2017 AMCC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Muhlenberg 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Waynesburg 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
  Salve Regina 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  La Roche 3 Waynesburg 0 Final
  Muskingum 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  D'Youville 3 Keuka 1 Final
  Hood 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Hilbert 0 Chatham 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Frostburg St. 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  @ Saint Vincent Tournament
  Bard 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Scranton 3 Final
  University of Scranton Tournament
  La Roche 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
Sat. 2 St. Elizabeth 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Marywood 1 Final
  Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Waynesburg 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Bearcat Challenge
  Hartwick 1 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  @ Bethlehem, Pa.
  Arcadia 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Altoona, Pa.
  La Roche 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  @ at St. Vincent
  Hilbert 0 Hartwick 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, NY - Keuka College
  D'Youville 0 Chatham 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  Geneva 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 3 New Jersey City 1 Final
  Scranton Invitational @ Scranton, Pa.
  Franciscan 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Oswego 3 Final
  @ Morrisville, NY
  Hilbert 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Sea Gull Classic
  La Roche 0 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  @ Latrobe, Pa.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
Sun. 3 MIT 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  @ Morrisville, N.Y.
  Norwich 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Tue. 5 Houghton 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  La Roche 3 Waynesburg 1 Final
  Chatham 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
Wed. 6 Buffalo State 3 Medaille 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Grove City 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  Elmira 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Home Opener
Thu. 7 Mt. Aloysius 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Fri. 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Catholic 3 Final
  CUA Guetle Invitational
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Wells 2 Final
  Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY
  St. John Fisher 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
  Hilbert 0 Hiram 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Utica 0 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY
  Wesley 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Catholic University of America Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Oberlin 3 Final
  Oberlin Invitational
  Medaille 0 Bates 3 Final
  Vassar Invitational @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  D'Youville 0 Nazareth 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  La Roche 0 Muskingum 3 Final
  Oswego 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Medaille 0 Vassar 3 Final
  D'Youville 1 Lycoming 3 Final
  La Roche 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
Sat. 9 Hartwick 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Albright 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Hilbert 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Medaille 0 King's (Pa.) 3 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  Alfred 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Allegheny/Behrend Northwest PA Challenge
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, OH
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Hamilton 3 Final
  Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY
  D'Youville 3 Clarks Summit 0 Final
  @ Williamsport, Pa.
  Hilbert 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  U. of New England 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY
  Otterbein 3 La Roche 0 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
  Bethany (W.V.) 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Marietta 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Oberlin Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio
  SUNY Poly 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Rochester Tournament | Rochester, N.Y. @ Rochester, NY
  Salisbury 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Catholic University Tournament @ Washington, DC
  Lebanon Valley 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  F&M Scramble Quad
  La Roche 0 Denison 3 Final
  @ Gambier, OH
Tue. 12 Grove City 3 La Roche 0 Final
  St. Vincent 3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Franciscan 0 Marietta 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Fredonia 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Medaille 0 Final
Wed. 13 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Geneseo 3 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 La Roche 0 Final
  Cazenovia 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Thu. 14 Mt. Aloysius 1 Lycoming 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Thiel 3 Final
  Alfred St. 3 Medaille 0 Final
Fri. 15 Hilbert 0 Oswego 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  @ Wooster, Ohio
  Utica 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Oswego, N.Y.
  Capital 3 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Oberlin 3 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Chatham 3 Final
Sat. 16 Earlham 3 La Roche 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Wooster 3 Final
  Wooster College Tournament
  Elmira 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  @ Oswego, NY
  Clarks Summit 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  Franciscan 0 Capital 3 Final
  Wooster Tournament @ Wooster
  Frostburg St. 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  D'Youville 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
  Oberlin 3 La Roche 2 Final
  Franciscan 1 Wooster 3 Final
  Valley Forge 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Hilbert 0 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  @ Oswego, NY
  Medaille 0 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
Sun. 17 Earlham 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
Mon. 18 Baldwin Wallace 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  La Roche 3 Thiel 0 Final
Tue. 19 Hilbert 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franciscan 0 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 La Roche 0 Final
Wed. 20 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 3 Final
Thu. 21 Mt. Aloysius 3 Valley Forge 0 Final
  @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Mt. Aloysius 3 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
Fri. 22 La Roche 3 Albright 1 Final
  @ York Tournament
  La Roche 0 St. Vincent 3 Final
  @ York College (Spartan Invitational)
Sat. 23 La Roche 3 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
  @ York Tournament
  Franciscan * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y. @ Buffalo, NY
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 1 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Hamburg, NY
  FDU-Florham 3 La Roche 2 Final
  @ York Tournament
  Franciscan * 3 Medaille 2 Final
  @ Hamburg, NY
  Mt. Aloysius * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  AMCC Quad | Buffalo, N.Y. @ Buffalo, NY
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Alfred St. 0 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Lyndon St. 0 Final
  @ Alfred, NY
Mon. 25 Baldwin Wallace   Franciscan   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   Brockport   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   7:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Mt. Aloysius   Waynesburg   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Baldwin Wallace   D'Youville   5:30 PM
  Hollins   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Houghton   D'Youville   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Alfred St.   D'Youville   11:00 AM
  Hollins   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Keuka   Medaille   1:00 PM
  @ St. John Fisher College
  Grove City   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Wilkes   3:00 PM
  @ Altoona, Pa.
  Medaille   St. John Fisher   3:00 PM
  Wilkes   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   7:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Pitt.-Bradford   Mercyhurst North East   6:00 PM
  UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
  Franciscan   Geneva   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Penn St.-Altoona   Frostburg St.   7:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
  UPB Freshman Team | Will Not Affect Overall Record
Fri. 6 Misericordia   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
  @ Lycoming Tournament
  SUNY Canton   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  @ WIlliamsport, PA
Sat. 7 Muskingum   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  Penn St.-Behrend   Lycoming   10:00 AM
  Alfred St.   Penn St.-Behrend   2:00 PM
  @ Lycoming Tournament
  Penn College   Medaille   2:00 PM
  @ Wells College
  Wash. & Jeff.   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Medaille   Wells   4:00 PM
Wed. 11 Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   7:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   7:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Mt. Aloysius   Hood   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Messiah   Hilbert   12:00 PM
  @ Alfred University
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Immaculata   1:00 PM
  @ Keystone
  Hilbert   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
  Alfred Tournament - Games played at Alfred University @ Alfred University
  D'Youville *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Keystone   3:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:30 PM
  @ La Roche
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:00 PM
  @ Pittsburgh, PA (La Roche College)
Tue. 17 Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Penn St.-Harrisburg   7:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Night
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   7:00 PM
  La Roche *   Franciscan   7:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mt. Aloysius   Westminster (Pa.)   6:00 PM
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Mt. Aloysius   Chatham   8:00 PM
Thu. 19 Lycoming   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
Fri. 20 D'Youville   Rochester (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   12:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
Mon. 23 Penn St.-Altoona   Penn College   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Buffalo State   Pitt.-Bradford   7:00 PM
  Medaille   Fredonia   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Hilbert   7:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Penn St.-Altoona   Susquehanna   7:00 PM
  Senior Night
Sat. 28 Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
Tue. 31 Hilbert   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Pitt.-Bradford * %   AMCC Tournament   7:00 PM
  First Round
* Conference
% Post season