Winter 2018-19 Championship Schedule & Results

 

WOMEN'S BOWLING
March 22-24, 2019
Sim's Lanes (7245 Big Beaver Blvd. Beaver Falls, PA 15010)

Final Results

Friday, March 22
Match 1: #1 Medaille d. #4 Pitt-Bradford, 2-0
Match 2: #2 Mount Aloysius d. #3 Saint Vincent, 2-1

Saturday, March 23
Match 3: Medaille d. Mount Aloysius, 2-0
Match 4: Saint Vincent d. Pitt-Bradford, 2-0
Match 5: Mount Aloysius d. Saint Vincent, 2-1

Sunday, March 34
Match 6: Mount Aloysius d. Medaille, 2-1
Match 7: Medaille d. Mount Aloysius, 1-0


Final Standings
1. Medaille
2. Mount Aloysius
3. Saint Vincent
4. Pitt-Bradford


MEN'S VOLLEYBALL *
Hosted by #1 Seed
Semifinals:  Saturday, April 13, 2019
2:00p - #1 vs. #4
4:30p - #2 vs. #3

Finals: Sunday, April 14, 2019 - 1p

*  Note:  If Geneva is in the tournament, the schedule will be as follows:
Semifinals:  Friday, April 12, 2019
6:00p -  #1 vs. #4
8:30p -  #2 vs. #3

Finals: Saturday, April 13, 2019 - 3p

MEN'S & WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING
February 13-16, 2019
Hosted by Penn State Behrend

Final Results

Final Standings - Women
1. Penn St. Behrend (673)
2. Alfred State (584)
3. Franciscan (327)
4. Penn St. Altoona (170)
5. Pitt-Bradford (27)
6. SUNY Delhi (13)

Final Standings - Men
1. Penn St. Behrend (865)
2. Alfred State (421)
3. Pitt-Bradford (228)
4. Penn St. Altoona (223)
5. SUNY Delhi (11)


MEN'S BASKETBALL
First Round: Wednesday, February 20, 2019
#3 Medaille d. #6 Franciscan, 85-74
#4 Mount Aloysius d. #5 D'Youville, 72-57
Byes: #1 La Roche and #2 PS-Behrend

Championship Round at #1 La Roche College
Semifinals: Saturday, February 23, 2019
#1 La Roche d. #4 Mount Aloysius, 70-62 (OT)
#2 PS-Behrend d. #3 Medaille, 82-52

Finals: Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 3pm 
#2 PS-Behrend d. #1 La Roche, 67-65

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
First Round: Wednesday, February 20, 2019
#3 Pitt-Bradford d. #6 Mount Aloysius, 78-42
#5 PS-Behrend d. #4 PS-Altoona, 67-60
Byes: #1 La Roche and #2 Hilbert

Championship Round at #1 La Roche

Semifinals: Saturday, February 23, 2019
#5 PS-Behrend d. #1 La Roche, 57-56
#2 Hilbert  d. #3 Pitt-Bradford, 67-47


Finals: Sunday, February 24, 2019 - 12pm
#2 Hilbert d. #5 Penn St. Behrend, 64-54