2017 AMCC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Medaille 2 Elmira 0 Final
  McDaniel 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  UPG/SVC Classic
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  Arcadia 5 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  D'Youville 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
Sat. 2 DeSales 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Final
  Waynesburg 1 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  La Roche 0 Otterbein 7 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Franciscan 1 Thiel 0 Final
  Fredonia 5 D'Youville 1 Final
  Fred Hartrick Classic @ Buffalo, NY
Sun. 3 Wells 2 Hilbert 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Goucher 1 Final - OT
  Medaille 8 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Geneseo 0 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final - 2OT
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament (Erie, Pa.)
Tue. 5 Waynesburg 2 Franciscan 3 Final
  Medaille 2 Brockport 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Thiel 3 Final
Wed. 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  Geneva 6 La Roche 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Westminster (Pa.) 7 Final
  Elmira 1 D'Youville 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 8 St. Vincent 1 La Roche 4 Final
  Allegheny 1 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Medaille 2 Hiram 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Thiel 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 9 Albright 1 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Loretto, Pa.
  Nazareth 6 D'Youville 0 Final
  Franciscan 0 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 4 Hilbert 0 Final
  Wooster 2 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
Sun. 10 Franciscan 7 Muskingum 5 Final
  @ Bethany, WV - Bison
  Hiram 0 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Thiel 1 La Roche 5 Final
  John Carroll 3 Medaille 0 Final
Mon. 11 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Penn College 0 Final
Tue. 12 Franciscan 2 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
Wed. 13 Alfred St. 3 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final - 2OT
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 La Roche 2 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Medaille 0 Lycoming 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Juniata 1 Final
  Hilbert 0 Thiel 4 Final
Fri. 15 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Franciscan 4 Final
  D'Youville 2 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Waynesburg 0 Final
Sat. 16 Buffalo State 2 Medaille 1 Final
  Hilbert 0 St. Vincent 2 Final
  Keystone 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 La Roche 5 Final
  Juniata 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Allegheny 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
Sun. 17 Utica 2 D'Youville 0 Final
  Cazenovia 6 Hilbert 3 Final
  Thiel 1 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Mon. 18 Franciscan 1 Geneva 1 Final - 2OT
  La Roche 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Tue. 19 D'Youville 1 St. John Fisher 2 Final
  Grove City 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Hilbert 1 Houghton 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Waynesburg 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 20 Thiel 1 Medaille 4 Final
  Wilson 0 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 2 Franciscan 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Alfred 4 Final
  La Roche 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
Thu. 21 Geneva 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Sat. 23 Hilbert * 2 Franciscan 8 Final
  La Roche * 5 D'Youville 1 Final
  Medaille * 3 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - OT
Mon. 25 Mt. Aloysius 1 St. Vincent 0 Final
Tue. 26 Hilbert * 0 Medaille 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  D'Youville * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  La Roche * 1 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Nazareth 4 Final
Thu. 28 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Juniata 2 Final
Fri. 29 Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
Sat. 30 Franciscan * 2 D'Youville 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final - OT
  La Roche * 3 Medaille 4 Final - 2OT
 
October
Tue. 3 Pitt.-Greensburg   Wilson   Cancelled
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Carnegie Mellon 2 Final
Wed. 4 Pitt.-Bradford * 1 Hilbert 0 Final
  Franciscan * 4 La Roche 4 Final - 2OT
  Medaille * 4 D'Youville 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 5 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
Sat. 7 Penn St.-Behrend * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 Franciscan 3 Final
  Hilbert * 1 La Roche 4 Final
  D'Youville * 0 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Medaille 4 Final
Tue. 10 Medaille * 7 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  La Roche * 1 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Franciscan * 0 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  Hilbert * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
Sat. 14 Franciscan * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 6 Hilbert 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 La Roche 8 Final
  Medaille * 10 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  D'Youville * 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
Sun. 15 Mt. Aloysius 3 Alfred St. 1 Final
Wed. 18 D'Youville * 5 Hilbert 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 0 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Franciscan 4 Final
  La Roche 3 Carnegie Mellon 4 Final - OT
Sat. 21 La Roche * 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 Hilbert 0 Final
  Franciscan * 0 Medaille 3 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
Tue. 24 Penn St.-Behrend * 1 Medaille 0 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 2 La Roche 0 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 1 D'Youville 1 Final - 2OT
  Penn St.-Altoona * 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final - OT
  @ Alverton, Pa
Wed. 25 Alfred St. 3 Hilbert 1 Final
Sat. 28 #5 La Roche % 1 #4 Franciscan 2 Final
  AMCC Championships - First Round
  #6 D'Youville % 0 #3 Medaille 1 Final - OT
  AMCC Championships - First Round
 
November
Wed. 1 #3 Medaille % 1 #2 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals
  #4 Franciscan % 1 #1 Penn St. Behrend 4 Final
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals
Sat. 4 #3 Medaille 1 #1 Penn St. Behrend 1 Final - PK Away
  AMCC Championship Game
Sat. 11 Penn St.-Harrisburg % 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  ECAC First Round
  Franciscan % 1 Grove City 2 Final - OT
  ECAC Tournament @ Erie, PA
  Medaille 0 Otterbein 2 Final
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
Sun. 12 Grove City 1 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  ECAC Second Round
* Conference
% Post season