Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 9 at Grove City Final W, 7-2
  at Allegheny Final L, 7-2
Wed. 13 at Nazareth Final W, 8-1
  at Franciscan Final L, 9-0
Thu. 14 at Franciscan 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 8-1
Fri. 29 at ITA Regionals TBA
Sat. 30 at ITA Regionals TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 at ITA Regionals TBA
Fri. 6 at Penn St.-Behrend Postponed
Sat. 7 at St. Bonaventure Final L, 9-0
  SBU Fitness Center
  at Franciscan Final L, 8-1
Sat. 14 at Indiana-East Final L, 5-4
 
February
Sat. 10 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 7-2
Fri. 16 at Geneva Final L, 9-0
  vs. Allegheny @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club) Final L, 8-1
Sat. 17 at Franciscan Final L, 5-4
Thu. 22 vs. Franciscan @ Western Area YMCA Final L, 9-0
Fri. 23 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 9-0
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 at Ohio Northern Final L, 9-0
  Forfeit
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 8-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 9-0
Wed. 28 at Lancaster Bible Final W, 7-2
  Match at Hempfield Rec Center, Landisville, Pa.
 
March
Fri. 2 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 8-1
Sat. 3 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
  vs. Earlham @ Delaware, Ohio Final L, 9-0
Mon. 5 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Tue. 6 vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final W, 9-0
Thu. 8 vs. Albion @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 9 vs. Wartburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-4
Mon. 12 vs. Curry @ Oak Street Park Final W, 8-1
  vs. Scranton @ USTA National Center Final L, 5-4
Wed. 14 vs. Delaware Valley @ USTA National Center Final W, 9-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona Postponed
  vs. Belhaven @ Oak Street Park Final L, 5-4
Fri. 16 vs. Ave Maria @ IMG (Sarasota) Final L, 8-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 17 at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 9-0
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 7-2
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 5-4
Sun. 18 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 9-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 9-0
  at Gorilla House Gym
Tue. 20 at Houghton Final L, 7-2
  at St. Vincent Final L, 8-1
Fri. 23 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 24 at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 6-3
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 6-3
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 25 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 7-2
Mon. 26 at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 7-2
Fri. 30 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 7-2
 
April
Thu. 5 at Franciscan * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 6 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 6-3
  at Franciscan * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 7 at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 9-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 8 at Case Western Reserve Final L, 9-0
  Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion
  at Alfred Final W, 8-1
Fri. 13 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 6-3
  at Frostburg St. Final L, 7-2
  at Constitution Park - Cumberland, Md.
  at Allegheny Final L, 8-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 14 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 15 at Franciscan * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 21 vs. #1 Franciscan % @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA Final L, 5-0
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal
  vs. #2 Penn St.-Behrend % @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA Final L, 5-0
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 22 vs. #1 Franciscan % @ Westwood Racquet Club - Erie, PA Final L, 5-0
  AMCC Championship
Tue. 24 at Penn St.-Altoona Cancelled
  at the Leopold Tennis Courts at AAHS
Wed. 25 at Penn St.-Altoona Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Susquehanna Final L, 5-1
 
May
Tue. 1 at Franciscan Final L, 8-1
Thu. 10 vs. Franciscan % @ Gambier, OH Final W, 5-0
 
September
Fri. 7 at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 5-4
  St. Bonaventure Outdoor Courts
Sat. 8 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 9-0
Wed. 12 at Nazareth Final W, 7-2
Fri. 14 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 8-1
  Erie, Pa.
Sun. 16 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 5-4
Sat. 22 at Allegheny Final L, 9-0
  vs. Grove City @ Meadville, PA Final L, 8-1
Sun. 23 at Frostburg St. Cancelled
  at Franciscan * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 6-3
  at Franciscan Final W, 7-2
  Steubenville, Ohio
Sat. 29 at Waynesburg Final L, 8-1
  vs. Marietta @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 30 at Frostburg St. Final L, 8-1
 
October
Fri. 5 at Franciscan Cancelled
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 6-3
  at Gorilla House Gym
Fri. 12 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 19 at Franciscan Final W, 5-0
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. Franciscan @ Ohio Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 7:30 PM
  Indoors at Winchester CC
Fri. 15 at Geneva TBA
Sat. 16 at Wooster TBA
  Aspen Racquet Club
  at Mt. Aloysius 1:00 PM
  at Penn St.-Behrend 1:00 PM
  vs. Franciscan @ Wooster College 4:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Baldwin Wallace 5:00 PM
  at Mt. Aloysius 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Medaille * TBA
  at Mt. Aloysius 11:00 AM
  at Penn St.-Behrend 1:00 PM
  at Penn St.-Altoona 4:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Pitt.-Greensburg 5:30 PM
  at Pitt.-Bradford 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Mt. Aloysius 12:00 PM
Sun. 3 at Pitt.-Bradford 12:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Pitt.-Bradford 5:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Penn St.-Altoona 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Otterbein TBA
  at Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Houghton 4:30 PM
  at Pitt.-Greensburg 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 at St. Vincent 5:30 PM
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * 5:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Penn St.-Altoona 11:00 AM
  at Mt. Aloysius * 1:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Mt. Aloysius * 1:00 PM
  at Penn St.-Altoona * 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Penn St.-Behrend * 4:00 PM
  at Franciscan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Pitt.-Greensburg * 12:00 PM
  at Mt. Aloysius 12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Pitt.-Greensburg * 5:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Penn St.-Altoona 3:30 PM
Fri. 5 at Penn St.-Behrend * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Penn St.-Behrend * 1:00 PM
  at Medaille * 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Penn St.-Altoona * 4:30 PM
  at Pitt.-Bradford * 6:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season