2019 AMCC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 26 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 8 Final - 6 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Fri. 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Frostburg St. 6 Final
  Mountain Mash @ Salem, Va.
Sat. 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Mountain Mash @ Salem, Va.
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Va. Wesleyan 6 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Roanoke 8 Final
  Mountain Mash @ Salem, VA
Sun. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 11 Elms 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Collier 2 @ Naples, Fla.
  Aurora 6 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Albion 15 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Heidelberg 7 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Titusville, Fla.
  Hilbert 3 Castleton 7 Final
  North Myrtle Beach, S.C. @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert   Penn St.-Harrisburg   Cancelled
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 4 Kenyon 13 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, FL
  Penn St.-Altoona 7 Drew 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ NC Park field 2
  Hilbert 7 Rivier 4 Final
  Field #6 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 0 Mary Washington 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
Tue. 5 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Clark University 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Elms 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Illinois Col. 7 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  WPI 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
Wed. 6 Hilbert 0 Coe 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Little River, S.C.
  Hilbert 3 Grove City 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu. 7 Kenyon 7 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  Anna Maria 1 Hilbert 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Drew 3 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  Ohio Northern 9 Penn St.-Behrend 10 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Hilbert 0 Mich.-Dearborn 8 Final - 5 innings
  Field 3 @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Behrend 9 Bluffton 5 Final
  Sunkissed Games @ Plant City, FL
Fri. 8 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Drew 9 Final - 6 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Albion 2 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Franciscan 7 Southern Virginia 11 Final
  Hilbert 2 Rivier 1 Final
  Field #6 @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Behrend 12 Emerson 2 Final
  @ Plant City, FL
  Franciscan   Southern Virginia   Cancelled
  No Game
  Hilbert 2 Waynesburg 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 5 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  @ Plant City, Florida
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Muskingum 9 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla
  Saint Benedict 5 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  @ Plant City, Fla.
  Franciscan   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
  Franciscan   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
Sun. 10 Mt. Aloysius 5 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach
  Guilford 9 Medaille 0 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 7 SUNY Poly 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Spalding 7 Medaille 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Salem St. 1 La Roche 0 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  La Roche 0 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ N.Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Lakeland 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  Potsdam 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla
Mon. 11 Mt. Aloysius 12 Salem St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Lasell 7 Final - 7 innings
  Hancock 2 @ Clermont, Fla
  Lancaster Bible 0 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Iowa Wesleyan 3 Medaille 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Spalding 8 La Roche 3 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 4 Fitchburg St. 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Simpson 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla
  La Roche 5 SUNY Poly 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean 0 Medaille 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 12 Blackburn 1 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Northwestern (Minn.) 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  La Roche 2 Fitchburg St. 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Medaille 6 Albertus Magnus 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  SUNY Canton 0 Pitt.-Bradford 10 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, FL
  La Roche 0 Albertus Magnus 8 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Smith 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Dean 0 Mt. Aloysius 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Franciscan 11 Keystone 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Greenville 4 Medaille 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Keystone 0 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Cairn 3 Franciscan 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 6 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
Wed. 13 Medaille 2 Immaculata 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Spalding 4 Franciscan 1 Final
  SUNY Poly 4 Medaille 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Franciscan 4 Centenary (N.J.) 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cairn 1 La Roche 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Bradford 6 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Centenary (N.J.) 3 La Roche 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 14 Lesley 7 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Medaille 4 Ohio Christian 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Curry 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Naples, FL
  Centenary (N.J.) 3 Mt. Aloysius 10 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Medaille 2 Albertus Magnus 14 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Classic @ North Myrtle Beach
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Fredonia 5 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla
  Mt. Aloysius 13 Morrisville St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Iowa Wesleyan 4 Franciscan 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Husson 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 15 Mt. Aloysius 1 Norwich 2 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Medaille 5 Keystone 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Clarks Summit 2 Franciscan 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn College 10 Medaille 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach. S.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Pikeville 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Norwich 1 Franciscan 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Clarkson 10 Final
  @ Clermomt, Fla
  Dubuque 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla
Sat. 16 Pitt.-Bradford 0 North Central (Ill.) 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  D'Youville 0 Geneva 6 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Brockport 10 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, FLA
  Ohio Wesleyan 16 D'Youville 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Chris. Newport 11 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend 5 Chris. Newport 13 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 17 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Knox 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  D'Youville 3 Plattsburgh 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  Pitt.-Bradford 7 Crown (Minn.) 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  McDaniel 12 D'Youville 4 Final
  The Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mon. 18 St. Lawrence 5 D'Youville 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 3 Me.-Farmington 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Vincent 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  St. Vincent 11 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 20 D'Youville 8 Clarkson 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, FL
  New Paltz 9 D'Youville 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  St. Vincent 5 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
