2016-17 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 11 Penn St.-Altoona 2 East. Mennonite 7 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 East. Mennonite 4 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings
Sun. 19 La Roche 3 Shenandoah 5 Final
  La Roche 10 Shenandoah 11 Final
Fri. 24 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Mary Washington 9 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Mary Washington 11 Final
Sat. 25 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Spalding 4 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 22 Juniata 8 Final
  New Market, Va. @ New Market, Va.
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Spalding 8 Final
Sun. 26 Mt. Aloysius 3 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Spalding 7 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Baldwin Wallace 22 Final
  @ New Market, Virginia
  Mt. Aloysius 7 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 14 Pitt.-Bradford 5 Final
  @ New Market, Virginia
 
March
Fri. 3 Rhode Island Col. 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Rhode Island Col. 1 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat. 4 Martin Luther 0 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field - Auburndale, FL
  Lyndon St. 9 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
  La Roche 10 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hilbert 23 Eastern 10 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Penn St.-Abington 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Medaille 11 Martin Luther 2 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Main Field - Auburndale, FL
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Lyndon St. 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle Park
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Northwestern (Minn.) 7 La Roche 9 Final - 7 innings
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Lehman 1 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Lehman 3 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 5 La Roche 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final - 8 innings
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Misericordia 1 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hilbert 7 Bridgewater St. 10 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 11 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium - Leesburg, Fla.
  Bridgewater St. 5 Hilbert 9 Final
  @ Vero Beach, Fla.
  Misericordia 7 Penn St.-Behrend 0 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Elizabethtown 6 La Roche 4 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Medaille 2 Lyndon St. 3 Final
  Lyndon St. 3 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Warner University - Lake Wales, FL
  Manhattanville 4 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mt. Aloysius 10 Manhattanville 8 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Penn St.-Abington 5 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium - Leesburg, Fla.
Mon. 6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 2 Immaculata 1 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Lebanon Valley 3 La Roche 11 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Saint John's (Minn.) 5 Pitt.-Bradford 0 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Hilbert 3 Monmouth (Ill.) 15 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 1 Saint John's (Minn.) 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille 6 SUNY Poly 16 Final
  Chain of Lakes Stadium - Winter Haven, FL @ Neutral Site
  N.C. Wesleyan 6 Mt. Aloysius 14 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 7 Ursinus 2 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 14 Widener 12 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Ohio Northern 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  John Carroll 14 Pitt.-Bradford 7 Final - 10 innings
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 Ursinus 5 Final - 9 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Misericordia 6 La Roche 3 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, FL
Wed. 8 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Juniata 4 Final
  Chain of Lake Park Stadium @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Hilbert 6 Eastern Nazarene 16 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Bluffton 14 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Grove City 10 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Park Stadium - Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wilkes 5 Penn St.-Behrend 10 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Penn College 14 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Widener 2 La Roche 3 Final - 12 innings
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, FL
Thu. 9 Misericordia 5 La Roche 9 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Hilbert 4 Immaculata 9 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Penn St.-Behrend 7 Northwestern (Minn.) 4 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Roanoke 14 Mt. Aloysius 6 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 10 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Elizabethtown 5 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 7 Cazenovia 4 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park - Auburndale, Fla.
  Hilbert 5 Geneva 8 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Catholic 10 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Pitt.-Bradford 3 Hiram 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Cazenovia 5 Penn St.-Altoona 6 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park - Auburndale, Fla.
