Fall 2017 Championship Schedule & Results

MEN'S GOLF

Hosted by La Roche College
Site: Avalon Lakes Golf & Country Club, Warren OH

October 8-9, 2017
Final Results:  Team  |  Individual
Team Champion: Penn State Behrend
Individual Champion: Jack Perfett, Penn State Behrend

 

WOMEN'S TENNIS

First Round:  Sat., October 14
#3 Penn St. Behrend d. #6 Pitt-Bradford, 5-2
Sun., October 15
#5 Pitt-Greensburg d. #4 Medaille, 5-4

Semifinals:  Sat., October 21
Championship Round Site: Westwood Racquet Club/Erie, PA
Hosted by Penn St. Behrend
#1 Franciscan d. #5 Pitt-Greensburg, 5-0
#2 PS-Altoona vs. #3 Penn St. Behrend, 5-2

Championship: Sun., October 22, 12:30 p.m.
#1 Franciscan d. #2 Penn St. Altoona, 5-0

MEN'S & WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Hosted by Hilbert College
Site: Evangola State Park, Angola, NY
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Final Results

Men's Team Champion:  Penn State Behrend
Individual Champion:  Liam Galligan, Franciscan University

Women's Team Champion:  Penn State Behrend
Individual Champion:  Savanna Carr, Penn State Behrend


WOMEN'S SOCCER
First Round: Saturday, October 28
Game 1: #3 Franciscan d #6 Pitt-Greensburg, 4-3
Game 2: #4 D'Youville d. #5 La Roche, 2-1
Semifinals: Wednesday, November 1
Game 3: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #4 D'Youville, 0-0 2OT (4-2 PK's)
Game 4: #3 Franciscan d. #2 Mount Aloysius, 4-1
Finals: Saturday, November 4
Game 5: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #3 Franciscan, 3-2


MEN'S SOCCER
First Round: Saturday, October 28
Game 1: #3 Medaille d. #6 D'Youville, 1-0 OT
Game 2: #4 Franciscan d. #5 La Roche, 2-1
Semifinals: Wednesday, November 1
Game 3: #1 Penn St. Behrend d. #4 Franciscan, 4-1
Game 4: #3 Medaille d. #2 Mount Aloysius, 1-0
Finals: Saturday, November 4
Game 5: #3 Medaille d. #1 Penn St. Behrend, 1-1 2OT (5-4 PK's)


WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Championship Information coming soon
First Round: Wednesday, November 1 
Game 1: #3 Penn State Behrend d. #6 Mount Aloysius, 3-0
Game 2: #4 La Roche d. #5 D'Youville, 3-0
Semifinals: Saturday, November 4
Hosted by #1 Penn State Altoona
2:00p - Game 3: #4 La Roche d. #1 Penn State Altoona, 3-1
4:30p - Game 4: #3 Penn St. Behrend d. #2 Pitt-Bradford, 3-0
Finals: Sunday, November 5 - 1p
Game 5: #3 Penn St. Behrend vs. #4 La Roche