  Waynesburg 2 Franciscan 8 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Geneva 3 Final
  St. Vincent 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  Waynesburg 3 Franciscan 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Geneva 7 Final
Thu. 21 Manchester 13 D'Youville 5 Final
  Legends Way Field #2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 1 Hope 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 24 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  Chatham 4 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  Franciscan 3 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final - 8 innings
  La Roche 3 St. Vincent 2 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 0 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - 8 innings
  Chatham 5 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Franciscan 7 Wash. & Jeff. 3 Final
  La Roche 1 St. Vincent 9 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 25 Mt. Aloysius 6 Grove City 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Chatham 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Grove City 7 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Chatham 10 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 26 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Elmira 2 Final
  La Roche 1 Wash. & Jeff. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Carnegie Mellon 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Seton Hill
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Elmira 10 Final - 6 innings
  La Roche 3 Wash. & Jeff. 8 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 9 Carnegie Mellon 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Seton Hill
Wed. 27 Mt. Aloysius * 10 Franciscan 6 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 9 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Chatham 3 La Roche 4 Final
  Hilbert * 0 D'Youville 8 Final - 5 innings
  Medaille 12 Wells 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 11 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final - 6 innings
  Mt. Aloysius * 13 Franciscan 0 Final
  Chatham 8 La Roche 4 Final
  Hilbert * 1 D'Youville 6 Final
  Medaille 7 Wells 2 Final
Sat. 30 Penn St.-Behrend * 4 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final - 8 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 10 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final - 6 innings
  Medaille * 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Medaille * 5 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 Rochester Inst.   D'Youville   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/25
  Chatham   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
  Rochester Inst.   D'Youville   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/25
  Chatham   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
Tue. 2 Hilbert * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final - 5 innings
  Moved To Pitt-Bradford
  Mt. Aloysius * 14 La Roche 8 Final
  Medaille * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 Franciscan 3 Final
  Moved to Steubenville, OH
  Hilbert * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 12 Final
  Moved To Pitt-Bradford
  Mt. Aloysius * 16 La Roche 1 Final - 5 innings
  Medaille * 7 Penn St.-Behrend 10 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 Franciscan 12 Final - 6 innings
  Moved to Steubenville, OH
Wed. 3 D'Youville 3 Brockport 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/8
  Medaille 8 Buffalo State 11 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Wash. & Jeff. 5 Final
  D'Youville 9 Brockport 10 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/8
  Medaille 5 Buffalo State 8 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Wash. & Jeff. 7 Final
Thu. 4 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  Thiel 3 La Roche 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 11 Alfred St. 1 Final - 5 innings
  Thiel 5 La Roche 6 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
Sat. 6 Franciscan * 5 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Final
  La Roche * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 6 D'Youville 3 Final
  Hilbert * 7 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final - 8 innings
  Franciscan * 5 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  La Roche * 5 Penn St.-Behrend 16 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 D'Youville 5 Final - 9 innings
  Hilbert * 0 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
Sun. 7 Franciscan * 0 D'Youville 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/30
  La Roche * 2 Hilbert 4 Final
  @ Tonawanda, NY
  Thiel 3 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  Chatham   Franciscan   Cancelled
  Franciscan * 8 D'Youville 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/30
  La Roche * 1 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Tonawanda, NY
  Thiel 0 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
  Chatham   Franciscan   Cancelled
Mon. 8 Penn St.-Altoona 4 St. Vincent 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 10 St. Vincent 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 10 Penn St.-Behrend * 9 D'Youville 1 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Franciscan 5 Final
  Medaille * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Final
  La Roche * 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 4 D'Youville 5 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Franciscan 6 Final
  Medaille * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 14 Final - 6 innings
  La Roche * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Final
Thu. 11 Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Juniata 5 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Fri. 12 Hilbert 6 Alfred St. 0 Final - 6 innings
  Make up from 4/5
Sat. 13 Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 Medaille 12 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 6 Medaille 5 Final - 7 innings
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final - 9 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  D'Youville * 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Franciscan * 20 Hilbert 8 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 5 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  D'Youville * 5 La Roche 6 Final - 8 innings
  Franciscan * 14 Hilbert 3 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 14 Franciscan *   Medaille   Postponed
  Franciscan *   Medaille   Postponed
Tue. 16 Penn St.-Altoona * 3 La Roche 2 Final - 8 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final - 8 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 La Roche 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
Thu. 18 Hilbert * 1 Medaille 3 Final
  Hilbert * 1 Medaille 4 Final
  D'Youville * 2 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Juniata 11 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final - 5 innings
  Keuka   Medaille   Postponed
  Penn St.-Behrend * 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  D'Youville * 8 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Juniata 3 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  Keuka   Medaille   Postponed
Sat. 20 Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
Mon. 22 Elmira   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  @
  Alfred St.   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Elmira   Hilbert   5:00 PM
  @
  Bethany (W.V.)   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  Alfred St.   D'Youville   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Grove City   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Fredonia   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  Grove City   La Roche   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 La Roche *   Franciscan   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   5:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Medaille   5:00 PM
Thu. 25 Medaille   Alfred St.   3:00 PM
  Franciscan   Geneva   4:00 PM
  Medaille   Alfred St.   5:00 PM
  Franciscan   Geneva   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   3:00 PM
Mon. 29 Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Rescheduled from 3/29
  Westminster (Pa.)   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Pa.)   La Roche   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 Pitt.-Bradford   Juniata   3:00 PM
  Franciscan   Grove City   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Juniata   5:00 PM
  Franciscan   Grove City   5:30 PM
* Conference