  Geneva 1 Hilbert 7 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training Games @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Catholic 4 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  The Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hiram 13 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Medaille 1 SUNY Oneonta 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla
  SUNY Oneonta 10 Medaille 1 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field 7 - Auburndale, Fla @ Auburndale, Fla
Sat. 11 Clark University 12 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Bethel (Minn.) 7 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Drew 8 Penn St.-Behrend 7 Final
  Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Bethel (Minn.) 10 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  D'Youville   Houghton   Postponed
  Maritime (N.Y.) 4 Hilbert 13 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Plattsburgh St. 5 Medaille 1 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 - Auburndale, FL
  D'Youville   Houghton   Postponed
  Medaille 1 Plattsburgh St. 9 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 - Auburndale, FL
Fri. 17 Medaille 4 Houghton 1 Final - 7 innings
  Medaille 8 Houghton 9 Final
Sat. 18 Lesley 3 D'Youville 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2
  D'Youville 2 Lesley 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
  Grove City   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Grove City   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Keuka   Penn St.-Altoona   Cancelled
Sun. 19 D'Youville 2 Franklin & Marshall 17 Final - 7 innings
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Shenandoah 10 Final
  Chatham   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Chatham   Pitt.-Greensburg   Postponed
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Shenandoah 13 Final
Mon. 20 Principia 5 D'Youville 17 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
Tue. 21 Medaille 6 Geneva 11 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 Juniata 11 Final
  La Roche 9 Waynesburg 1 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Thiel 7 Final
  Medaille 17 Geneva 9 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 9 Juniata 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Thiel 8 Final
  La Roche 6 Waynesburg 4 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 11 Houghton 12 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford 7 Houghton 1 Final
Wed. 22 D'Youville 1 Principia 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Principia 13 D'Youville 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Gettysburg 10 Final
Thu. 23 Crown (Minn.) 8 D'Youville 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Medaille 6 Thiel 7 Final - 10 innings
  D'Youville 4 Crown (Minn.) 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Final
  St. Vincent 9 Mt. Aloysius 17 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 3 La Roche 11 Final
  Medaille 7 Thiel 8 Final
Fri. 24 Penn College 8 Pitt.-Bradford 7 Final - 8 innings
  D'Youville 1 Chicago 13 Final - 7 innings
  Lake Myrtle Park #8 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Penn College 6 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 25 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Ohio Wesleyan 9 Final
  Hilbert 2 Wells 7 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Gettysburg 8 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Ohio Wesleyan 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 2 Gettysburg 5 Final
  Hilbert 8 Wells 2 Final
Sun. 26 D'Youville 9 Wells 4 Final
  D'Youville 5 Wells 16 Final
Mon. 27 La Roche 7 Marietta 4 Final
  La Roche 11 Marietta 3 Final
Tue. 28 La Roche 8 Baldwin Wallace 11 Final
Wed. 29 Penn St.-Behrend * 7 Hilbert 3 Final
  at Behrend Fields
  La Roche * 14 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
  La Roche * 12 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 8 Hilbert 2 Final
  at Behrend Fields
Thu. 30 Penn St.-Altoona * 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 2 Final - 7 innings
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Final - 7 innings
  Allegheny   Pitt.-Greensburg   Cancelled
 
April
Sun. 2 Hilbert * 0 La Roche 12 Final
  Hiram   D'Youville   Postponed
  Medaille * 12 Penn St.-Altoona 1 Final
  Alfred St. 0 Pitt.-Bradford 4 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 10 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Alfred St. 12 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 16 Mt. Aloysius 5 Final
  Hilbert * 1 La Roche 7 Final
  Hiram   D'Youville   Postponed
  Medaille * 14 Penn St.-Altoona 9 Final
Mon. 3 Waynesburg 11 Pitt.-Greensburg 21 Final
Tue. 4 Mt. Aloysius * 13 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  Hilbert 11 Elmira (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 4 Penn St.-Altoona 12 Final
Wed. 5 Medaille * 4 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 4 La Roche 11 Final
  D'Youville * 7 Pitt.-Bradford 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  Medaille * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 5 Final
  D'Youville * 10 Pitt.-Bradford 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/4
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 2 La Roche 17 Final
Thu. 6 Pitt.-Greensburg   Messiah   Postponed
Sat. 8 Mt. Aloysius * 6 Hilbert 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 7 Waynesburg 6 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 12 Hilbert 5 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Waynesburg 15 Final
Sun. 9 Pitt.-Greensburg * 3 Pitt.-Bradford 10 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Muskingum 2 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 10 D'Youville 3 Final
  Game Rescheduled from 4/8
  La Roche * 7 Medaille 2 Final
  La Roche * 21 Medaille 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 14 D'Youville 0 Final
  Game Rescheduled from 4/8
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 11 Pitt.-Bradford 8 Final
Mon. 10 Medaille 10 Keuka 11 Final
  Rescheduled from April 5
  Chatham 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Final - 7 innings
  Chatham 6 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final
  Medaille 6 Keuka 10 Final
  Rescheduled from April 5
  Waynesburg 3 La Roche 4 Final
  Penn College 11 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
Tue. 11 St. Vincent 8 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Lebanon Valley 22 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
Wed. 12 Pitt.-Bradford * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 6 Final
  Hilbert * 1 D'Youville 6 Final
  Juniata 4 Mt. Aloysius 7 Final
  Fredonia 8 Medaille 2 Final
  Hilbert * 8 D'Youville 4 Final
  Juniata 12 Mt. Aloysius 13 Final - 9 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Fredonia 8 Medaille 1 Final
Thu. 13 Fredonia 12 D'Youville 1 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Wooster 14 Final
Fri. 14 Medaille * 5 Mt. Aloysius 2 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 4 Final
  Medaille * 7 Mt. Aloysius 8 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend * 5 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
Sat. 15 Pitt.-Bradford * 5 La Roche 6 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 0 La Roche 7 Final
Mon. 17 Medaille 7 Wells 20 Final
  @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y.
