2017 AMCC Softball Schedule : Pitt.-Bradford

Overall 15-22
Pct. .405
Conf. 7-9
Pct. .438
Streak Lost 2
Home 5-9
Away 6-5
Neutral 4-8
Games 37
Runs 177
Batting Avg. .296
On Base % .365
Slugging % .346
Home Runs 3
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. Swarthmore @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 6-5 Final
  vs. Kenyon @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 8-7 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Bridgewater St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Clark University @ Fort Myers, Fla. W, 4-2 Final
Wed. 8 vs. Wheelock @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 13-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Rivier @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Albion @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 8-2 Final
  vs. Edgewood @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Alverno @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Naples, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 6-5 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Nichols @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Salem St. @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 at Westminster (Pa.) L, 4-1 Final
  at Westminster (Pa.) W, 9-2 Final
Sun. 26 St. John Fisher L, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
  St. John Fisher L, 17-3 Final
Wed. 29 Medaille * L, 3-1 Final - 9 innings
  Medaille * L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 30 at Elmira L, 3-0 Final
  at Elmira Cancelled
 
April
Sun. 2 at Penn St.-Altoona * L, 6-0 Final
  at Penn St.-Altoona * W, 7-3 Final
Wed. 5 Penn St.-Behrend * L, 9-6 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * L, 14-4 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 9 at Pitt.-Greensburg * L, 4-3 Final
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * L, 9-8 Final
Mon. 10 Grove City W, 2-1 Final
  Grove City L, 6-2 Final
Wed. 12 D'Youville * W, 6-1 Final
  D'Youville * W, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 14 at Alfred St. Make up from 4/6 W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Alfred St. Make up from 4/6 W, 19-2 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 17 Franciscan * W, 2-0 Final
  Franciscan * W, 11-3 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 18 at Hilbert * W, 3-2 Final
  at Hilbert * W, 12-9 Final
Sat. 22 La Roche * L, 6-3 Final
  La Roche * L, 6-2 Final
Sun. 30 at Mt. Aloysius * 1:00 PM
  at Mt. Aloysius * 3:00 PM

2017 AMCC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 4 Simpson 2 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Coe 3 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sun. 5 Heidelberg 9 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ursinus 6 Medaille 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 1 East. Mennonite 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Mass.) 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Hancock Park Field 5 @ The Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 6 Final
  @ Rebel Spring Games - Kissimmee, Fla.
  La Roche 1 Chatham 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Penn State Brandywine 1 Final
  Defiance 8 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  King's (Pa.) 12 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  John Jay 1 Medaille 22 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  La Roche 7 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 4 King's (Pa.) 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 6 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Concordia (Ill.) 2 Final
  Hancock Park 1 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 5 Swarthmore 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille 0 Wesley 1 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Wheaton (Ill.) 2 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final - 7 innings
  Hancock Park 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Montclair St. 0 Final - 8 innings
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Clarks Summit 0 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Bradford 7 Kenyon 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 5 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Medaille 2 Penn College 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cazenovia 5 La Roche 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 2 Eureka 9 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hilbert 14 Lehman 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England Col. 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 13 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  John Jay 0 Mt. Aloysius 18 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 La Roche 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Heidelberg 5 Final
Tue. 7 Neb. Wesleyan 6 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 4 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  East. Mennonite 4 La Roche 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Bridgewater St. 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Husson 7 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Medaille 0 Wilkes 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Ohio Valley 10 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Clark University 2 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille 5 Cazenovia 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 3 Wilkes 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Northwestern (Minn.) 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  King's (Pa.) 4 La Roche 8 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wentworth 2 Medaille 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hilbert 7 Gwynedd Mercy 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 8 Kean 8 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford 13 Wheelock 2 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Sweet Briar 3 Mt. Aloysius 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Aurora 1 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Randolph 6 Hilbert 5 Final
