2016-17 AMCC Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 20 Hilbert 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Hilbert 0 Cincinnati Christian 3 Final
  @ Wittenberg
Sat. 21 Hilbert 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Springfield, OH (Pam Evans Smith Arena) @ Springfield, Ohio
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Wittenberg 1 Final
Sun. 22 Medaille 3 Fontbonne 2 Final
  @ Greenville, Pa. - Thiel College
  Medaille 3 Thiel 2 Final
Tue. 24 * ^ Hilbert 0 D'Youville 3 Final
Sat. 28 Stevens 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Ramapo
  Medaille 0 Ramapo 3 Final
  @ Stevens
  ^ Penn St.-Altoona 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 ^ Penn St.-Behrend 3 Hilbert 0 Final
Fri. 3 UC Santa Cruz 3 Medaille 0 Final
  Golden Flyer Invitational - Rochester, New York @ Rochester, NY
  * Penn St.-Altoona 2 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  Rivier 3 Medaille 1 Final
  Golden Flyer Invitational @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat. 4 * Penn St.-Altoona 3 Keuka 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover @ Marcy, N.Y.
  Medaille 0 Juniata 3 Final
  @ Nazareth
  * Penn St.-Altoona 3 Wells 1 Final
  @ Utica, N.Y. - SUNY Poly
  New Paltz St. 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Rochester, NY
Wed. 8 ^ Medaille 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  * ^ D'Youville 3 Hilbert 2 Final
Fri. 10 D'Youville 0 Elmira 3 Final
Sat. 11 * New York U. 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Southern Vt. 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  @ Elmira College
  Sage 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Elmira College
  Lasell 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  @ Elmira College
  * New Paltz St. 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Southern Vt. 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Elmira College
Tue. 14 ^ Penn St.-Behrend 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Fri. 17 * D'Youville 1 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  * Medaille 3 Wilson 2 Final
  @ Neutral
  * D'Youville 0 Wilson 3 Final
  @ Lancaster Bible
  * ^ Hilbert 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ LBC
  East. Mennonite 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  * Hilbert 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  * ^ Medaille 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ LBC
Sat. 18 * ^ D'Youville 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Lancaster Bible
  * Hilbert 0 Wilson 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  * Medaille 2 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
Wed. 22 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Thiel 2 Final
Sat. 25 ^ Penn St.-Behrend 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  @ Penn St.-Altoona
  Southern Virginia 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Sun. 26 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Wilson 1 Final
Tue. 28 * ^ Medaille 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  Hilbert 0 Thiel 3 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Thiel 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
Thu. 2 ^ D'Youville 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Sat. 4 * Medaille 3 Keuka 2 Final
  NEAC Crossover
  * Hilbert 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ Keuka College
  * D'Youville 1 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  * Penn St.-Altoona 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  @ Chambersburg, Pa. - Penn St. Altoona
  * Medaille 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Keuka College
  * D'Youville 1 Keuka 3 Final
  * Hilbert 0 SUNY Poly 3 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  * Penn St.-Altoona 3 Wilson 0 Final
Sun. 5 * D'Youville 1 Wells 3 Final
  @ Keuka College
  * Medaille 3 SUNY Poly 0 Final
  @ Keuka Park, N.Y.
  * Hilbert 2 Keuka 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover
Thu. 9 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Wilson 0 Final
Fri. 10 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Mt. St. Vincent 3 Final
  Medaille 3 Baruch 2 Final
Sat. 11 * Penn St.-Behrend 0 MIT 3 Final
  Medaille 2 Mt. St. Vincent 3 Final
  * Penn St.-Behrend 0 Stevens 3 Final
  @ at MIT
Sun. 12 Medaille 3 John Jay 0 Final
Tue. 14 Thiel 2 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Wed. 15 Wilkes   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
  * ^ Hilbert 0 Medaille 3 Final
Thu. 16 Elmira 3 D'Youville 0 Final
Sat. 18 Hunter 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  @ at Sage
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Sage 0 Final
  * Wells 2 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  @ Cresson, Pa. - Mt. Aloysius College
Sun. 19 * SUNY Poly 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  * Keuka 0 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover @ Mt. Aloysius
Tue. 21 * Penn St.-Behrend 3 Elmira 1 Final
  * ^ Medaille 3 Hilbert 0 Final
Thu. 23 * Nazareth 3 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Fri. 24 * ^ Penn St.-Altoona 3 Hilbert 0 Final
  * Wilson 0 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Neutral
  * Lancaster Bible 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Hamburg, N.Y. - Hilbert
Sat. 25 * Wilson 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  * ^ Penn St.-Altoona 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Hilbert College
  * Wilson 3 D'Youville 2 Final
  @ Hilbert
  * Lancaster Bible 3 Medaille 0 Final
  @ Hamburg, N.Y. - Hilbert
  * ^ Penn St.-Altoona 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  @ Hilbert
  * Lancaster Bible 3 Hilbert 0 Final
Tue. 28 * ^ Hilbert   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Nazareth   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Thiel   7:30 PM
Thu. 30 * ^ D'Youville   Medaille   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 * SUNY Poly   Medaille   TBA
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  * Wells   D'Youville   10:00 AM
  NEAC Crossover
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Bard   11:00 AM
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Lancaster Bible   11:00 AM
  * Keuka   Hilbert   12:00 PM
  NEAC Crossover @ D'Youville College
  * Penn St.-Behrend   Vassar   1:30 PM
  @ at Bard
  * Penn St.-Altoona   Wilson   2:00 PM
  @ Lancaster Bible College
  * Hilbert   Wells   4:00 PM
  @ D'youville College; Buffalo, N.Y.
  * SUNY Poly   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  * Keuka   Medaille   8:00 PM
  NEAC Crossover @ D'Youville College
Sun. 2 * Wells   Medaille   12:00 PM
  @ D'youville College; Buffalo, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Behrend   Wilkes   1:00 PM
  * SUNY Poly   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  * Keuka   D'Youville   2:00 PM
  NEAC Crossover
Tue. 4 Thiel   Hilbert   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Penn St.-Behrend   Medaille   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Wilkes   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 East. Mennonite   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
  @ Owings Mills, Md.
  Penn St.-Altoona   Stevenson   6:00 PM
Mon. 10 Wilkes   Penn St.-Altoona   7:00 PM
* Conference
^ AMCC