2017 AMCC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Medaille 2 Elmira 0 Final
  McDaniel 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  UPG/SVC Classic
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  Arcadia 5 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  D'Youville 0 Buffalo State 3 Final
Sat. 2 DeSales 0 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Penn St.-Harrisburg 5 Final
  Waynesburg 1 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  La Roche 0 Otterbein 7 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Franciscan 1 Thiel 0 Final
  Fredonia 5 D'Youville 1 Final
  Fred Hartrick Classic @ Buffalo, NY
Sun. 3 Wells 2 Hilbert 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Goucher 1 Final - OT
  Medaille 8 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Geneseo 0 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final - 2OT
  Herb Lauffer Memorial Soccer Tournament (Erie, Pa.)
Tue. 5 Waynesburg 2 Franciscan 3 Final
  Medaille 2 Brockport 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Thiel 3 Final
Wed. 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Wash. & Jeff. 2 Final
  Geneva 6 La Roche 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Westminster (Pa.) 7 Final
  Elmira 1 D'Youville 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 8 St. Vincent 1 La Roche 4 Final
  Allegheny 1 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Medaille 2 Hiram 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Thiel 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 9 Albright 1 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Loretto, Pa.
  Nazareth 6 D'Youville 0 Final
  Franciscan 0 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 4 Hilbert 0 Final
  Wooster 2 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
Sun. 10 Franciscan 7 Muskingum 5 Final
  @ Bethany, WV - Bison
  Hiram 0 Penn St.-Behrend 4 Final
  Thiel 1 La Roche 5 Final
  John Carroll 3 Medaille 0 Final
Mon. 11 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Penn College 0 Final
Tue. 12 Franciscan 2 Westminster (Pa.) 1 Final
Wed. 13 Alfred St. 3 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final - 2OT
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 La Roche 2 Final
  St. Vincent 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 1 Final
  Medaille 0 Lycoming 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Bethany (W.V.) 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Juniata 1 Final
  Hilbert 0 Thiel 4 Final
Fri. 15 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Franciscan 4 Final
  D'Youville 2 Alfred St. 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Waynesburg 0 Final
Sat. 16 Buffalo State 2 Medaille 1 Final
  Hilbert 0 St. Vincent 2 Final
  Keystone 2 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) 2 La Roche 5 Final
  Juniata 2 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Allegheny 0 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
Sun. 17 Utica 2 D'Youville 0 Final
  Cazenovia 6 Hilbert 3 Final
  Thiel 1 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
Mon. 18 Franciscan 1 Geneva 1 Final - 2OT
  La Roche 0 Mount Union 3 Final
Tue. 19 D'Youville 1 St. John Fisher 2 Final
  Grove City 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Hilbert 1 Houghton 6 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Waynesburg 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 20 Thiel 1 Medaille 4 Final
  Wilson 0 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Altoona 1 St. Vincent 3 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 2 Franciscan 1 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 0 Alfred 4 Final
  La Roche 1 Westminster (Pa.) 3 Final
Thu. 21 Geneva 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
Sat. 23 Hilbert * 2 Franciscan 8 Final
  La Roche * 5 D'Youville 1 Final
  Medaille * 3 Mt. Aloysius 4 Final - OT
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 0 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 0 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final - OT
Mon. 25 Mt. Aloysius   St. Vincent   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Hilbert *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius   Bethany (W.V.)   4:30 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Nazareth   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Penn St.-Altoona   Juniata   7:30 PM
Fri. 29 Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Franciscan *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Medaille   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Pitt.-Greensburg   Wilson   4:30 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   5:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Medaille   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   2:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   5:00 PM
Sat. 14 Franciscan *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
Sun. 15 Mt. Aloysius   Alfred St.   2:00 PM
Wed. 18 D'Youville *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  La Roche   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   11:30 AM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   5:00 PM
Wed. 25 Alfred St.   Hilbert   3:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 TBA   Penn St.-Behrend   TBA
  AMCC Championships - Semifinals
* Conference