YJR
YJRResultsBanner
YJR

AMCC Championship

October 30, 2016



Final Team Results - Men

Men Race

XC TEAMS

Team - PSU-Behrend

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 2:25:02.70

Ave Time:29:00.54

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 DYLAN BUFFINGTON   1 1 28:09.45 28:09.45 0:00.00
2 137 JAKE PARSONS   2 3 28:24.17 56:33.62 0:14.72
3 133 IAN GRIFITH   3 6 28:48.20 1:25:21.82 0:38.75
4 138 AARON PETERS   6 12 29:45.57 1:55:07.39 1:36.12
5 134 ALEX KUBALA   7 19 29:55.31 2:25:02.70 1:45.86
6 135 JARROD LIPSY   (10) (29) 30:11.56 2:55:14.26 2:02.11
7 132 CHRISTOPHER DROZYNSKI   (12) (41) 30:18.65 3:25:32.91 2:09.20
8 130 MICHAEL CROSS   More Than 7   31:02.21 3:56:35.12 2:52.76
9 128 COLTON BARGER   More Than 7   32:40.61 4:29:15.73 4:31.16
10 127 JOHN ANDERSON   More Than 7   33:07.71 5:02:23.44 4:58.26
11 131 JARED DAILEY   More Than 7   33:49.23 5:36:12.67 5:39.78
12 136 TYLER MCCLIMANS   More Than 7   35:24.43 6:11:37.10 7:14.98

Team - Franciscan

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 2:29:15.80

Ave Time:29:51.16

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 88 PATRICK TANSILL   4 4 29:18.46 29:18.46 0:00.00
2 80 MATTHEW CROTTEAU   5 9 29:20.60 58:39.06 0:02.14
3 84 NICK LONG   8 17 30:03.96 1:28:43.02 0:45.50
4 87 GRADY STUCKMAN   9 26 30:07.21 1:58:50.23 0:48.75
5 83 TIM JACKSON   13 39 30:25.57 2:29:15.80 1:07.11
6 79 WILL BLACKLEY   (14) (53) 31:26.70 3:00:42.50 2:08.24
7 81 LUKE DANIS   (17) (70) 32:12.97 3:32:55.47 2:54.51
8 86 JACK SCOTT   More Than 7   34:17.45 4:07:12.92 4:58.99
9 82 EMMETT DELANEY   More Than 7   34:31.67 4:41:44.59 5:13.21
10 85 JAMES SARLO   More Than 7   35:02.12 5:16:46.71 5:43.66

Team - Pitt-Greensburg

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 2:45:22.69

Ave Time:33:04.54

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 DANIEL SPANNER   11 11 30:16.62 30:16.62 0:00.00
2 119 ELSAYED ABBASS   15 26 31:52.21 1:02:08.83 1:35.59
3 122 TYLER LOOKABAUGH   21 47 33:20.42 1:35:29.25 3:03.80
4 120 DARIUS EICHER-PEEBLES   23 70 34:10.47 2:09:39.72 3:53.85
5 123 ETHAN PETERS   30 100 35:42.97 2:45:22.69 5:26.35
6 124 ROBERT POKORA   (32) (132) 36:14.63 3:21:37.32 5:58.01
7 121 LUKE FALBO   (33) (165) 36:15.91 3:57:53.23 5:59.29
8 126 GLEN WOLFARTH   More Than 7   41:35.90 4:39:29.13 11:19.28

Team - D'Youville College

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 2:58:11.41

Ave Time:35:38.28

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 75 PATRICK LESLIE   16 16 32:12.97 32:12.97 0:00.00
2 73 BRIAN BUTTAGGI   19 35 33:11.26 1:05:24.23 0:58.29
3 72 DAVID BRAUN   28 63 35:22.61 1:40:46.84 3:09.64
4 77 CHRISTOPHER RUMPL   31 94 35:44.34 2:16:31.18 3:31.37
5 74 MATTHEW BUTTAGGI   41 135 41:40.23 2:58:11.41 9:27.26

Team - La Roche

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 2:58:32.91

Ave Time:35:42.58

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 101 BRANDON HARTZ   24 24 34:42.85 34:42.85 0:00.00
2 105 HEMANG SHARMA   25 49 35:03.52 1:09:46.37 0:20.67
3 98 PATRICK DAILEY   26 75 35:07.17 1:44:53.54 0:24.32
4 104 JOHN NICHOLSON   34 109 36:25.72 2:21:19.26 1:42.87
5 103 JOSEPH KELSCH   35 144 37:13.65 2:58:32.91 2:30.80
6 100 BRYAN GATTO   (37) (181) 38:12.47 3:36:45.38 3:29.62
7 99 CHRIS EBBERT   (45) (226) 44:54.98 4:21:40.36 10:12.13

Team - Hilbert

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 3:08:13.15

Ave Time:37:38.63

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 ADAM DROZ   18 18 32:23.71 32:23.71 0:00.00
2 95 ODIN PATANZO   22 40 33:51.87 1:06:15.58 1:28.16
3 96 TRISTAN VARCO   38 78 38:55.19 1:45:10.77 6:31.48
4 97 RYAN ZIELINSKI   39 117 41:09.48 2:26:20.25 8:45.77
5 92 CODY MAYERAT   42 159 41:52.90 3:08:13.15 9:29.19
6 94 JACOB OLIVIERI   (44) (203) 44:52.49 3:53:05.64 12:28.78
7 93 WILL NICHOLS   (47) (250) 47:27.49 4:40:33.13 15:03.78
8 91 BENJAMIN KNIGHTS   More Than 7   54:42.24 5:35:15.37 22:18.53

Team - Medaille College

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 3:12:17.05

Ave Time:38:27.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 ZACHARY DAVIS   20 20 33:17.71 33:17.71 0:00.00
2 106 ANTONIO CISTERNINO   27 47 35:17.54 1:08:35.25 1:59.83
3 109 MARK LANCASTER   29 76 35:29.31 1:44:04.56 2:11.60
4 110 JAMES MEDLEY   36 112 38:06.51 2:22:11.07 4:48.80
5 111 MATT SADOWY   49 161 50:05.98 3:12:17.05 16:48.27

Team - Mount Aloysius

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 3:56:03.53

Ave Time:47:12.71

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 MICHAEL HALUSKA   40 40 41:29.79 41:29.79 0:00.00
2 116 SHANE KELLY   43 83 44:24.90 1:25:54.69 2:55.11
3 115 MIGUEL HERNANDEZ   46 129 45:35.38 2:11:30.07 4:05.59
4 117 BAILEY SMITH   48 177 47:53.20 2:59:23.27 6:23.41
5 118 ANDREW STDENIS   50 227 56:40.26 3:56:03.53 15:10.47