Upcoming Games & results

No Event
Wed Feb 22
Final
1 La Roche
25 at Wash. & Jeff.
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 La Roche
23 at Thiel
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Alfred St.
11 at Keuka
Wed Mar 01
Final
8 Wells
11 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 04
Final
2 La Roche
24 at Wilmington (OH)
Sat Mar 04
Final
12 Alfred St.
16 at Hiram
Mon Mar 06
Final
13 Oglethorpe
14 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, W.Va.
Mon Mar 06
Final
13 Bethany (WV)
11 at La Roche
Tue Mar 07
Final
16 Kean
8 vs. Hilbert
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 08
Final
11 Thiel
5 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 11
Final
8 Hilbert
9 at Greensboro
Sat Mar 11
Final
10 Carroll (WI)
13 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 11
Final
6 Alfred St.
17 at Bryn Athyn
Wed Mar 15
Cancelled
La Roche
at St. Vincent
Fri Mar 17
Final
13 North Central (Ill.)
6 vs. Alfred St.
@ Ashley Booth Field - Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 18
Final
13 Franciscan
16 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Mar 18
Final
26 Hilbert
6 at La Roche
Tue Mar 21
Final
15 Cazenovia
11 at Alfred St.
Wed Mar 22
Final
2 La Roche
11 at Muskingum
Wed Mar 22
Final
13 North Central College (Ill.)
7 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 22
Final
5 Medaille
17 at Houghton
Sat Mar 25
Final
21 Ohio Northern
7 at Franciscan
Sat Mar 25
Final
12 Hilbert
6 at Alfred St.
Sat Mar 25
Final
10 La Roche
14 at Medaille
Wed Mar 29
Final - 2OT
16 Hiram
17 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 29
Final
7 Alfred St.
10 at SUNY Delhi
Game at Hartwick
Wed Mar 29
Final
11 Thiel
13 vs. Hilbert
@ St. Francis HS
Wed Mar 29
Final
6 Medaille
10 at Keystone
Wed Mar 29
Final
2 La Roche
23 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Apr 01
Final
16 Alfred St.
7 at La Roche
Sat Apr 01
Final
10 Medaille
26 at Morrisville St.
Sat Apr 01
Final
8 Franciscan
28 vs. Hilbert
@ Dobson Field
Sun Apr 02
Final
30 Franciscan
14 at Medaille
Wed Apr 05
Final
7 Bethany (WV)
18 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, WV Moved from Steubenville, Ohio to Bethany, W.Va.
Wed Apr 05
Final
3 Medaille
22 at Keuka
Wed Apr 05
Final
5 Alfred St.
17 at Utica
Wed Apr 05
Final
17 Hilbert
5 at SUNY Poly
Sat Apr 08
Final
14 Heidelberg
4 at La Roche
Sat Apr 08
Final
7 Hilbert
14 at Bryn Athyn
Sat Apr 08
Final
20 Westminster (Pa.)
7 at Medaille
Sun Apr 09
Final
21 Alfred St.
7 at Franciscan
Mon Apr 10
Final
7 Medaille
23 at Alfred St.
Wed Apr 12
Final
13 Houghton
2 at La Roche
Wed Apr 12
Final
7 Franciscan
22 at St. Vincent
Wed Apr 12
Final
7 Hilbert
14 at Keuka
Wed Apr 12
Final
14 Medaille
18 at SUNY Poly
Sat Apr 15
Final
2 SUNY Cobleskill
18 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 15
Final
19 Cazenovia
4 at Medaille
Wed Apr 19
Final
9 La Roche
27 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 19
Final
4 Medaille
33 at Hilbert
Fri Apr 21
Final
20 Bryn Athyn
4 at Medaille
Sat Apr 22
Final
5 Wells
11 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 22
Final
11 Mt. St. Joseph
18 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 22
Final
6 SUNY Canton
10 at Alfred St.
USCAA Classic
Sun Apr 23
Final
11 Delhi
14 at Alfred St.
USCAA Classic Championship Game
Wed Apr 26
Final
24 SUNY Cobleskill
4 at Medaille
Wed Apr 26
Final
5 Hilbert
14 at Cazenovia
Wed Apr 26
Final
18 Muskingum
8 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 29
Final
13 Alfred St.
7 at Houghton
Sat Apr 29
Final
10 Morrisville St.
5 at Hilbert
Sat Apr 29
Final
21 Wells
17 at Medaille
Fri May 05
Final
5 #3 Franciscan
16 at #2 Alfred St.
AMCC Showcase Tournament
Fri May 05
Final
1 #4 Medaille
27 vs. #1 Hilbert
@ Nichols School AMCC Showcase Tournament
Sun May 07
Final
3 Alfred St.
13 at Hilbert