  La Roche 5 Mount Union 4 Final
  Medaille 4 Wells 6 Final
  @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y.
Tue. 18 Hilbert * 6 Pitt.-Bradford 11 Final
  D'Youville * 5 Medaille 17 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 8 Mt. Aloysius 9 Final
  Allegheny 3 Penn St.-Behrend 1 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 3 La Roche 6 Final
  D'Youville * 6 Medaille 5 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 20 Mt. Aloysius 11 Final
  Allegheny 4 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Hilbert * 5 Pitt.-Bradford 15 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 4 La Roche 5 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 19 Chatham 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Final
  Fredonia 8 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 20 St. Vincent 6 Penn St.-Altoona 17 Final
  St. Vincent 8 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  Bethany (W.V.) *   Pitt.-Greensburg   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Hilbert 6 Utica 8 Final
Sat. 22 Mt. Aloysius * 4 Pitt.-Bradford 3 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 3 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 6 Medaille 11 Final
  D'Youville * 3 La Roche 10 Final
  Alfred St. 4 Hilbert 6 Final
  Game to be played at Alfred State
  Alfred St. 9 Hilbert 2 Final
  Game to be played at Alfred State
  Pitt.-Greensburg * 14 Medaille 10 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 12 Pitt.-Bradford 14 Final
  D'Youville * 0 La Roche 13 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona * 2 Penn St.-Behrend 13 Final
Sun. 23 Hood   Penn St.-Altoona   Postponed
  D'Youville * 0 Pitt.-Greensburg 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/2
  Pitt.-Bradford 4 Alfred St. 10 Final
  D'Youville * 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 11 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/2
Mon. 24 Marietta 8 La Roche 6 Final - 10 innings
  Mt. Aloysius 4 Messiah 10 Final
  Marietta 8 La Roche 12 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 15 Fredonia 7 Final
Tue. 25 Penn St.-Altoona * 9 Hilbert 5 Final
  @ Penn State Behrend
  Keuka   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from April 19
  Keuka   D'Youville   Cancelled
  Rescheduled from April 19
  Penn St.-Altoona * 9 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Penn State Behrend
Wed. 26 La Roche * 11 Penn St.-Altoona 5 Final
  Medaille * 14 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ (played at Medaille)
  Penn St.-Behrend * 16 D'Youville 4 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 1 Frostburg St. 10 Final
  Medaille * 19 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ (played at Medaille)
  La Roche * 25 Penn St.-Altoona 2 Final - 7 innings
  Penn St.-Behrend * 11 D'Youville 2 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 8 Frostburg St. 6 Final
Fri. 28 Hilbert * 3 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  Hilbert * 4 Pitt.-Greensburg 8 Final
Sat. 29 La Roche * 7 Penn St.-Behrend 2 Final - 7 innings
  Pitt.-Bradford * 7 Penn St.-Altoona 8 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 14 D'Youville 0 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 6 Medaille 1 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 14 Medaille 3 Final
  La Roche * 1 Penn St.-Behrend 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius * 13 D'Youville 5 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 6 Penn St.-Altoona 7 Final
 
May
Tue. 2 Keuka   Hilbert   Postponed
  Rescheduled from April 12
  D'Youville 6 Alfred St. 16 Final
  Game at Houghton College
  D'Youville 5 Alfred St. 8 Final
  Game at Houghton College
  Keuka   Hilbert   Postponed
  Rescheduled from April 12
  Brockport St.   Medaille   Cancelled
Wed. 3 Keuka 22 Hilbert 6 Final
  Rescheduled from May 2
  Pitt.-Greensburg 5 Mount Union 6 Final
  Pitt.-Bradford * 18 Medaille 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/1
  Pitt.-Bradford * 5 Medaille 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/1
Sat. 6 Penn St.-Behrend   Elmira (N.Y.)   Cancelled
Sun. 7 Pitt.-Bradford % 18 Penn St.-Altoona 3 Final
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
  Penn St.-Behrend 6 Marietta 5 Final
  #5 Pitt-Bradford % 8 #4 Penn St. Altoona 12 Final
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
Mon. 8 Pitt.-Bradford % 10 Penn St.-Altoona 0 Final
  AMCC Tournament, First Round
  Mt. Aloysius 7 Pitt.-Greensburg 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 16 Pitt.-Greensburg 6 Final
  La Roche 10 Heidelberg 5 Final