2017-18 AMCC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Fredonia 46 Penn St.-Behrend 75 Final
  Nazareth 100 Medaille 97 Final
  La Roche 67 Capital 77 Final
  St. Vincent 85 Penn St.-Altoona 74 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 77 Pitt.-Greensburg 55 Final
  Franciscan 47 Chatham 74 Final
Fri. 17 D'Youville 77 Alfred 80 Final
  Special Tees Tournament
  Pitt.-Bradford 89 York (Pa.) 101 Final
  @ Scranton, Pa.
  Juniata 93 Mt. Aloysius 62 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (at Penn St. Altoona) @ Adler Arena - Altoona, Pa.
  La Roche 71 Carnegie Mellon 64 Final
  Penn St. Fayette 69 Pitt.-Greensburg 79 Final
  Franciscan 51 Oberlin 66 Final
  LaGrange 104 Penn St.-Altoona 94 Final - OT
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
  SUNY Poly 99 Hilbert 83 Final
  Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 Fredonia 54 Hilbert 70 Final
  Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tournament
  Mt. Aloysius 65 Penn St.-Altoona 69 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
  D'Youville 114 Alfred St. 105 Final - 2OT
  Special Tees Tournament - Games played at Alfred University @ Galanis Family Arena
  Pitt.-Bradford 110 Penn St.-Berks 103 Final
  Scranton Tip-Off Tournament @ University of Scranton
  Earlham 72 Franciscan 71 Final
  @ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym)
  Medaille 76 Wooster 86 Final
  Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
Mon. 20 Wells 64 D'Youville 96 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 57 Thiel 56 Final
Tue. 21 Pitt.-Bradford 80 Keuka 96 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 73 Penn St.-Altoona 92 Final
  Hilbert 65 Houghton 71 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 74 Mount Union 80 Final
  Hiram 83 La Roche 101 Final
Wed. 22 Medaille 87 Cazenovia 84 Final - OT
Sat. 25 Alfred 82 Hilbert 85 Final
  Franciscan 50 Westminster (Pa.) 78 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 47 Messiah 76 Final
  Allegheny 45 Penn St.-Behrend 75 Final
  Medaille 78 Fredonia 65 Final
  D'Youville 81 Rochester Inst. 94 Final
  Harold J. Brodie Tournament
Sun. 26 SUNY Cobleskill 98 D'Youville 82 Final
  @ Clark Gym, Rochester, N.Y.
  Keystone 101 Penn St.-Altoona 104 Final - OT
Mon. 27 Brockport 90 Medaille 75 Final
Wed. 29 La Roche * 78 Franciscan 49 Final
  Hilbert * 90 Pitt.-Bradford 73 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 77 Pitt.-Greensburg 65 Final
  D'Youville * 54 Penn St.-Behrend 86 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 58 Shenandoah 66 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Mt. Aloysius * 71 D'Youville 66 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 71 Hilbert 74 Final
  Franciscan * 43 Penn St.-Behrend 77 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 67 Medaille 68 Final
  La Roche * 84 Pitt.-Bradford 67 Final
Mon. 4 Marietta 81 La Roche 75 Final
Wed. 6 Medaille * 80 Hilbert 84 Final
  Franciscan * 49 Penn St.-Altoona 91 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 73 Mt. Aloysius 70 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 80 La Roche 70 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 81 Carnegie Mellon 75 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 63 Chatham 98 Final
Sat. 9 Penn St.-Behrend * 61 Mt. Aloysius 52 Final
  Medaille * 81 Penn St.-Altoona 97 Final
  D'Youville * 69 Pitt.-Greensburg 84 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 56 Franciscan 65 Final
  Hilbert * 66 La Roche 68 Final
Wed. 13 Mt. Aloysius 50 Grove City 74 Final
Sat. 16 Mt. Aloysius * 73 Pitt.-Bradford 82 Final
  La Roche * 78 Medaille 92 Final
  Franciscan * 65 Hilbert 74 Final
  Shenandoah 97 Penn St.-Altoona 85 Final
Sun. 17 Pitt.-Greensburg * 54 Penn St.-Behrend 79 Final
Mon. 18 Wash. & Jeff.   Franciscan   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Juniata   7:00 PM
  Stevenson   Mt. Aloysius   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Penn St.-Behrend   Eastern Conn. St.   12:00 PM
  HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Hilbert   Waynesburg   5:00 PM
  La Roche   John Carroll   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Penn St.-Behrend   Eastern   11:00 AM
  HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout @ Barry University @ Miami Shores, Fla.
Thu. 21 La Roche   Allegheny   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Pitt.-Bradford   Colgate   2:00 PM
Fri. 29 Grove City   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  McDonald's Holiday Tournament @ Bluffton College
  Muskingum   Medaille   6:00 PM
  @ Oberlin
Sat. 30 TBD   Medaille   TBA
  Oberlin Holiday Classic @ Oberlin College
  TBD   Pitt.-Greensburg   TBA
  McDonald's Holiday Tournament @ Bluffton College
  John Jay   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona   New York U.   5:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Fredonia   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Altoona   5:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   La Roche   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 D'Youville *   Franciscan   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   La Roche   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Nazareth   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Geneva   7:30 PM
Wed. 10 La Roche *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Alfred St.   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn St.-Altoona *   Penn St.-Behrend   1:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Medaille   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   D'Youville   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Hilbert *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 D'Youville *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Penn St.-Altoona   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   La Roche   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Hilbert *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Medaille *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Mt. Aloysius   McDaniel   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 Alfred St.   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   La Roche   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Medaille   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Penn St.-Altoona *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Bradford   2:00 PM
  La Roche *   Hilbert   2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Penn St.-Behrend   4:00 PM
Sun. 28 Penn St.-Altoona *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Wed. 31 Medaille *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  Alfred St.   Hilbert   6:00 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Pitt.-Bradford   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg   Valley Forge   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Greensburg   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Penn St.-Altoona   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   La Roche   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Penn St.-Altoona *   Mt. Aloysius   6:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Franciscan *   Pitt.-Greensburg   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Medaille   6:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Hilbert   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Mt. Aloysius *   Medaille   1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Pitt.-Bradford   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   Hilbert   1:00 PM
  Franciscan *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  La Roche *   Penn St.-Altoona   2:00 PM
Wed. 14 Penn St.-Altoona *   Pitt.-Bradford   5:00 PM
  Hilbert *   Penn St.-Behrend   6:00 PM
  Medaille *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius *   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Pitt.-Greensburg *   La Roche   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Hilbert *   Mt. Aloysius   1:00 PM
  D'Youville *   La Roche   2:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford *   Pitt.-Greensburg   2:00 PM
  Medaille *   Franciscan   2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Behrend *   Penn St.-Altoona   4:00 PM
* Conference