Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 9 at Houghton Final L, 5-4
Sat. 10 at Franciscan Final W, 6-3
Fri. 16 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 8-1
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Erie, Pa. Final L, 6-3
Mon. 19 at Nazareth Final W, 5-4
Wed. 21 at Franciscan Final W, 6-3
Fri. 23 at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 8-1
Sat. 24 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 7-2
  vs. Marietta @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 5-4
 
October
Thu. 6 at Franciscan Final W, 6-3
Fri. 7 at Alfred Final W, 8-1
 
February
Fri. 10 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 6-3
Sat. 11 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 9-0
Sun. 12 at Mt. Aloysius Final W, 7-2
Fri. 17 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final L, 6-3
Sat. 18 at Oberlin Final L, 8-1
  at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 7-2
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 9-0
Sun. 19 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 7-2
Tue. 21 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 6-3
Thu. 23 at Houghton Final L, 9-0
Fri. 24 at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 7-2
Sat. 25 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 7-2
  vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Erie, Pa. Final W, 9-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona Final L, 7-2
  at the Summit Tennis & Athletic Club
  at Penn St.-Behrend Final W, 5-4
Sun. 26 at St. Vincent Final L, 8-1
 
March
Sat. 4 at Franciscan * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 6 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Tue. 7 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
  at Port Royal Racquet Club
Wed. 8 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
Fri. 10 vs. Drew @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 7-2
Wed. 15 at Ave Maria Final L, 7-2
Fri. 17 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 19 at Otterbein Final L, 6-3
Mon. 20 at Franciscan Final W, 7-2
Tue. 21 at Houghton Final L, 7-2
  at Pitt.-Greensburg Final W, 7-2
Fri. 24 at Franciscan Final L, 6-3
  vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Marietta, Ohio Final W, 7-2
  Beren Invitational
  at Pitt.-Bradford * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 25 vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Marietta College Final W, 5-4
  Beren Tennis Invitational
  at Franciscan * Final L, 8-1
  vs. Waynesburg @ Marietta College Final W, 8-1
  Beren Tennis Invitational
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 26 at Mt. Aloysius Final L, 9-0
Tue. 28 at Pitt.-Bradford Final W, 5-4
Fri. 31 at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 8-1
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final W, 8-1
  at ProCare Fitness Center
 
April
Sat. 1 at Mt. Aloysius * Final W, 9-0
  at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 5-4
  at ProCare Fitness Center
Sun. 2 at Mt. Aloysius * Final L, 7-2
  at Pitt.-Greensburg * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 5 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 7-2
Fri. 7 vs. Penn St.-Behrend * @ Olean, N.Y. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 8 at Pitt.-Bradford * Final W, 9-0
  at St. Vincent Final W, 6-3
Sun. 9 at Penn St.-Altoona * Final L, 5-4
  at ProCare Fitness Center
  at Penn St.-Behrend * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 11 at Cedarville Final L, 9-0
Wed. 12 at Allegheny Final L, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Frostburg St. Final W, 7-2
Wed. 19 at Bethany (W.V.) Final L, 5-4
  Moved to 4/19
Sat. 22 vs. #1 Franciscan % @ Westwood Raquet Club; Erie, PA Final L, 5-0
  AMCC Semifinal
  vs. #2 Penn St.-Behrend @ Westwood Raquet Club; Erie, PA Final L, 5-0
  AMCC Semifinal
Sun. 23 vs. #1 Franciscan @ Erie, PA Final L, 5-0
  AMCC Championship
Wed. 26 at Grove City Final W, 7-2
  at Thiel Final W, 7-2
Thu. 27 at Penn St.-Behrend Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 at Lycoming Final W, 5-4
Sat. 29 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Medical Mutual Tennis Pavilion (Cleveland State Univ.) 12:30 PM
* Conference
% Post season