  FastPitch Dreams @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rivier 2 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hilbert 4 Penn College 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Cazenovia 6 Medaille 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Medaille 12 Chatham 13 Final
Thu. 9 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Alvernia 2 Final
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Drew 12 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Medaille 7 Anna Maria 0 Final
  @ NMBSC Field #5
  Moravian 10 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  @ Clermont,FL
  Alfred 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  DeSales 4 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Penn St.-Beaver 7 Medaille 8 Final - 9 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Malone 3 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Bluffton 3 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Hilbert 8 Chatham 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  La Roche 9 Clarks Summit 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Wentworth 1 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Gwynedd Mercy 5 La Roche 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 10 Beloit 2 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Albion 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hilbert 2 Wesley 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Johnson St. 3 Medaille 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  La Roche 0 Wilkes 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Concordia (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Edgewood 2 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 5 Lakeland 6 Final - 8 innings
  Central Florida Rebel Spring Games @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Johnson St. 1 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Bates 15 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  THE Spring Game @ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 9 Gwynedd Mercy 1 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 6 La Roche 12 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  John Carroll 6 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 6 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 12 Hilbert 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Wittenberg 4 Final
  Sleepy Hollow 5 @ Leesburg, Florida
Sat. 11 Alverno 1 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Dominican (Ill.) 6 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Naples, Fla.
  Cairn   Franciscan   Cancelled
  Cairn   Franciscan   Cancelled
Sun. 12 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Nichols 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Salem St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 13 Bay Path 9 Franciscan 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fastpitch Dreams- Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 6 Sarah Lawrence 3 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tue. 14 Franciscan 4 Wis.-Stout 9 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 10 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
Thu. 16 Franciscan 11 Sarah Lawrence 4 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Sarah Lawrence 8 Franciscan 3 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri. 17 Keystone 10 Franciscan 4 Final
  @ South Myrtle Beach, SC
  Franciscan 2 Rutgers-Camden 4 Final
  @ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat. 18 D'Youville 5 Lawrence 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern Me. 2 D'Youville 4 Final
  Hancock Park 3 @ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL
Sun. 19 Carthage 7 D'Youville 2 Final
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, FL
  D'Youville 1 Colby 9 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way 4 @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 20 Kalamazoo 7 D'Youville 5 Final
  Legends Way 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  D'Youville 4 Thomas (ME) 1 Final
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, FL
Tue. 21 Thiel   Medaille   Postponed
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Geneva 0 Final - 8 innings
  Thiel   Medaille   Postponed
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Geneva 3 Final
Wed. 22 D'Youville 2 Elmhurst 10 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way 5 @ Clermont, FL
  Clarkson 7 D'Youville 0 Final
  Legends Way 1 @ Clermont, FL
Thu. 23 D'Youville 6 Grinnell 1 Final
  Hancock Park 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wis.-Oshkosh 8 D'Youville 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Hancock Park #2 - Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 St. Vincent 5 Final - 9 innings
  Franciscan 2 Geneva 8 Final
  Grove City 5 La Roche 3 Final - 8 innings
  Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Medaille 16 Wells 1 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 St. Vincent 8 Final - 5 innings
  Grove City 2 La Roche 7 Final
  Juniata 2 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Franciscan 0 Geneva 15 Final - 5 innings
  Medaille 9 Wells 6 Final
Fri. 24 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Waynesburg 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Waynesburg 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 Waynesburg 1 Franciscan 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Westminster (Pa.) 4 Final
  Thiel 9 La Roche 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Grove City 4 Final
  Medaille 8 Houghton 16 Final - 6 innings
  Waynesburg 15 Franciscan 14 Final - 9 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Grove City 1 Final
  Thiel 3 La Roche 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 9 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  Medaille 7 Houghton 8 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 26 St. John Fisher 10 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Chris. Newport 2 Final
  St. John Fisher 17 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Chris. Newport 5 Final
Mon. 27 Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
  Chatham 2 La Roche 5 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Thiel 5 Final
  Chatham 8 La Roche 6 Final
  Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
