2017 AMCC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Medaille   Elmira   11:00 AM
  McDaniel   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  UPG/SVC Classic
  Pitt.-Bradford   Lancaster Bible   4:00 PM
  Arcadia   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  D'Youville   Buffalo St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 DeSales   Penn St.-Behrend   12:00 PM
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford   Penn St.-Harrisburg   12:00 PM
  Waynesburg   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  La Roche   Otterbein   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Pitt.-Greensburg   3:00 PM
  Franciscan   Thiel   3:00 PM
  D'Youville   Fredonia   4:00 PM
  Fred Hartrick Classic @ Buffalo State
Sun. 3 TBA   Penn St.-Behrend   TBA
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament
  Wells   Hilbert   12:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Medaille   Alfred St.   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Waynesburg   Franciscan   4:30 PM
  Medaille   Brockport St.   7:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Thiel   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Shenandoah   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Geneva   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   Westminster (Pa.)   5:00 PM
  Elmira   D'Youville   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 St. Vincent   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Allegheny   Pitt.-Bradford   4:00 PM
  Medaille   Hiram   7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   John Carroll   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Wash. & Jeff.   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Albright   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Nazareth   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Franciscan   Bethany (W.V.)   1:30 PM
  Wooster   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Muskingum   Franciscan   11:30 AM
  @ Bethany, WV
  Hiram   Penn St.-Behrend   3:00 PM
  Thiel   La Roche   3:00 PM
  Medaille   John Carroll   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Franciscan   Westminster (Pa.)   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Medaille   Lycoming   TBA
  Alfred St.   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   La Roche   4:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Bethany (W.V.)   4:30 PM
  Frostburg St.   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Juniata   7:00 PM
  Hilbert   Thiel   7:30 PM
Fri. 15 Mt. St. Joseph   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  D'Youville   Alfred St.   7:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Waynesburg   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 Bethany (W.V.)   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Buffalo St.   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Hilbert   St. Vincent   2:00 PM
  Keystone   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
  Juniata   Pitt.-Bradford   3:00 PM
  Allegheny   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Utica   D'Youville   12:00 PM
  Cazenovia   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Thiel   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
Mon. 18 Franciscan   Geneva   6:00 PM
  La Roche   Mount Union   7:30 PM
Tue. 19 Grove City   Penn St.-Behrend   7:00 PM
  Hilbert   Houghton   7:00 PM
  D'Youville   St. John Fisher   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Thiel   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Wilson   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Wash. & Jeff.   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Alfred   5:00 PM
  La Roche   Westminster (Pa.)   7:30 PM
Thu. 21 Penn St.-Altoona   St. Vincent   6:00 PM
  Geneva   Penn St.-Behrend   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Hilbert *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Mt. Aloysius   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Hilbert *   Medaille   TBA
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Bethany (W.V.)   4:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Nazareth   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Penn St.-Altoona   Juniata   7:30 PM
Fri. 29 Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Franciscan *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Penn St.-Behrend   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   5:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
Wed. 18 D'Youville *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  La Roche   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   11:30 AM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 Alfred St.   Hilbert   3:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 TBA   Penn St.-Behrend   TBA
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals
* Conference