2017-18 AMCC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 9 Franciscan 7 Grove City 2 Final
  Franciscan 2 Allegheny 7 Final
Wed. 13 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Nazareth 1 Final
  Shawnee St. 0 Franciscan 9 Final
Thu. 14 Cedarville   Franciscan   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Mount Union 9 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
Sat. 23 Geneva 8 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 2 Geneva 7 Final
  @ Erie
Fri. 29 Franciscan   ITA Regionals   TBA
Sat. 30 Franciscan   ITA Regionals   TBA
 
October
Sun. 1 Franciscan   ITA Regionals   TBA
Fri. 6 Alfred %   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
Sat. 7 Pitt.-Bradford 0 St. Bonaventure 9 Final
  SBU Fitness Center
  Capital 1 Franciscan 8 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Roberts Wesleyan 9 Final
  @ St. Bonaventure Fall Classic
Sun. 8 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Niagara 9 Final
  @ St. Bonaventure Fall Classic
Sat. 14 Franciscan 4 Indiana-East 5 Final
 
February
Sat. 10 Penn St.-Behrend   Baldwin Wallace   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Mt. Aloysius   Geneva   5:00 PM
  Franciscan   Allegheny   6:00 PM
  @ Erie, PA (Westwood Racquet Club)
Sat. 17 Ohio Northern   Franciscan   10:00 AM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
Sun. 18 Penn St.-Behrend   Alfred   12:00 PM
  Bethany (W.V.)   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
Thu. 22 Franciscan   Bethany (W.V.)   TBA
  @ Wheeling, W.Va. - Wheeling Indoor
Fri. 23 Westminster (Pa.)   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Wash. & Jeff.   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Lycoming   Mt. Aloysius   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Penn St.-Behrend   Ohio Northern   2:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 Franciscan   Earlham   1:00 PM
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  Franciscan   Ohio Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Mon. 12 Franciscan   Curry   9:00 AM
  @ USTA National Center
  Franciscan   Scranton   1:00 PM
  @ USTA National Center
Wed. 14 Franciscan   Belhaven   11:00 AM
  @ USTA National Center
  Franciscan   Delaware Valley   3:00 PM
  @ USTA National Center
  Juniata   Penn St.-Altoona   4:30 PM
Fri. 16 Franciscan   Ave Maria   2:00 PM
  @ IMG (Sarasota)
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Sat. 17 Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   TBA
  St. Vincent   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Otterbein   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
Sun. 18 Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
Tue. 20 Franciscan   Mount Union   3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Houghton   4:30 PM
Fri. 23 Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   TBA
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
Sun. 25 Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 5 Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   TBA
Fri. 6 Thiel   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   11:00 AM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   3:30 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   5:30 PM
Wed. 11 Penn St.-Behrend   Allegheny   5:00 PM
Fri. 13 Pitt.-Greensburg   Bethany (W.V.)   3:30 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
Fri. 20 Franciscan   AMCC Championships @ Erie, PA   TBA
Sat. 21 Franciscan   AMCC Championships @ Erie, PA   TBA
Sun. 22 Franciscan   AMCC Championships @ Erie, PA   TBA
Tue. 24 Grove City   Franciscan   TBA
* Conference
% Post season