AMCC Showcase Final - Game at St. Francis High School
Sat Feb 17
Final
23 St. Vincent
6 at La Roche
Wed Feb 21
Final
3 La Roche
20 at Chatham
Sat Feb 24
Final
15 Keuka
10 at Alfred St.
Wed Feb 28
Final
25 Wash. & Jeff.
2 at La Roche
Wed Feb 28
Final
11 Alfred St.
14 at Wells
Sat Mar 03
Final
7 La Roche
22 at Bethany (WV)
Sat Mar 03
Final
12 Franciscan
25 at Heidelberg
Sat Mar 03
Final - OT
7 Hilbert
6 at Thiel
Tue Mar 06
Final
8 Alfred St.
7 at Cazenovia
Wed Mar 07
Final
7 Hilbert
14 vs. St. Vincent
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed Mar 07
Final
8 Franciscan
19 at Hiram
Sat Mar 10
Final
6 Hilbert
7 at Greensboro
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 Franciscan
18 at Grove City
Mon Mar 12
Final
8 Earlham
26 vs. Franciscan
@ Bethany, WV
Mon Mar 12
Final
2 Alfred St.
17 at Farmingdale State
Tue Mar 13
Final
1 La Roche
28 at Oberlin
Sat Mar 17
Final
18 Muskingum
6 at La Roche
Sat Mar 17
Final
5 Medaille
25 at Franciscan
Sun Mar 18
Final
14 SUNY Poly
8 at Alfred St.
Wed Mar 21
Final
13 Franciscan
15 at Bethany (WV)
Blue Bridge Rivalry
Wed Mar 21
Final
7 La Roche
24 at Westminster (Pa.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
16 Franciscan
9 at Adrian
Sat Mar 24
Final
16 Alfred St.
3 at Medaille
Sat Mar 24
Final
1 La Roche
26 vs. Hilbert
@ Hamburg, NY
Tue Mar 27
Final
6 Medaille
18 at Wells
Wed Mar 28
Final
21 Westminster (Pa.)
7 at Franciscan
Wed Mar 28
Final
5 Hilbert
9 at Morrisville St.
Fri Mar 30
Final
16 Medaille
11 at La Roche
Senior Day
Sat Mar 31
Final
9 Alfred St.
6 vs. Hilbert
@ Hamburg, NY
Wed Apr 04
Final
27 Thiel
5 at La Roche
Wed Apr 04
Final
25 St. Vincent
10 at Franciscan
Wed Apr 04
Final
17 Utica
6 at Alfred St.
Wed Apr 04
Final
4 SUNY Poly
5 vs. Hilbert
@ Eden, NY
Sat Apr 07
Final
7 La Roche
24 at Heidelberg
Sat Apr 07
Final
13 Bryn Athyn
7 vs. Hilbert
@ Eden, NY at Eden Junior-Senior High School (Eden, N.Y.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
9 Franciscan
14 at Alfred St.
Wed Apr 11
Final
1 Medaille
15 at Bryn Athyn
Wed Apr 11
Final
13 Hilbert
8 at Wells
Wed Apr 11
Final
6 Hiram
7 at Alfred St.
Sat Apr 14
Final
27 Hilbert
6 at Franciscan
Sat Apr 14
Final
19 Morrisville St.
3 at Medaille
Sat Apr 14
Final
5 Alfred St.
7 vs. SUNY Delhi
@ Franklin, MA Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Opening Round, Franklin, Mass.
Sun Apr 15
Final
5 Alfred St.
12 at Dean
Hampton Inn Bulldog Classic Consolation Game, Franklin, Mass.
Wed Apr 18
Final
16 Franciscan
11 at Muskingum
Wed Apr 18
Final
18 Hilbert
1 at Medaille
Dobson Field @ D'Youville
Sat Apr 21
Final
16 SUNY Poly
2 at Medaille
Sat Apr 21
Final
2 Alfred St.
12 at SUNY Canton
Sat Apr 21
Final
4 La Roche
27 at Alvernia
Sat Apr 21
Final
5 Keuka
8 vs. Hilbert
@ Hamburg, NY
Tue Apr 24
TBA
Medaille
at Cazenovia
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Franciscan
at La Roche
Wed Apr 25
4:00 PM
Hilbert
at SUNY Cobleskill
Wed Apr 25
5:00 PM
Houghton
at Alfred St.
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Medaille
at Keuka
Rescheduled from April 4
Sat Apr 28
TBA
Medaille
at SUNY Cobleskill
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
La Roche
at Alfred St.
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Hilbert
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Top Stories
More Headlines

Standings

2018

2018 AMCC Men's Lacrosse Standings

Conf Overall
Alfred St. 3-0 5-8
Hilbert 3-1 7-5
Franciscan 1-2 4-8
Medaille 1-3 1-7
La Roche 0-2 0-12

Athletes of the Week

Athlete Photo
Austin Good Hilbert College Men's Lacrosse - DefensiveGood was a thorn in the side of his offensive counterparts in a 2-0 week for the Hawks. He...
Athlete Photo
Josh Schindler Hilbert College Men's Lacrosse - OffensiveSchindler led the Hawks to a pair of wins last week. He earned Player of the Game honors with...

Community Service