Semifinals
  at Penn State-Behrend Final L, 61-57
  Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  at Brockport Final L, 85-74
Sat. 17 vs. La Roche @ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium Final W, 67-58
  Coaches vs. Cancer Consolation Game
  vs. Hilbert @ Pittsford, NY/Bobby Wanzer Court Final L, 69-39
  at Shenandoah Final L, 53-47
  vs. D'Youville @ Brockport Tip-Off Tournament Final L, 74-63
  at Penn State-Behrend Final W, 74-43
  Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Frostburg, Md. Final L, 66-39
Sun. 18 at Medaille Final L, 64-41
  at Frostburg St. Final L, 72-46
Tue. 20 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 59-46
  at John Carroll Final L, 79-37
  at Franciscan Final W, 67-37
  at Penn State-Behrend Final W, 68-62
  at Oswego Final W, 50-47
Wed. 21 at Grove City Final L, 73-42
Sat. 24 vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Dallas, Pa. - Anderson Center Final W, 87-76
  at Alfred St. Final W, 68-54
  at Waynesburg Final L, 71-67
  vs. La Roche @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Final L, 65-60
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Sun. 25 at Misericordia Final L, 92-44
  at Cazenovia Final W, 69-66
  at Franciscan Final W, 75-44
  at Adrian Final L, 80-44
  at Thomas More Final L, 95-39
  Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's
Mon. 26 at Penn State-Altoona Final W, 94-66
  at Fredonia Final L, 62-53
Wed. 28 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 82-63
  at Franciscan * Final W, 55-51
  at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 68-60
  at D'Youville * Final W, 80-67
  at La Roche * Final L, 71-54
 
December
Sat. 1 at Franciscan * Final W, 64-47
  at La Roche * Final L, 71-60
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final W, 62-52
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 49-45
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 71-52
Wed. 5 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 72-52
  at Penn State-Altoona * Final W, 90-87
  Elementary School Night
  at Hilbert * Final L, 48-37
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 74-70
Sat. 8 at Medaille * Final L, 69-56
  at Hilbert * Final L, 63-52
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 66-63
  at D'Youville * Final W, 68-55
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 77-75
Sat. 15 at La Roche * Final L, 76-54
  at Franciscan * Final W, 77-51
Sun. 16 at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 82-74
  Sideline Cancer Day
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 60-51
Mon. 17 at Pitt.-Bradford Cancelled
  at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 67-53
  Harrington Center
  at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 70-52
Tue. 18 at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 76-64
Wed. 19 vs. Penn State-Behrend @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 68-56
  at SUNY Poly Final L, 85-75
Thu. 20 vs. John Carroll @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final L, 74-36
  at Denison Final L, 75-62
Fri. 28 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Hutton Sports Center Final W, 66-43
  Chapman Winter Classic
  at Franciscan Final W, 66-52
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 88-64
Sat. 29 vs. Penn State-Altoona @ Delaware, Ohio Final W, 86-40
  Hoops For Hope Tournament
  at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 74-62
  at Chapman Final L, 76-48
Sun. 30 at D'Youville Final W, 80-61
Mon. 31 at Penn State-Altoona Final L, 80-60
  High School Day
 
January
Wed. 2 at D'Youville Final W, 74-69
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 82-55
  at Medaille * Final W, 62-52
  at La Roche * Final L, 80-48
Thu. 3 at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 74-43
Sat. 5 at D'Youville * Final W, 83-81
  at Hilbert * Final L, 47-45
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 57-38
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 59-49
  at Medaille * Final W, 64-59
Wed. 9 at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 79-63
  at La Roche * Final L, 87-41
  at Hilbert * Final - OT L, 85-79
  at Alfred St. Final W, 77-67
  at D'Youville * Final L, 80-65
Sat. 12 at Mt. Aloysius * Final - OT W, 70-66
  at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 88-75
  at Franciscan * Final L, 67-57
  at La Roche * Final L, 76-59
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 66-51
Mon. 14 at Medaille * Final L, 61-58
Wed. 16 at Medaille * Final W, 59-46
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 76-66
  at Franciscan * Final L, 77-61
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 67-57
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final W, 57-55
Sat. 19 at D'Youville * Final - OT L, 91-87
Mon. 21 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final - OT L, 80-70
  at Hilbert * Final L, 66-56
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 48-44
Wed. 23 at Medaille * Final L, 68-62
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final W, 62-50
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 67-64
  at La Roche * Final L, 68-43
Sat. 26 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 54-41
  at Franciscan * Final W, 70-58
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 84-56
  at La Roche * Final L, 78-67
  at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 79-63
Wed. 30 at Franciscan * Final W, 79-47
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 57-46
Thu. 31 at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 70-69
 
February
Sat. 2 at D'Youville * Final L, 73-61
  at Hilbert * Final L, 72-65
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 70-34
  at Medaille * Final L, 54-41
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 72-55
Sun. 3 at Medaille * Final L, 71-59
Mon. 4 at D'Youville * Final W, 68-63
  Play 4 Kay
Wed. 6 at Franciscan * Final W, 68-62
  at Hilbert * Final W, 69-66
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 66-61
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 51-35
Thu. 7 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 69-65
Sat. 9 at Penn State-Altoona * Final L, 89-55
  Pink Zone Game
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 54-50
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 72-67
  at Franciscan * Final W, 69-54
  at La Roche * Final L, 88-58
Mon. 11 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 65-48
  at D'Youville * Final L, 84-71
  Rescheduled from 1/30
Wed. 13 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 88-55
  at Penn State-Behrend * Final L, 67-43
  at Hilbert * Final L, 72-53
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 66-57
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 67-50
Sat. 16 at Hilbert * Final L, 67-55
  at Medaille * Final L, 63-53
  at Penn State-Altoona * Final W, 73-64
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 59-51
  at D'Youville * Final L, 82-67
  Senior Night
Wed. 20 at #3 Pitt-Bradford Final L, 78-42
  AMCC First Round
Thu. 21 at #4 Penn St. Altoona Final W, 67-60
  AMCC Tournament - First Round
Sat. 23 at La Roche Final W, 57-56
  AMCC Tournament- Semifinal
  vs. #2 Hilbert @ Pittsburgh, PA (Kerr Fitness Center) Final L, 67-47
  AMCC Semifinals
Sun. 24 vs. Hilbert @ Kerr Fitness Center (Pittsburgh, PA) Final L, 64-54
Wed. 27 at Wash. & Jeff. % Final L, 89-59
  ECAC Division III Championship Tournament, First Round
 
March
Fri. 1 at Messiah Final L, 71-60
  NCAA Tournament, first round
* Conference
% Post season