2018 AMCC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Fredonia 0 Medaille 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Houghton 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Muskingum 4 Final
  Hilbert 0 Wash. & Jeff. 10 Final
  Franciscan 3 Waynesburg 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ North Athletic Turf
  Goucher 0 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final - 2OT
  Wilson 6 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Bluffton 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  @ New Concord, Ohio
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Muskingum 1 Final
  Thiel 3 Franciscan 2 Final
  D'Youville 0 Utica 2 Final
  Allegheny 5 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Medaille   Buffalo State   Postponed
  Geneseo 0 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final - 2OT
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Mon. 3 Thiel 2 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - 2OT
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Eastern 7 Final
  La Roche 3 Waynesburg 6 Final
Tue. 4 Geneva 2 Franciscan 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final - 2OT
  D'Youville   Fredonia   Cancelled
  Brockport 3 Medaille 1 Final
Wed. 5 Hilbert 0 Elmira 6 Final
  Mount Union 5 La Roche 0 Final
  Albright 0 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 4 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Thu. 6 Thiel 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Allegheny 6 Final
Fri. 7 La Roche 3 St. Vincent 2 Final
  John Carroll 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Hiram 2 Medaille 5 Final
Sat. 8 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Wooster 4 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Franciscan 1 Final
  Game moved to Franciscan
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Thiel 0 Final
  D'Youville 1 Nazareth 3 Final
Sun. 9 Muskingum   Franciscan   Cancelled
  @ Bethany, West Virginia
  Hilbert 1 Wells 9 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Hiram 0 Final
  Medaille 1 John Carroll 2 Final
  Penn College   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Carnegie Mellon 10 La Roche 0 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
Wed. 12 Westminster (Pa.) 4 Franciscan 0 Final
  Alfred 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 St. Vincent 0 Final
  Lycoming 1 Medaille 0 Final
  La Roche 1 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  Thiel 7 Hilbert 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Frostburg St. 5 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Geneva 2 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 0 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
Thu. 13 Alfred St. 2 D'Youville 1 Final
Fri. 14 Buffalo State 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  La Roche 2 Thiel 0 Final
Sat. 15 Baldwin Wallace 4 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Cazenovia 9 Hilbert 0 Final
  Waynesburg 0 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Allegheny 0 Final
Sun. 16 Alfred St. 1 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Franciscan 5 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
Mon. 17 Westminster (Pa.) 2 La Roche 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Carlow 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 18 Nazareth 3 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Grove City 1 Final
  St. John Fisher 1 D'Youville 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 19 Waynesburg 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Medaille 2 Thiel 0 Final
  Franciscan 1 Wash. & Jeff. 0 Final
  La Roche 0 Geneva 5 Final
Thu. 20 St. Vincent 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Sat. 22 Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Medaille * 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 5 La Roche 1 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
Mon. 24 Franciscan 0 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Final - OT
Tue. 25 D'Youville * 4 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Medaille * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final - 2OT
  La Roche * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Thu. 27 Alfred St. 0 Medaille 3 Final
  at Dobson Field
  Juniata 2 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
Sat. 29 D'Youville * 2 La Roche 2 Final - 2OT
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Medaille 2 Final
  Franciscan * 6 Hilbert 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Carnegie Mellon 4 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
Wed. 3 Hilbert * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  La Roche * 2 Franciscan 4 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  D'Youville * 0 Medaille 6 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
Sat. 6 La Roche * 4 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Mt. Aloysius 12 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 D'Youville 1 Final - OT
Sun. 7 Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Medaille 3 Final
Tue. 9 Mt. Aloysius * 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Elmira 0 Medaille 1 Final
  Hilbert * 0 D'Youville 4 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Franciscan * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
Sat. 13 Mt. Aloysius * 6 D'Youville 0 Final
  Franciscan * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  La Roche * 6 Hilbert 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Medaille * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
Mon. 15 Penn St.-Behrend * 2 Franciscan 1 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
Wed. 17 Mt. Aloysius * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 La Roche 6 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 10 Hilbert 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Medaille 5 Final
Sat. 20 Hilbert * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 12 Final
  D'Youville * 0 Franciscan 2 Final
  Medaille * 6 La Roche 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 1 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  @ Bradford Area High School
Tue. 23 Medaille * 14 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 La Roche 4 Final
  Franciscan * 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Alfred St. 4 Final
  Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Thu. 25 Hilbert 1 Alfred St. 7 Final
Sat. 27 #6 La Roche % 1 #3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  AMCC Tournament First Round
  #5 D'Youville % 1 #4 Franciscan 6 Final
  AMCC Tournament First Round
Wed. 31 #3 Mt. Aloysius % 1 #2 Medaille 2 Final
  AMCC Tournament Semifinals
  #4 Franciscan % 2 #1 Penn St. Behrend 5 Final
  AMCC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 #2 Medaille % 1 #1 Penn St. Behrend 3 Final
  AMCC Championship
Fri. 9 Franciscan 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  ECAC First Round
Sat. 10 Manhattanville % 2 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Newark, NJ
  Penn St.-Behrend % 1 Lycoming 0 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round @ John Carroll (University Heights, OH)
Sun. 11 Penn St.-Behrend % 1 John Carroll 0 Final - 2OT
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round @ John Carroll (University Heights, OH)
Fri. 16 Penn St.-Behrend % 1 Calvin 4 Final
  NCAA III Sectional Semifinal @ Case Western Reserve
* Conference
% Post season