  St. Vincent 9 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 10 Thiel 1 Final
Wed. 29 Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  La Roche * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Medaille * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - 9 innings
  Hilbert * 2 D'Youville 4 Final
  La Roche * 1 Franciscan 10 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Medaille * 5 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Hilbert * 7 D'Youville 4 Final
Thu. 30 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Elmira 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Juniata 8 Final - 5 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Westminster (Pa.) 8 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford   Elmira   Cancelled
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Juniata 8 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 8 Westminster (Pa.) 9 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 31 Me.-Presque Isle   Franciscan   Cancelled
  Me.-Presque Isle   Franciscan   Cancelled
 
April
Sun. 2 D'Youville * 16 Franciscan 10 Final
  Medaille * 4 La Roche 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  D'Youville * 5 Franciscan 8 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
  Hilbert * 6 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Medaille * 4 La Roche 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 10 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 7 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Hilbert * 4 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
Tue. 4 Penn St.-Altoona * 8 La Roche 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 4 La Roche 2 Final
Wed. 5 Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  Medaille 2 Elmira 3 Final - 9 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 9 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  Medaille 2 Elmira 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 14 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final - 9 innings
Thu. 6 Franciscan   Grove City   Cancelled
  Franciscan   Grove City   Cancelled
Sun. 9 Hilbert * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 D'Youville 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/9
  La Roche * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Medaille * 8 Franciscan 1 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 4 D'Youville 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/9
  La Roche * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Medaille * 7 Franciscan 8 Final
Mon. 10 Hilbert 3 Alfred St. 4 Final
  Make Up from 4/7
  Grove City 1 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Chatham 10 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Hilbert 16 Alfred St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Make up from 4/7
  Grove City 6 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Chatham 2 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 11 Brockport 11 D'Youville 1 Final - 6 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Alfred 3 Final
  Brockport 9 D'Youville 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 8 Alfred 4 Final
Wed. 12 Penn St.-Behrend * 10 Hilbert 1 Final - 6 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final - 10 innings
  Franciscan * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final - 5 innings
  D'Youville * 1 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  Franciscan * 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 5 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 11 Hilbert 4 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 11 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 13 Medaille 6 Alfred St. 3 Final
  St. John Fisher   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 4/6
  Medaille 13 Alfred St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  St. John Fisher   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from 4/6
Fri. 14 Pitt.-Greensburg * 5 Medaille 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 1 D'Youville 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15
  Pitt.-Bradford 11 Alfred St. 0 Final - 5 innings
  Make up from 4/6
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 5 Medaille 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 7 D'Youville 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/15
  Pitt.-Bradford 19 Alfred St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Make up from 4/6
Sat. 15 Mt. Aloysius * 4 Penn St.-Behrend 15 Final - 5 innings
  Hilbert * 11 La Roche 9 Final
  Hilbert * 3 La Roche 6 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
Mon. 17 Franciscan * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 2 Final
  Franciscan * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 11 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 18 Mt. Aloysius * 3 Franciscan 4 Final
  La Roche * 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 9 Final
  Juniata 1 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final - 6 innings
  Medaille * 4 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final - 9 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 3 Hilbert 2 Final
  Alfred St. 0 D'Youville 6 Final
  La Roche * 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final
  Medaille * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 13 Final - 5 innings
  Juniata 11 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. Aloysius * 7 Franciscan 4 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 12 Hilbert 9 Final
  Alfred St. 6 D'Youville 4 Final
Thu. 20 Keuka   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Franciscan 1 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final
  Thank You Faculty Day
  Franciscan 0 Bethany (W.V.) 14 Final - 5 innings
  Keuka   D'Youville   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Mt. Aloysius 0 Waynesburg 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 9 Waynesburg 0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 22 Penn St.-Behrend * 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final - 9 innings
  La Roche * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Franciscan * 2 Hilbert 4