Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 at D'Youville Final - 2OT W, 4-3
  Spartan Classic
  vs. Hilbert @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 2-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 2-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 3-1
  at Hood Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Oberlin Final L, 4-0
Sat. 2 at D'Youville Final L, 3-0
  Spartan Classic
  vs. Hilbert @ Buffalo, NY Final W, 5-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 3-1
  at Geneva Final L, 2-1
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 3-0
  vs. Westminster (Pa.) @ Hiram, Ohio Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Hiram College Classic
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 2-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 3-1
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 3 at SUNY Canton Final L, 1-0
  vs. Mount Union @ Hiram, Ohio Final L, 4-1
  Hiram Classic
Wed. 6 at St. Vincent Final W, 1-0
  at Dickinson Final L, 4-0
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 2-1
  at Hilbert Final W, 2-0
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-1
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 3-1
  at Case Western Reserve Final W, 1-0
  at Chatham Final L, 3-1
Thu. 7 at Geneva Final L, 7-0
Fri. 8 vs. Oswego @ Fredonia, N.Y. Final - OT L, 2-1
  Fredonia Blue Devil Tournament
  at La Roche Final L, 2-1
  at Fredonia Final L, 1-0
  Blue Devil Classic
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 1-0
  at Thiel Final L, 2-1
Sat. 9 vs. Pitt.-Greensburg @ Bethany, WV - Bison Final L, 10-0
  at Alfred Final W, 1-0
  at Fredonia Final W, 5-2
  Blue Devil Classic
  vs. D'Youville @ Fredonia Turf Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Blue Devil Classic
  at Chatham Final L, 4-0
  vs. Mt. Aloysius @ Loretto, Pa. Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sun. 10 at Keuka Final W, 4-0
  at La Roche Final L, 4-2
Tue. 12 at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 2-0
  at St. Vincent Final W, 5-1
  at Fredonia Final L, 6-0
  at Waynesburg Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 4-1
Wed. 13 at Brockport Final L, 3-1
  at Franciscan Final L, 5-0
  at Thiel Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 15 at Grove City Final L, 5-1
  at Geneva Final W, 2-0
  at Waynesburg Final L, 1-0
Sat. 16 at Lycoming Final L, 3-2
  at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 4-3
  at St. Vincent Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Alfred Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 17 at Penn College Final L, 4-2
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 4-3
  at Medaille Final W, 5-0
Mon. 18 at D'Youville Final W, 2-1
Tue. 19 at Franciscan Final W, 5-0
  at Pitt.-Bradford Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Waynesburg Final W, 1-0
  at Westminster (Pa.) Final L, 4-0
Wed. 20 at Medaille Final W, 3-0
  at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 10-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 2-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 2-1
  at Chatham Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 3-0
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 3-1
  at D'Youville * Final L, 2-1
  at Franciscan * Final L, 2-1
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 26 at Medaille * Final W, 1-0
  at Franciscan * Final W, 2-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 6-0
  at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 27 at Pitt.-Bradford Final L, 3-1
Thu. 28 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 5-0
Fri. 29 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 at Hilbert * Final W, 2-1
  at D'Youville * Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 3-0
  at Medaille * Final W, 5-1
 
October
Tue. 3 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 1-0
  at Houghton Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Wed. 4 at La Roche * Final L, 1-0
  at Hilbert * Final L, 2-1
  at D'Youville * Final L, 4-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 6-3
  at La Roche * Final L, 3-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 11-1
  at Franciscan * Final - OT L, 4-3
  at Medaille * Final W, 4-0
Tue. 10 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 3-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 2-1
  at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 1-0
  at Houghton Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 14 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 4-0
  at Hilbert * Final W, 5-0
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 1-0
  at La Roche * Final T, 1-1
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 2-1
  at Hilbert * Final W, 3-0
  at Franciscan * Final L, 3-1
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 2-1
  at Alfred St. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 1-0
  at Hilbert * Final W, 3-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 3-0
  at Medaille * Final W, 1-0
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 24 at Medaille * Final W, 8-1
  at La Roche * Final W, 1-0
  at Alfred St. Final L, 3-1
  at D'Youville * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * @ Alverton, Pa Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at #4 D'Youville % Final L, 2-1
  AMCC Championships - First Round
  at #3 Franciscan % Final L, 4-3
  AMCC Championships - First Round
 
November
Wed. 1 at #2 Mt. Aloysius % Final W, 4-1
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals
  at #1 Penn St. Behrend % Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals
Sat. 4 at #1 Penn St. Behrend Final L, 3-2
  AMCC Championship Game
Sat. 11 vs. Grove City % @ Frostburg, Md. Final L, 3-1
  ECAC Tournament
  at Ohio Northern % Final L, 2-0
  NCAA III Tournament - First Round
* Conference
% Post season