Fall 2015 Championship Schedule & Results

2015 AMCC FALL SPORT CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN'S TENNIS
First Round Site: At higher seeded team
Championship Round Site: The Club/Sport & Health, Monroeville PA
Hosted by Franciscan
First Round:  Sat., October 8
#3 Franciscan d. #6 Medaille, 5-0
#4 Penn St. Altoona d. #5 Mt. Aloysius, 5-1
Semifinals:  Sat., October 15 - 3pm
#1 Pitt-Greensburg d. #4 Penn St. Altoona, 5-0 
#2 Penn St. Behrend d. #3 Franciscan, 5-1
Championship:  Sun., October 16 - 11:30a
#2 Penn St. Behrend d. #1 Pitt-Greensburg, 5-4


MEN'S GOLF

Hosted by La Roche College
Site: Avalon Lakes Golf & Country Club, Warren OH

October 11-12, 2015
Final Results:  Team   Individual
Team Champion: Penn St. Behrend
Individual Champion: Javon Trout, Pitt-Greensburg


MEN'S & WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Championship Information coming soon
Hosted by Penn St. Behrend
Saturday, October 31, 2016

Men's Team Champion:  Penn St. Behrend
Individual Champion:  Bradley Foust, Penn St. Altoona
Final Results:   Men's (Team & Individual)   

Women's Team Champion:  Penn St. Behrend
Individual Champion:  Rachel Ramsey, Penn St. Behrend
Final Results:  Women's (Team & Indivdiual)


WOMEN'S SOCCER
First Round: Saturday, October 31
Game 1: #6 PS Altoona d. #3 Pitt-Greensburg, 2-1 
Game 2: #5 D'Youville d. #4 La Roche, 1-0
Semifinals: Wednesday, November 4
Game 3: #1 Pitt-Bradford d. #5 D'Youville 5-2
Game 4: #2 PS Behrend d. #6 PS Altoona, 5-0
Finals: Saturday, November 7
Game 5: #2 PS Behrend d. #1 Pitt-Bradford, 4-3 OT


MEN'S SOCCER
First Round: Saturday, October 31
Game 1: #3 La Roche d. #6 Hilbert, 3-2
Game 2: #4 Penn St. Altoona d. #5 Medaille, 2-0
Semifinals: Wednesday, November 4
Game 3: #2 Penn St. Behrend d. #3 La Roche, 3-2 
Game 4: #1 Mount Aloysius d. #4 Penn St. Altoona, 1-0
Finals: Saturday, November 7
Game 5: #1 Mount Aloysius d. #2 Penn St. Behrend, 0-0 2OT (4-3 PK)


WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Championship Information coming soon
First Round: Wednesday, November 4
Game 1: #3 Franciscan d. #6 Mt. Aloysius, 3-0
Game 2: #5 La Roche d. #4 Penn St. Behrend, 3-0
Semifinals: Saturday, November 7
Hosted by #1 Medaille College
Game 3: #1 Medaille d. #5 La Roche, 3-1
Game 4: #3 Franciscan d. #2 Penn St. Altoona, 3-2
Finals: Sunday, November 8
Game 5: #3 Franciscan d. #1 Medaille, 3-0